Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Charleston Southern 2018 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2018)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Charleston Southern 2018 98.9 106.6 67.4 - -
NJIT201899.110568.43-
Gardner Webb201395.89963.23.7-
IUPUI201897.610867.33.7-
Air Force201899.810566.93.8-
Tulane201597.6101.863.73.9-
Binghamton200897.8103.864.53.9-
Eastern Illinois201899.4106.166.83.9-
High Point201898.5106.566.83.9-
Georgia St.200896.7105.1643.9-
High Point201798.2107.967.24-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.