20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
20182019

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#93 - Buffalo (0-0)

Nate OatsMid-American Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Fri 11-09 A 10 (I)West Virginia 00
Tue 12-18 A 19 (I)Syracuse 00
Fri 12-21 A 32 (I)Marquette 00
Wed 01-02 H 144 (IV)Toledo 00
Sun 01-06 A 112 (II)Ball St. 00
Wed 01-09 A 192 (III)Akron 00
Sun 01-13 H 185 (IV)Miami OH 00
Wed 01-16 H 158 (IV)Northern Illinois 00
Sat 01-19 A 193 (III)Western Michigan 00
Wed 01-23 H 173 (IV)Eastern Michigan 00
Sat 01-26 A 143 (III)Ohio 00
Wed 01-30 A 160 (III)Kent St. 00
Sun 02-03 H 193 (IV)Western Michigan 00
Wed 02-06 A 255 (IV)Central Michigan 00
Sun 02-10 A 158 (III)Northern Illinois 00
Wed 02-13 H 160 (IV)Kent St. 00
Sun 02-17 H 183 (IV)Bowling Green 00
Wed 02-20 A 185 (IV)Miami OH 00
Sun 02-24 H 143 (III)Ohio 00
Wed 02-27 H 192 (IV)Akron 00
Sat 03-02 A 183 (IV)Bowling Green 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 13-8 (13-5)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
0-30-14-29-2

