Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Connecticut 2018 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2018)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Connecticut 2018 105 104.8 67.8 - -
San Diego2013100.9101.563.93.1-
UCF2010101.9101.265.13.2-
Fairfield2009101.7102.765.13.3-
George Washington200899.499.965.53.5-
George Washington2009100.9102.264.63.6-
George Mason2010102100.3663.7-
Oklahoma2011103.7101.664.93.8-
Florida Atlantic2011101.5103.6643.9-
Missouri201599.3101.562.73.9-
Loyola MD2011101.3104.566.24-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.