20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
2018

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Conf.:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize!

⬅️Daycast for 20171114 ➡️

Date Matchup Result T3Q Lvg
Nov 14 5 Purdue (99.8/99.6) at 46 Marquette (68.6/35.7) 7733.1
Nov 14 4 Duke (99.9/99.8) vs 6 Michigan St. (99.9/99.7) 700.3
Nov 14 63 San Diego St. (0.8/0.2) at 41 Arizona St. (89.6/70.4) 6119.8
Nov 14 9 Kansas (99.9/99.8) vs 30 Kentucky (99.3/98.3) 571.1
Nov 14 259 New Hampshire (0/0) at 38 Texas (77.3/26) 5551.3
Nov 14 145 Iona (0/0) at 44 Syracuse (81.4/55.6) 4725.8
Nov 14 187 Lipscomb (0/0) at 37 Alabama (92.9/72.9) 4420
Nov 14 141 Winthrop (0/0) at 188 Colorado St. (0/0) 420
Nov 14 298 UMKC (0/0) at 50 Kansas St. (54.5/25.2) 4029.3
Nov 14 195 George Washington (0/0) at 28 Florida St. (93.1/76) 3917.1
Nov 14 132 Wright St. (0/0) at 186 Miami OH (0/0) 390
Nov 14 166 Nicholls St. (0/0) at 3 Villanova (100/100) 380
Nov 14 184 Monmouth (0/0) at 239 Lehigh (0/0) 370
Nov 14 340 Bryant (0/0) at 52 North Carolina St. (64/36.4) 3527.6
Nov 14 143 Eastern Washington (0/0) at 83 Stanford (0.2/0) 330.2
Nov 14 102 Utah Valley (0/0) at 233 Idaho St. (0/0) 310
Nov 14 198 Coastal Carolina (0/0) at 220 Lamar (0/0) 310
Nov 14 128 Canisius (0/0) at 245 Air Force (0/0) 310
Nov 14 221 High Point (0/0) at 14 Tennessee (99.4/99.1) 260.3
Nov 14 339 Howard (0/0) at 11 Gonzaga (97/88.3) 268.7
Nov 14 237 UNC Wilmington (0/0) at 53 Davidson (0.6/0.1) 250.5
Nov 14 194 Liberty (0/0) at 79 Wake Forest (0/0) 250
Nov 14 261 Lafayette (0/0) at 256 NJIT (0/0) 250
Nov 14 222 Denver (0/0) at 106 Colorado (0/0) 240
Nov 14 109 Georgia St. (0/0) at 283 Rice (0/0) 240
Nov 14 254 Nebraska Omaha (0/0) at 108 New Mexico (0/0) 240
Nov 14 270 Green Bay (0/0) at 231 Northern Illinois (0/0) 240
Nov 14 244 Stony Brook (0/0) at 165 Connecticut (0/0) 230
Nov 14 234 Elon (0/0) at 103 Furman (0/0) 230
Nov 14 334 Maine (0/0) at 7 Texas Tech (99.8/99.7) 210.1
Nov 14 247 Delaware (0/0) at 130 Bradley (0/0) 200
Nov 14 296 Sacred Heart (0/0) at 76 Boston College (0.4/0.1) 200.3
Nov 14 321 Central Connecticut (0/0) at 70 St. John's (0.2/0.1) 170.1
Nov 14 337 Alabama St. (0/0) at 89 South Dakota St. (2.6/0.4) 162.2
Nov 14 335 USC Upstate (0/0) at 66 Georgia (5/0.6) 164.4
Nov 14 319 Cleveland St. (0/0) at 123 Rutgers (0/0) 150
Nov 14 210 Columbia (0/0) at 342 Longwood (0/0) 150
Nov 14 327 Loyola MD (0/0) at 226 Fairfield (0/0) 150
Nov 14 311 Little Rock (0/0) at 147 Memphis (0/0) 140
Nov 14 333 VMI (0/0) at 174 Duquesne (0/0) 110
Nov 14 344 South Carolina St. (0/0) at 207 Yale (0/0) 80
Nov 14 338 Jackson St. (0/0) at 146 Mercer (0/0) 70
Nov 14 0 Louisiana College (0/0) at 64 Louisiana Lafayette (3.8/0.8) -173
Nov 14 0 Willamette (0/0) at 148 Portland St. (0/0) -230
Nov 14 0 Ohio Northern (0/0) at 118 Toledo (0/0) -240
Nov 14 0 West Coast Baptist (0/0) at 122 Weber St. (0/0) -250
