20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
2018

Go Landscape to See All Stats

Conf.:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize!

⬅️Daycast for 20171114 ➡️

Date Matchup Result T3Q
Nov 14 46 San Diego St. at 61 Arizona St. 77
Nov 14 10 Purdue at 45 Marquette 73
Nov 14 3 Kansas vs 20 Kentucky 69
Nov 14 1 Duke vs 5 Michigan St. 69
Nov 14 142 Iona at 56 Syracuse 66
Nov 14 150 Lipscomb at 32 Alabama 65
Nov 14 161 UNC Wilmington at 67 Davidson 61
Nov 14 204 George Washington at 55 Florida St. 56
Nov 14 211 Stony Brook at 63 Connecticut 55
Nov 14 141 Elon at 134 Furman 55
Nov 14 189 Denver at 87 Colorado 54
Nov 14 155 Liberty at 99 Wake Forest 52
Nov 14 215 New Hampshire at 24 Texas 52
Nov 14 188 Eastern Washington at 75 Stanford 52
Nov 14 268 High Point at 41 Tennessee 48
Nov 14 233 Delaware at 118 Bradley 48
Nov 14 144 Monmouth at 208 Lehigh 48
Nov 14 287 UMKC at 35 Kansas St. 47
Nov 14 256 Nicholls St. at 8 Villanova 46
Nov 14 173 Coastal Carolina at 194 Lamar 43
Nov 14 278 USC Upstate at 65 Georgia 42
Nov 14 319 Central Connecticut at 54 St. John's 42
Nov 14 333 Jackson St. at 84 Mercer 40
Nov 14 199 Winthrop at 179 Colorado St. 40
Nov 14 260 Cleveland St. at 92 Rutgers 39
Nov 14 335 Howard at 26 Gonzaga 38
Nov 14 302 Sacred Heart at 78 Boston College 38
Nov 14 0 Louisiana College at 111 Louisiana Lafayette 37
Nov 14 0 Ohio Northern at 130 Toledo 36
Nov 14 108 Georgia St. at 311 Rice 35
Nov 14 237 Canisius at 184 Air Force 33
Nov 14 127 Utah Valley at 315 Idaho St. 33
Nov 14 325 Bryant at 82 North Carolina St. 33
Nov 14 0 West Coast Baptist at 159 Weber St. 31
Nov 14 338 Maine at 18 Texas Tech 31
Nov 14 253 Loyola MD at 201 Fairfield 30
Nov 14 347 Alabama St. at 113 South Dakota St. 29
Nov 14 254 Nebraska Omaha at 169 New Mexico 29
Nov 14 0 Chapman at 182 UC Irvine 27
Nov 14 0 John Jay at 180 Army 27
Nov 14 0 San Francisco St. at 193 Long Beach St. 27
Nov 14 326 Little Rock at 147 Memphis 26
Nov 14 0 Willamette at 217 Portland St. 26
Nov 14 349 South Carolina St. at 131 Yale 23
Nov 14 213 Wright St. at 274 Miami OH 22
Nov 14 269 Green Bay at 227 Northern Illinois 20
Nov 14 0 Hardin-Simmons at 245 Sam Houston St. 19
Nov 14 341 VMI at 222 Duquesne 13
Nov 14 0 Arlington Baptist at 281 Houston Baptist 11
Nov 14 0 Cal Lutheran at 298 Pepperdine 11
Nov 14 0 Walla Walla at 296 Portland 11
Nov 14 0 Emerson at 273 Dartmouth 11
Nov 14 231 Columbia at 344 Longwood 9
Nov 14 0 Franciscan at 289 Youngstown St. 8
Nov 14 0 Notre Dame de Namur at 317 Sacramento St. 7
Nov 14 0 Silver Lake at 339 Chicago St. 4
Nov 14 320 Lafayette at 318 NJIT 3

T-Ranketology Daycast for 20171114

Link to these results
*** = Projected autobid
SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.Elo RkResumeWAB RkScoreChange
1Duke***ACC22422.10.0
1Kansas***B1244213.070.0
1Wichita St.***Amer13543.370.0
1Texas A&M***SEC56134.150.0
2Arizona***P12311254.830.0
2Villanova***BE67686.590.0
2CincinnatiAmer1159108.270.0
2XavierBE89768.40.0
3FloridaSEC15153910.340.0
3VirginiaACC71017711.410.0
3North CarolinaACC1018151414.350.0
3KentuckySEC1322111815.280.0
4PurdueB101411261216.870.0
4LouisvilleACC1720161917.180.0
