Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to UMass Lowell 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
UMass Lowell 2019 100.9 109.2 74.2 - -
Appalachian St.200999.7109.370.60.40-
Youngstown St.2017101.2112.473.10.80-
UNC Asheville200998.8110.570.210-
Tennessee St.200999.1111.470.51.10-
Delaware St.201598.411168.31.10-
Chicago St.200899110.672.31.30-
Gardner Webb200998.6107.470.51.30-
South Alabama201598.2111.168.51.40-
North Dakota2014103.6112.769.21.50-
Sacred Heart201398110.368.41.50-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.