Nov 14 0 Chapman (0/0) at 138 UC Irvine (0/0) -260
Nov 14 0 San Francisco St. (0/0) at 191 Long Beach St. (0/0) -270
Nov 14 0 Hardin-Simmons (0/0) at 203 Sam Houston St. (0/0) -290
Nov 14 0 Walla Walla (0/0) at 241 Portland (0/0) -310
Nov 14 0 John Jay (0/0) at 275 Army (0/0) -310
Nov 14 0 Emerson (0/0) at 262 Dartmouth (0/0) -320
Nov 14 0 Arlington Baptist (0/0) at 329 Houston Baptist (0/0) -330
Nov 14 0 Cal Lutheran (0/0) at 274 Pepperdine (0/0) -330
Nov 14 0 Notre Dame de Namur (0/0) at 271 Sacramento St. (0/0) -330
Nov 14 0 Franciscan (0/0) at 318 Youngstown St. (0/0) -330
Nov 14 0 Silver Lake (0/0) at 346 Chicago St. (0/0) -390

T-Ranketology Daycast for 20171114

Link to these results
*** = Projected autobid
SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWAB RkPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia***ACC11312.00100.0
1Villanova***BE22421.30100.0
1North CarolinaACC512287.0099.9
1Kansas***B12611178.3099.9
2DukeACC451153.0099.9
2XavierBE3410312.7099.9
2Auburn***SEC7861015.7099.8
2PurdueB101071564.7099.8
3Texas TechB121210799.3099.8
3Cincinnati***Amer8622146.3099.7
3Michigan St.***B101433244.3099.7
3TennesseeSEC1619211121.0099.4
4ClemsonACC1122311218.7099.3
4Wichita St.Amer1517241812.0099.3
4West VirginiaB123226131711.0098.8
4Ohio St.B101920341319.3098.7
5HoustonAmer1813262322.7098.7
5Texas A&MSEC2246162629.0098.4
5KentuckySEC2045272227.3098.3
5Arizona***P121715421919.7098.2
6TCUB122344332719.0097.5
6ArkansasSEC2628232433.7097.4
6Nevada***MWC1314552026.3097.2
6Gonzaga***WCC289511510.3097.0
7MichiganB102523451621.0096.9
7Rhode Island***A10916672130.0096.2
7MissouriSEC2934173841.0095.3
7ButlerBE3741283326.7093.3
8Florida St.ACC4429203125.7093.1
8AlabamaSEC3453124543.7092.9
8OklahomaB12427284040.3092.1
8Seton HallBE2757433438.0091.3
9Miami FLACC3138383637.0090.7
9Arizona St.P123537373239.0089.6
9FloridaSEC556353732.3088.9
9CreightonBE4142502521.3087.8
10Virginia TechACC5433182934.7087.1
10BaylorB124947254227.0084.6
10St. BonaventureA102427395356.7083.9
10Middle Tennessee***CUSA2121663549.0083.5
11SyracuseACC3961294747.7081.4
11Saint Mary'sWCC3618753025.0079.9
11TexasB125166194339.7077.3
11ProvidenceBE4062354967.7065.4
11LouisvilleACC4559584429.3064.7
11North Carolina St.ACC6655143951.0064.0
12UCLAP124336474652.3063.0
12Loyola Chicago***MVC3324945658.7026.0
12New Mexico St.***WAC5331855063.7013.4
12Buffalo***MAC30581097788.705.3
13Louisiana Lafayette***SB46251375557.703.8
13East Tennessee St.***SC58321166081.001.7
13Murray St.***OVC68521077176.001.0
13Vermont***AE56431366966.301.0
14South Dakota***Sum80541177271.000.4
14Northeastern***CAA6787106107107.700.2
14Montana***BSky956512187101.000.0
14Bucknell***Pat8577151102102.700.0
15UC Santa Barbara***BW987313384130.700.0
15Northern Kentucky***Horz1089714210887.000.0
15Stephen F. Austin***Slnd1259614682134.300.0
15Penn***Ivy1279415499123.700.0
16Wagner***NEC99112186112164.300.0
16Winthrop***BSth139114164129131.000.0