4Notre DameACC1812241317.830.0
4West VirginiaB122921101617.860.0
5USCP12916252117.910.0
5Michigan St.***B10168331118.340.0
5Texas TechB12322381519.10.0
5BaylorB122528131720.430.0
6Miami FLACC2117302022.260.0
6Seton HallBE2327212423.390.0
6AlabamaSEC2034222525.530.0
6TempleAmer1932183425.610.0
7ArkansasSEC3430202927.770.0
7TexasB123336232328.110.0
7MarylandB102224432229.890.0
7MinnesotaB103826292630.890.0
8TCUB123539272731.40.0
8South CarolinaSEC3038283731.930.0
8TennesseeSEC4144143832.030.0
8Nevada***MWC1213592832.380.0
9OklahomaB123741193033.31-0.0
9ProvidenceBE3635313533.670.0
9OregonP123125413633.930.0
9UtahP122833384035.470.0
10CreightonBE4345323939.650.0
10SMUAmer4037424240.010.0
10Rhode Island***A102429624441.550.0
10GonzagaWCC2719773343.00.0
11AuburnSEC4448375143.70.0
11Saint Mary's***WCC2614903144.010.0
11Kansas St.B126243403245.370.0
11MissouriSEC5151345048.240.0
11ClemsonACC4657455248.780.0
11SyracuseACC4252514349.660.0
12Vermont***AE50421066571.990.0
12Valparaiso***MVC57661059381.890.0
12Old Dominion***CUSA65461256485.560.0
12College of Charleston***CAA71491286888.180.0
13Mercer***SC91601078889.90.0
13New Mexico St.***WAC70721298295.910.0
13Bucknell***Pat756513510796.820.0
13UT Arlington***SB77831169997.490.0
14Belmont***OVC8284114100100.120.0
14South Dakota St.***Sum939013691111.520.0
14Florida Gulf Coast***ASun1149113095114.10.0
14Northern Kentucky***Horz888515796114.720.0
15Toledo***MAC87109146119120.310.0
15UNC Asheville***BSth129134171137149.030.0
15Princeton***Ivy142125158135151.840.0
15Iona***MAAC118137189171159.410.0
16Idaho***BSky143138196132163.190.0
16UC Santa Barbara***BW151153197148171.610.0
16St. Francis PA***NEC165195245162217.070.0
16Lamar***Slnd188178271170219.570.0
16Texas Southern***SWAC209221182206242.560.0
16North Carolina Central***MEAC281254281222290.620.0
First Teams Out RPI Rk Elo Rk Resume WAB Rk Score Change
69ButlerBE5454354650.070.0
70UCLAP124855465951.00.0
71San Diego St.MWC3931735351.080.0
72MarquetteBE5250484551.990.0
73Penn St.B104740724152.70.0
74Virginia TechACC6863395553.070.0
75Florida St.ACC5953494853.570.0
76WisconsinB106047555453.780.0
77St. John'sBE4561474754.240.0
78Arizona St.P125559545756.550.0
79UCFAmer5358586157.480.0
80ConnecticutAmer4971506357.63-0.0
81MichiganB107256576059.510.0
82Mississippi St.SEC8064565664.040.0
83MississippiSEC5675526264.690.0
84Ohio St.B107670615866.150.0
85DavidsonA106362816769.970.0
86Oklahoma St.B129081364972.16-0.0
87WyomingMWC5867846673.710.0
88HoustonAmer6987717575.020.0
89St. BonaventureA107477789875.950.0
90ColoradoP126692667177.870.0
91Saint Joseph'sA107374858478.280.0
92Boise St.MWC7982798780.790.0
93Loyola ChicagoMVC64681039083.790.0
94UNLVMWC9576827784.040.0
95VCUA1010473897986.430.0
96IllinoisB109994757087.460.0
97Middle TennesseeCUSA61801158990.210.0
98Missouri St.MVC86889711792.90.0
99GeorgiaSEC9295536994.830.0
100StanfordP128599689295.50.0
101Georgia SouthernSB67781209496.090.0
102BYUWCC94979510896.60.0
103TowsonCAA78791269798.960.0
104VanderbiltSEC89102447899.15-0.0
105Boston CollegeACC1111057074102.260.0
106NorthwesternB10106986776103.49-0.0
107AlbanyAE816914181103.760.0
108BradleyMVC9810799123104.130.0
