Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to UMass Lowell 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
UMass Lowell 2019 104.5 111.6 72.8 - -
UNC Asheville200999.4109.869.73-
UNC Asheville2014106.8110.870.33.4-
Rider201210210768.83.5-
Radford2014107.1113.767.83.7-
Cal St. Fullerton2011103.411269.13.8-
Sacred Heart2012100.5106.267.63.8-
Youngstown St.2015103.411267.64-
Cornell2018104.8112.270.64-
Duquesne2015107111.767.64.1-
Austin Peay201396.7110.269.24.1-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.