16Iona***MAAC126151171166125.700.0
16Florida Gulf Coast***ASun156131196135118.700.0
16Hampton***MEAC257229239232252.700.0
16Texas Southern***SWAC261286258266264.300.0
First Teams Out RPI Elo Resume WAB Rk Power Change Bid%
1Kansas St.B126035482847.0-0.054.5
2USCP123840635949.7-0.047.2
3MarquetteBE6370365448.3-0.035.7
4UtahP125050605860.7-0.027.3
5Penn St.B106948535729.3-0.025.6
6MarylandB105768844836.3-0.020.0
7Western KentuckyCUSA5256596568.3-0.018.4
8Boise St.MWC4839865258.7-0.017.5
9LSUSEC848196265.7-0.013.2
10NebraskaB106549794160.3-0.011.7
11Mississippi St.SEC7467575157.0-0.011.6
12TempleAmer4786407884.0-0.010.3
13WashingtonP1259825463100.7-0.07.6
14Notre DameACC7290566628.7-0.06.7
15GeorgiaSEC7179446173.0-0.05.0
16UCFAmer6491627490.0-0.03.9
17South Dakota St.Sum6251896487.3-0.02.6
18Old DominionCUSA73301056758.0-0.01.5
19OregonP128278728363.7-0.01.4
20BelmontOVC7760748085.7-0.01.1
21DavidsonA108774809754.0-0.00.6
22College of CharlestonCAA70649381114.7-0.00.4
23Boston CollegeACC94103617383.0-0.00.4
24Oklahoma St.B12107100307070.3-0.00.3
25BYUWCC81761157575.7-0.00.3
26RiderMAAC617110290126.0-0.00.3
27SMUAmer971204911066.3-0.00.3
28San Diego St.MWC10189829561.3-0.00.2
29St. John'sBE78101467970.3-0.00.2
30Fresno St.MWC90691128671.0-0.00.2
31WyomingMWC891107093127.0-0.00.1
32UNC GreensboroSC88751018996.3-0.00.1
33UNLVMWC11388698588.3-0.00.1
34IndianaB10100801006867.3-0.00.1
35South CarolinaSEC83111419284.0-0.00.1
36GeorgetownBE124104687691.3-0.00.0
37TulsaAmer929891115114.7-0.00.0
38ColoradoP128611371100120.0-0.00.0
39Utah ValleyWAC769214894102.7-0.00.0
40Southern IllinoisMVC7984118113120.3-0.00.0
41MarshallCUSA10410281101136.0-0.00.0
42ToledoMAC7585147105119.0-0.00.0
43StanfordP12911057610697.0-0.00.0
44Ball St.MAC9610983120149.7-0.00.0
45FurmanSC10310812410995.0-0.00.0
46Iowa St.B12112121528887.7-0.00.0
47UC DavisBW102107123118140.0-0.00.0
48Wright St.Horz105106135103139.0-0.00.0
49MemphisAmer12212496116151.3-0.00.0
50NorthwesternB10135115879169.3-0.00.0
51WoffordSC12313288121165.7-0.00.0
52Missouri St.MVC117136111153102.3-0.00.0
53BradleyMVC110125131133139.0-0.00.0
54IdahoBSky1208316396121.7-0.00.0
55HofstraCAA116130114142156.3-0.00.0
56Northern ColoradoBSky119116129137140.0-0.00.0
57Weber St.BSky13093145111129.3-0.00.0
58LipscombASun10912716298175.3-0.00.0
59WisconsinB101331296410480.0-0.00.0
60CanisiusMAAC11595156144130.3-0.00.0
61VanderbiltSEC1141176511780.0-0.00.0
62Illinois St.MVC93126104150162.0-0.00.0
63VCUA10136149126134134.3-0.00.0
64Saint LouisA10121119134141130.7-0.00.0
65San DiegoWCC149147127124138.7-0.00.0
66MinnesotaB101551697311492.7-0.00.0
67William & MaryCAA106153153147171.0-0.00.0
68AlbanyAE128122191122132.7-0.00.0
69Georgia St.SB14099189119113.3-0.00.0
70Cal St. FullertonBW146133138123180.0-0.00.0
71ConnecticutAmer11116499126154.7-0.00.0
72UNC AshevilleBSth118141184127178.7-0.00.0
73San FranciscoWCC147139108148147.0-0.00.0
74NiagaraMAAC16013592157197.3-0.00.0