109North Carolina St.ACC1211146573105.530.0
110Oregon St.P1210111169103105.920.0
111GeorgetownBE1461126472106.58-0.0
112Georgia St.SB8386134106106.590.0
113Northern IowaMVC9710193111108.620.0
114Grand CanyonWAC1178911186108.830.0
115IowaB1011910476104109.250.0
116Fresno St.MWC110108102118111.540.0
117Illinois St.MVC8411088130111.880.0
118Louisiana TechCUSA100100124102112.220.0
119DaytonA1096116100127113.510.0
120RutgersB101321198783113.550.0
121LSUSEC1121186085114.35-0.0
122Louisiana LafayetteSB10793133112114.570.0
123EvansvilleMVC108123112128121.350.0
124Saint LouisA10122131101124121.4-0.0
125Iowa St.B121161206380122.97-0.0
126OaklandHorz113103147120123.670.0
127Utah ValleyWAC103106152105125.480.0
128Georgia TechACC14512474101126.540.0
129Jacksonville St.OVC11596163109129.710.0
130La SalleA1010913294134130.310.0
131San FranciscoWCC120136127133130.9-0.0
132UNC GreensboroSC134113148115134.140.0
133Murray St.OVC138115151121137.470.0
134TulaneAmer13115298122138.130.0
135MonmouthMAAC102133149142138.92-0.0
136East Tennessee St.SC127122160131139.340.0
137BuffaloMAC105130164140139.850.0
138LipscombASun124135154116141.490.0
139FurmanSC130121167125142.170.0
140UABCUSA168128139141142.380.0
141Western MichiganMAC125126161157146.090.0
142IndianaB1012614383113146.110.0
143NebraskaB1013714486110147.870.0
144Eastern MichiganMAC123142153150148.60.0
145HofstraCAA135146137153150.950.0
146San DiegoWCC149157119143152.40.0
147WashingtonP1214015992136153.590.0
148South DakotaSum147117190114155.220.0
149MilwaukeeHorz139139181154156.850.0
150YaleIvy144129169145157.210.0
151TulsaAmer15515196149157.810.0
152Western KentuckyCUSA133148168147158.140.0
153ElonCAA136141166163160.620.0
154PennIvy171145155158161.650.0
155Utah St.MWC150154110172162.10.0
156TroySB152149145174163.260.0
157HarvardIvy141127187138163.490.0
158MassachusettsA10164165109165166.530.0
159LibertyBSth172140183129166.580.0
160Weber St.BSky178147176139167.840.0
161MemphisAmer160170104152168.220.0
162Wake ForestACC14815691156170.09-0.0
163Ball St.MAC153160144181172.320.0
164Cal St. BakersfieldWAC128172132155174.150.0
165Southern IllinoisMVC156169123184174.540.0
166MontanaBSky174150194159174.97-0.0
167OhioMAC161163165175175.080.0
168Fort WayneSum173155177146177.270.0
169AkronMAC167167170160177.780.0
170UNC WilmingtonCAA158161143178178.060.0
171North Dakota St.Sum154158179151182.20.0
172NortheasternCAA170173140194186.05-0.0
173UC DavisBW159164202161186.520.0
174DePaulBE18217780126186.690.0
175RiderMAAC169176200169192.440.0
176Coastal CarolinaSB162174184182192.540.0
177ColgatePat175166207168193.20.0
178Santa ClaraWCC191186142167195.960.0
179Eastern WashingtonBSky163175191190196.110.0
180DrakeMVC179180121208196.560.0
181Indiana St.MVC176184117211196.860.0
182HawaiiBW204192173144198.910.0
183Illinois ChicagoHorz194162208180199.520.0
184UC IrvineBW157179175201202.880.0
185Montana St.BSky183168235188203.50.0
186NiagaraMAAC189185195196203.890.0
187CaliforniaP12177199108176203.980.0
188UMBCAE180183178166204.27-0.0
189ArmyPat185171230177205.290.0
190UTEPCUSA208181205183209.910.0
191Long Beach St.BW181182192179213.80.0
192New MexicoMWC201198131207214.45-0.0
