Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Connecticut 2018 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2018)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Connecticut 2018 105 104.8 67.8 - -
San Diego2013101.1101.364.10.40-
Montana2013101.9101.4640.513R64
UCF2010102.1100.965.30.60-
UC Irvine2008102.4102.364.80.60-
Ball St.2011101.9102.364.70.70-
Middle Tennessee2009102102.964.90.70-
George Washington2009100.8102.264.80.80-
Green Bay2011103.3101.965.30.80-
South Alabama2009101.2102.564.710-
Weber St.2011102.2103.765.210-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.