75UMBCAE142137161125190.3-0.00.0
76MississippiSEC1291587812898.7-0.00.0
77DrakeMVC134118130156161.0-0.00.0
78Oregon St.P1215814395149108.7-0.00.0
79Grand CanyonWAC193134144131108.7-0.00.0
80TowsonCAA137166169177136.3-0.00.0
81Nicholls St.Slnd145123173136182.7-0.00.0
82Portland St.BSky153146166140148.0-0.00.0
83Utah St.MWC144138120152139.3-0.00.0
84UABCUSA173142149151110.7-0.00.0
85SeattleWAC148144172132195.0-0.00.0
86Georgia SouthernSB151150214155133.3-0.00.0
87HarvardIvy138128183169153.3-0.00.0
88Wake ForestACC14315211913984.7-0.00.0
89EvansvilleMVC141174150161166.7-0.00.0
90UT ArlingtonSB150160193164137.0-0.00.0
91DaytonA10132175128182141.0-0.00.0
92IllinoisB101781659713097.7-0.00.0
93IowaB1016216212213891.3-0.00.0
94TulaneAmer16320490173165.0-0.00.0
95OaklandHorz170168206154150.3-0.00.0
96Louisiana TechCUSA168157177158140.0-0.00.0
97Eastern WashingtonBSky157140158181156.7-0.00.0
98DePaulBE17617077146101.3-0.00.0
99Georgia TechACC166182103145118.7-0.00.0
100UC IrvineBW131148160193152.7-0.00.0
101MercerSC184155157183126.3-0.00.0
102Western MichiganMAC164172152191174.7-0.00.0
103Saint Joseph'sA10180167110192134.0-0.00.0
104Jacksonville St.OVC187180207168159.3-0.00.0
105RadfordBSth152178223172192.3-0.00.0
106Austin PeayOVC174173168163205.0-0.00.0
107Tennessee TechOVC161187192171220.7-0.00.0
108Fort WayneSum182154195160156.7-0.00.0
109Eastern MichiganMAC154161188185182.7-0.00.0
110Southeastern LouisianaSlnd181156205159220.0-0.00.0
111New MexicoMWC177145170170121.0-0.00.0
112Northern IowaMVC171183139175143.3-0.00.0
113St. Francis PANEC175188211162206.7-0.00.0
114NavyPat189171220165194.0-0.00.0
115PacificWCC159159182174172.3-0.00.0
116Sam Houston St.Slnd192181165179208.7-0.00.0
117RutgersB10208192132143129.0-0.00.0
118HartfordAE201163187180230.0-0.00.0
119Bowling GreenMAC169186209187222.0-0.00.0
120Tennessee St.OVC165179213178203.3-0.00.0
121Kent St.MAC172191143217201.7-0.00.0
122ValparaisoMVC179185167201149.3-0.00.0
123Central MichiganMAC183190216196183.3-0.00.0
124George WashingtonA10195202125194196.7-0.00.0
125HawaiiBW216198203167220.0-0.00.0
126UTSACUSA200176221176188.7-0.00.0
127La SalleA10190199141215160.0-0.00.0
128ColgatePat199189254188195.0-0.00.0
129North TexasCUSA202184210186192.7-0.00.0
130Indiana St.MVC18820598233163.0-0.00.0
131Washington St.P12191217113200194.7-0.00.0
132Illinois ChicagoHorz221177241184196.0-0.00.0
133Miami OHMAC167195215223201.7-0.00.0
134UT Rio Grande ValleyWAC207209179198240.3-0.00.0
135ElonCAA185225197220218.0-0.00.0
136Long Beach St.BW194196178208210.0-0.00.0
137New OrleansSlnd209214176199250.7-0.00.0
138LibertyBSth229197275189171.0-0.00.0
139DuquesneA10235206227204186.3-0.00.0
140LamarSlnd231210228203200.3-0.00.0
141TroySB206201190230175.7-0.00.0
142YaleIvy218207208219175.3-0.00.0
143North Dakota St.Sum214219204209172.0-0.00.0
144Robert MorrisNEC198233250229236.3-0.00.0
145Louisiana MonroeSB213203236197227.7-0.00.0
146North Carolina A&TMEAC228235247195296.0-0.00.0