193Portland St.BSky166187225164214.80.0
194RadfordBSth190188206185216.410.0
195FairfieldMAAC186190233187216.540.0
196PacificWCC187201150219217.15-0.0
197Colorado St.MWC197209118215218.370.0
198SamfordSC212194174210220.220.0
199WinthropBSth215191198189220.710.0
200Air ForceMWC218207156202224.270.0
201Stephen F. AustinSlnd211189250173226.130.0
202Washington St.P12206231113191228.950.0
203WoffordSC214204180205229.510.0
204Arkansas St.SB200197199226230.40.0
205DenverSum231196201199232.230.0
206NavyPat199193261198232.87-0.0
207George MasonA10217219159225233.120.0
208Tennessee TechOVC202210209209234.280.0
209LehighPat203205224197235.630.0
210Bowling GreenMAC184208231229236.580.0
211Kent St.MAC205203221230236.710.0
212CampbellBSth224200251192240.250.0
213Tennessee St.OVC192215222195243.440.0
214George WashingtonA10221240138237243.940.0
215Saint Peter'sMAAC219202255217245.29-0.0
216Stony BrookAE196213215220245.580.0
217Texas St.SB213206236249247.620.0
218MarshallCUSA207216228236248.170.0
219Gardner WebbBSth193211240203249.410.0
220Fairleigh DickinsonNEC198218258193251.35-0.0
221South AlabamaSB227228203231252.410.0
222Central MichiganMAC216223223221252.890.0
223North DakotaBSky195217229235254.040.0
224Cal PolyBW223222218214256.390.0
225PittsburghACC210255122200257.15-0.0
226New HampshireAE222214254218259.20.0
227Northern IllinoisMAC228227204257259.520.0
228Prairie View A&MSWAC229236219233260.730.0
229Loyola MarymountWCC220246186228261.60.0
230DuquesneA10277243210239262.790.0
231DelawareCAA242239193255263.470.0
232DrexelCAA240220217260263.550.0
233ManhattanMAAC236212267241264.020.0
234East CarolinaAmer267258162224267.490.0
235Incarnate WordSlnd235229274186269.540.0
236SeattleWAC261249211240270.050.0
237IUPUISum238225244227271.980.0
238UMass LowellAE252242265212273.250.0
239CharlotteCUSA255233238244273.40.0
240RichmondA10226247185269274.650.0
241Louisiana MonroeSB243251212232276.40.0
242ColumbiaIvy251237227213276.640.0
243Florida AtlanticCUSA239248226238277.770.0
244William & MaryCAA237244213250278.120.0
245UT Rio Grande ValleyWAC245257214246278.2-0.0
246Eastern IllinoisOVC234224269234278.350.0
247CanisiusMAAC257234243286279.68-0.0
248Sam Houston St.Slnd247232273204280.720.0
249Eastern KentuckyOVC225235266267280.870.0
250Wright St.Horz241226257271281.150.0
251Appalachian St.SB232238237273282.38-0.0
252Northern ColoradoBSky233241260259283.870.0
253Boston UniversityPat230230276253285.130.0
254FordhamA10269268172272285.510.0
255Nicholls St.Slnd253245289216288.470.0
256UTSACUSA258262239254293.390.0
257WagnerNEC244264302223297.49-0.0
258Mount St. Mary'sNEC248252310248298.980.0
259Charleston SouthernBSth274271249242301.820.0
260Holy CrossPat246259283262302.32-0.0
261Southeastern LouisianaSlnd249250300252304.05-0.0
262BinghamtonAE259260282277305.4-0.0
263South FloridaAmer275289188280306.980.0
264Tennessee MartinOVC272265277282310.260.0
265Abilene ChristianSlnd264253308264311.130.0
266Central ArkansasSlnd260256314266312.280.0
267The CitadelSC283279234258312.320.0
268Miami OHMAC250274247299312.720.0
269High PointBSth278263286251312.780.0
270Morehead St.OVC254278253276316.55-0.0
271DetroitHorz262266270289317.150.0