147George MasonA10217216201211212.7-0.00.0
148PrincetonIvy223220212218184.3-0.00.0
149FairfieldMAAC205223229224221.3-0.00.0
150LehighPat215208287206220.3-0.00.0
151RichmondA10186193233222179.7-0.00.0
152Colorado St.MWC211231174212212.3-0.00.0
153OhioMAC220224180248203.0-0.00.0
154Savannah St.MEAC196250224190317.0-0.00.0
155ManhattanMAAC219211242245202.3-0.00.0
156MassachusettsA10224230200238192.3-0.00.0
157Mount St. Mary'sNEC232213266213249.0-0.00.0
158MonmouthMAAC197221198272173.7-0.00.0
159DenverSum239200232207227.7-0.00.0
160Southern MissCUSA222227202210233.3-0.00.0
161Abilene ChristianSlnd240239248221252.3-0.00.0
162South AlabamaSB237215262226209.7-0.00.0
163Central ArkansasSlnd247218252237207.0-0.00.0
164PittsburghACC204275159202224.7-0.00.0
165CampbellBSth251212285214213.7-0.00.0
166Western CarolinaSC210254181242294.3-0.00.0
167Texas St.SB230222277240206.7-0.00.0
168Northern IllinoisMAC226228194261234.0-0.00.0
169Cal St. BakersfieldWAC212242234225231.7-0.00.0
170CaliforniaP12203248155253230.3-0.00.0
171DrexelCAA238245140285249.7-0.00.0
172MilwaukeeHorz242237276249230.0-0.00.0
173High PointBSth249234272241211.7-0.00.0
174Idaho St.BSky269236199235264.3-0.00.0
175CornellIvy245252235234263.0-0.00.0
176DelawareCAA244259175277250.0-0.00.0
177North FloridaASun225256226227291.3-0.00.0
178BrownIvy266244257216251.0-0.00.0
179AkronMAC256263185264260.7-0.00.0
180Santa ClaraWCC241232222243255.3-0.00.0
181Montana St.BSky250249240255256.0-0.00.0
182NJITASun276270237239251.0-0.00.0
183Bethune CookmanMEAC282241298228305.3-0.00.0
184ArmyPat254279304254244.0-0.00.0
185Coastal CarolinaSB246240268267205.7-0.00.0
186Boston UniversityPat243276288262247.0-0.00.0
187Air ForceMWC248246218247261.0-0.00.0
188Stony BrookAE236265261273231.0-0.00.0
189Appalachian St.SB255238291257215.7-0.00.0
190North DakotaBSky234247231259267.3-0.00.0
191East CarolinaAmer271271217251278.7-0.00.0
192SouthernSWAC287264269236318.3-0.00.0
193Prairie View A&MSWAC262272265265275.3-0.00.0
194Florida AtlanticCUSA258262280246249.7-0.00.0
195Southern UtahBSky267269225250295.0-0.00.0
196Saint Peter'sMAAC281277249281235.0-0.00.0
197St. Francis NYNEC260251296269297.0-0.00.0
198Gardner WebbBSth259285274263272.7-0.00.0
199North Carolina CentralMEAC302287286252299.0-0.00.0
200Central ConnecticutNEC268283297279309.7-0.00.0
201Nebraska OmahaSum263260230268254.3-0.00.0
202Charleston SouthernBSth285267278256259.0-0.00.0
203PortlandWCC265281219260263.3-0.00.0
204Fairleigh DickinsonNEC264255314258271.0-0.00.0
205FordhamA10278278238270258.3-0.00.0
206LIU BrooklynNEC274253328286267.7-0.00.0
207Eastern IllinoisOVC272274267274255.3-0.00.0
208Oral RobertsSum253258244282253.7-0.00.0
209Western IllinoisSum311291264231280.0-0.00.0
210James MadisonCAA270243251308223.0-0.00.0
211ColumbiaIvy291257282276205.0-0.00.0
212QuinnipiacMAAC284273253297282.7-0.00.0
213Norfolk St.MEAC273261292291315.0-0.00.0
214Loyola MarymountWCC283280255271247.0-0.00.0
215UMKCWAC252284246293297.7-0.00.0
216UNC WilmingtonCAA275268259299235.3-0.00.0
217FIUCUSA296266308278251.0-0.00.0
218Holy CrossPat279282316292287.3-0.00.0
219New HampshireAE300289271294246.0-0.00.0
220McNeese St.Slnd294290281275301.7-0.00.0
221UMass LowellAE303298284289300.0-0.00.0
222Kennesaw St.ASun288293273284294.7-0.00.0
223SIU EdwardsvilleOVC277294295287318.3-0.00.0
224SamfordSC290299245302283.0-0.00.0
225IUPUISum299292299283291.3-0.00.0
226Eastern KentuckyOVC280295305303286.3-0.00.0
227JacksonvilleASun297302315280327.0-0.00.0
228SienaMAAC286300279322279.0-0.00.0
229South FloridaAmer293314256304311.7-0.00.0
230UTEPCUSA309296300295266.3-0.00.0
231Morgan St.MEAC328308312290315.7-0.00.0
232LafayettePat304288330312264.0-0.00.0
233Arkansas St.SB298297311310274.0-0.00.0
234VMISC306319263300331.7-0.00.0
235Texas A&M Corpus ChrisSlnd327307283288312.3-0.00.0
236BinghamtonAE315310321311282.3-0.00.0
237Jackson St.SWAC320320307301335.3-0.00.0
238The CitadelSC289309303296316.3-0.00.0
239Cal PolyBW305313260313318.3-0.00.0
240PresbyterianBSth310315310298329.0-0.00.0
241DetroitHorz295312294316295.3-0.00.0
242DartmouthIvy329301302305266.0-0.00.0
243ChattanoogaSC308311301319294.3-0.00.0
244UC RiversideBW307305290317290.0-0.00.0
245StetsonASun325323320306312.7-0.00.0
246Green BayHorz330306309307271.0-0.00.0
247Arkansas Pine BluffSWAC316303337315335.7-0.00.0
248Sacramento St.BSky292304293325295.7-0.00.0
249Morehead St.OVC301324313314291.7-0.00.0
250Sacred HeartNEC323318332327305.7-0.00.0
251Tennessee MartinOVC318325336323294.3-0.00.0
252Loyola MDPat324316329320315.7-0.00.0
253Youngstown St.Horz317317317321321.3-0.00.0
254South Carolina St.MEAC331331325318344.0-0.00.0
255Alcorn St.SWAC345328333309334.0-0.00.0
256Little RockSB313322318336297.3-0.00.0
257Cleveland St.Horz321321338329313.0-0.00.0
258CharlotteCUSA322332323324304.0-0.00.0
259Alabama St.SWAC334327343328339.7-0.00.0
260MaristMAAC319326334339318.3-0.00.0
261San Jose St.MWC312334289332304.7-0.00.0
262HowardMEAC341330339335335.0-0.00.0
263AmericanPat332336344333327.3-0.00.0
264PepperdineWCC326335306330294.0-0.00.0
265Houston BaptistSlnd336337327331327.3-0.00.0
266RiceCUSA333329324334309.3-0.00.0
267Cal St. NorthridgeBW337333326337326.7-0.00.0
268Northern ArizonaBSky314338322344335.7-0.00.0
269Florida A&MMEAC339339345341342.0-0.00.0
270Incarnate WordSlnd348346342326340.7-0.00.0
271Maryland Eastern ShoreMEAC344345331338349.7-0.00.0
272MaineAE335340341342334.0-0.00.0
273USC UpstateASun346342335340336.0-0.00.0
274Coppin St.MEAC343341346343344.0-0.00.0
275LongwoodBSth342343347345342.7-0.00.0
276BryantNEC338344348349339.7-0.00.0
277Northwestern St.Slnd347349340347345.7-0.00.0
278Mississippi Valley St.SWAC349347349348347.3-0.00.0
279Chicago St.WAC340348319346348.3-0.00.0
280Delaware St.MEAC351351350350349.3-0.00.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.

Created by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.