272Morgan St.MEAC286272303247318.180.0
273Loyola MDPat263261290288318.360.0
274UC RiversideBW266267278292319.230.0
275UMKCWAC256287232298323.490.0
276HamptonMEAC299277305243325.00.0
277AmericanPat271275298274325.560.0
278Western CarolinaSC268290216291325.770.0
279Nebraska OmahaSum265270263275326.250.0
280Cal St. FullertonBW279288246265327.440.0
281CornellIvy285269294261327.990.0
282USC UpstateASun290285256279329.140.0
283Norfolk St.MEAC293282312296333.814.0
284Southern MissCUSA276298242297334.450.0
285Western IllinoisSum314292259245334.920.0
286Texas A&M Corpus ChrisSlnd288273318256335.23-0.0
287Green BayHorz294281275287335.270.0
288Cleveland St.Horz273276288304335.670.0
289LIU BrooklynNEC295280344307340.920.0
290North Carolina A&TMEAC310291322263342.10.0
291Austin PeayOVC292299262300343.370.0
292New OrleansSlnd284283301285343.790.0
293SouthernSWAC316300287278346.950.0
294Jackson St.SWAC315305284283347.330.0
295PortlandWCC291308248281347.740.0
296BrownIvy313296295268348.360.0
297SienaMAAC280294279324348.870.0
298DartmouthIvy302286299284349.850.0
299PepperdineWCC282311241309352.850.0
300Houston BaptistSlnd287284315294353.56-0.0
301ChattanoogaSC298303268320354.770.0
302Sacred HeartNEC307293332306355.56-0.0
303James MadisonCAA297295280329360.430.0
304Northwestern St.Slnd303301317290360.434.0
305San Jose St.MWC296320220321361.930.0
306Central ConnecticutNEC312302334318365.060.0
307Southern UtahBSky304306297302365.070.0
308Oral RobertsSum301309252311367.910.0
309JacksonvilleASun330312304305368.190.0
310North FloridaASun306314272301368.210.0
311Alcorn St.SWAC337326291293370.390.0
312NJITASun326322311295372.560.0
313Kennesaw St.ASun319325285308373.01-0.0
314Robert MorrisNEC300307342328373.170.0
315Bethune CookmanMEAC339313345317376.460.0
316McNeese St.Slnd321310330303377.50.0
317St. Francis NYNEC311318333316377.74-0.0
318StetsonASun335316325312378.040.0
319Idaho St.BSky332315316315378.34-0.0
320North TexasCUSA322319313314379.460.0
321SIU EdwardsvilleOVC309321309322380.17-0.0
322RiceCUSA308324306323381.170.0
323HartfordAE325329324319382.470.0
324Youngstown St.Horz320304326325382.830.0
325Sacramento St.BSky305323307326383.370.0
326Maryland Eastern ShoreMEAC327333323313394.880.0
327BryantNEC317327335333395.56-0.0
328QuinnipiacMAAC333328327335396.47-0.0
329HowardMEAC329332328332396.790.0
330Little RockSB318334296342397.264.0
331FIUCUSA334335321330400.180.0
332MaristMAAC331331340327400.310.0
333LafayettePat328330331331401.42-0.0
334Northern ArizonaBSky323337320339410.694.0
335Cal St. NorthridgeBW341336329340412.140.0
336Chicago St.WAC324341264336415.41-0.0
337Florida A&MMEAC336338338338417.060.0
338VMISC342343319334419.44-0.0
339Alabama St.SWAC346344336337419.870.0
340Arkansas Pine BluffSWAC343342339349425.890.0
341Coppin St.MEAC338340349344431.250.0
342PresbyterianBSth347347337343432.860.0
343South Carolina St.MEAC348350347345436.160.0
344Delaware St.MEAC351348351350438.680.0
345LongwoodBSth344349348348442.290.0
346MaineAE340345346347444.220.0
347Mississippi Valley St.SWAC349351343351446.060.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.

Created by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.