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Kansas*** B1211111.00100.0
1Virginia*** ACC33432.0099.9
1North Carolina ACC25223.0099.9
1Kentucky*** SEC76346.0099.9
2Duke ACC68555.0099.9
2Michigan St.*** B10910868.0099.9
2West Virginia B1210117710.0099.8
2Nevada*** MWC422887.0099.8
3Tennessee SEC121391211.0099.8
3Florida SEC171461315.0099.8
3Mississippi St. SEC1415101516.0099.7
3Gonzaga*** WCC5452104.0099.6
4Florida St. ACC2016151818.0099.5
4Oregon*** P128741119.0099.4
4Miami FL ACC1518211714.0099.3
4Virginia Tech ACC1822141917.0099.3
5Auburn SEC1312361413.0099.2
5Syracuse ACC2720182019.0099.2
5Alabama SEC2924112322.0099.1
5Arizona St. P121617202524.0099.0
6Villanova*** BE11955912.0098.9
6Michigan B103225222121.0098.6
6Wisconsin B102321291620.0098.4
6TCU B123631122726.0098.2
7Kansas St. B123027242425.0097.9
7Seton Hall BE3926302627.0097.2
7Indiana B104228262223.0095.7
7Clemson ACC3438233131.0094.5
8Texas B124843253333.0091.3
8Iowa B106639393030.0089.4
8Marquette BE5435443232.0089.0
8Missouri SEC6744163535.0088.6
9Nebraska B106136352829.0085.7
9Ohio St. B107347274042.0082.8
9Houston*** Amer2129494747.0079.5
9Providence BE4934613637.0076.5
10Arizona P122532604140.0074.9
10Texas Tech B124141192928.0071.8
10Saint Mary's WCC1919903936.0068.5
10Xavier BE7646424646.0066.8
11Louisville ACC4654133839.0064.8
11San Diego St. MWC2223824441.0064.1
11Maryland B107250473738.0061.9
11Purdue B104752344243.0057.0
11Notre Dame ACC5653374344.0056.5
11Saint Louis*** A102830805353.0041.3
12Loyola Chicago*** MVC4340916062.0013.4
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA40331055763.0012.4
12Montana*** BSky24421006372.006.3
12UC Davis*** BW45601136478.001.2
13Harvard*** Ivy35621076977.001.1
13Northeastern*** CAA33451416573.000.9
13Grand Canyon*** WAC5768958392.000.5
13UNC Greensboro*** SC51691037599.000.4
14Iona*** MAAC44611307988.000.2
14Buffalo*** MAC69711408493.000.1
14Georgia St.*** SB5987112100104.000.0
14Belmont*** OVC709014296118.000.0
15Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd379314587129.000.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum9310513698120.000.0
15Vermont*** AE689815188130.000.0
15Lipscomb*** ASun10912013286141.000.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz869417399127.000.0
16Liberty*** BSth879718390128.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC85137201111163.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC81177168123228.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC101179205150236.000.0
16Holy Cross*** Pat147173210201176.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Texas Tech B124141192928.0071.8
Saint Mary's WCC1919903936.0068.5
Xavier BE7646424646.0066.8
Louisville ACC4654133839.0064.8
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
San Diego St. MWC2223824441.0064.1
Maryland B107250473738.0061.9
Purdue B104752344243.0057.0
Notre Dame ACC5653374344.0056.5
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1UCF Amer2637575252.0056.3
2Iowa St. B126051323434.0045.3
3Illinois B109159454545.0029.8
4USC P126455565656.0026.8
5Cincinnati Amer3156596158.0019.6
6New Mexico MWC3848795459.0017.4
7Butler BE7458534949.0015.5
8SMU Amer5364636865.007.8
9Northwestern B109763544848.006.6
10Washington P128265665861.006.3
11Oklahoma B125067335150.006.2
12Illinois St. MVC5849867867.005.0
13Georgia SEC8879386660.005.0
14North Carolina St. ACC9466405051.004.1
15Penn St. B109572435954.003.8
16Valparaiso MVC6357947370.002.6
17Connecticut Amer9080509480.001.6
18South Carolina SEC7981176257.001.5
19Creighton BE7770465555.001.4
20UCLA P128973746766.001.0
21Fresno St. MWC8376877679.000.6
22Temple Amer6275788576.000.4
23UC Irvine BW65741067095.000.4
24Oregon St. P128078697169.000.4
25Wofford SC55829381102.000.2
26Tulsa Amer112897210891.000.2
27New Mexico St. WAC527711974100.000.1
28Wichita St. Amer105867510186.000.1
29Rhode Island A1071839611696.000.1
30Memphis Amer103926711289.000.1
31Colorado P1211891848281.000.0
32Furman SC758511689113.000.0
33Baylor B12120101317264.000.0
34Utah P121171037310485.000.0
35North Texas CUSA928814891105.000.0
36BYU WCC10010792136103.000.0
37St. John's BE146104719275.000.0
38Minnesota B10170102708068.000.0
39Northern Iowa MVC129100115121106.000.0
40Georgetown BE12899767771.000.0
41College of Charleston CAA9684149129109.000.0
42Rider MAAC78106131105122.000.0
43UTSA CUSA10295156102111.000.0
44Georgia Southern SB98110125107124.000.0
45San Francisco WCC10811297149110.000.0
46Mississippi SEC1391195811483.000.0
47Bradley MVC121108108124107.000.0
48LSU SEC1041186211584.000.0
49Stanford P121261168112098.000.0
50Utah Valley WAC106124118103140.000.0
51Ball St. MAC11496144137112.000.0
52George Mason A10125114110126116.000.0
53Yale Ivy131111135130121.000.0
54Oklahoma St. B12116115519374.000.0
55Radford BSth84109150118132.000.0
56Dayton A10113117104133117.000.0
57Florida Gulf Coast ASun13412614695146.000.0
58Boston College ACC172127659782.000.0
59Boise St. MWC130121101117114.000.0
60VCU A1099113102145115.000.0
61San Diego WCC145123120109119.000.0
62South Alabama SB111128128125133.000.0
63Louisiana Lafayette SB119125143128136.000.0
64St. Bonaventure A10135122127138125.000.0
65Cal St. Fullerton BW122133114127138.000.0
66Arkansas SEC1611296411390.000.0
67Penn Ivy153132138119135.000.0
68Vanderbilt SEC1321344811087.000.0
69Richmond A10166130121158126.000.0
70Texas A&M SEC1741386810694.000.0
71Wright St. Horz115131167141149.000.0
72Saint Peter's MAAC124139155143150.000.0
73Illinois Chicago Horz110135174147154.000.0
74Weber St. BSky138147179132164.000.0
75Princeton Ivy143142134140142.000.0
76DePaul BE19114585122101.000.0
77Utah St. MWC15015199146131.000.0
78Jacksonville St. OVC107146157161162.000.0
79Cal St. Bakersfield WAC141158129148166.000.0
80Georgia Tech ACC18816077139108.000.0
81Saint Joseph's A10149144117162137.000.0
82Southern Illinois MVC184141126164134.000.0
83La Salle A1015915298165139.000.0
84Rutgers B102011498313197.000.0
85Southern Miss CUSA140143169154147.000.0
86Hartford AE144164184135186.000.0
87Old Dominion CUSA142148176159148.000.0
88Northern Colorado BSky123161170155172.000.0
89Ohio MAC155140194168143.000.0
90Louisiana Tech CUSA168154189151155.000.0
91Toledo MAC180136238182144.000.0
92Wake Forest ACC19917288153123.000.0
93South Dakota Sum167155213134159.000.0
94Eastern Washington BSky136167164171175.000.0
95Loyola Marymount WCC206165152144157.000.0
96Davidson A10169156133211145.000.0
97Northern Illinois MAC189157199166158.000.0
98Massachusetts A10178166124233156.000.0
99North Dakota St. Sum173169186142170.000.0
100Coastal Carolina SB162162175195169.000.0
101James Madison CAA171159222167165.000.0
102UNLV MWC196171122210151.000.0
103Kent St. MAC203163166172160.000.0
104Gardner Webb BSth158153276160174.000.0
105Indiana St. MVC195170123199153.000.0
106Marshall CUSA163150237220152.000.0
107Abilene Christian Slnd133185214181211.000.0
108Texas St. SB225182187189182.000.0
109North Florida ASun152175165223187.000.0
110Austin Peay OVC156184219170200.000.0
111Long Beach St. BW185174137235168.000.0
112Sam Houston St. Slnd127192185187216.000.0
113Colorado St. MWC204178163217161.000.0
114Wagner NEC165194246157219.000.0
115NJIT ASun226219172152238.000.0
116Cleveland St. Horz183191208185204.000.0
117Southeastern Louisiana Slnd160205195184233.000.0
118North Dakota BSky176208177177215.000.0
119Eastern Michigan MAC197176231173173.000.0
120Monmouth MAAC151168197269171.000.0
121American Pat186188252179202.000.0
122LIU Brooklyn NEC164193256188217.000.0
123Appalachian St. SB209181220214177.000.0
124Lehigh Pat157183229203191.000.0
125UC Riverside BW230217154190214.000.0
126Winthrop BSth182202243175222.000.0
127Fort Wayne Sum254204234156206.000.0
128Bowling Green MAC250190227197183.000.0
129Robert Morris NEC177199245192221.000.0
130Troy SB218215158206208.000.0
131Santa Clara WCC251207160193184.000.0
132Howard MEAC148233223163293.000.0
133Bucknell Pat154180204281180.000.0
134Columbia Ivy272220188169213.000.0
135Morehead St. OVC181210192221220.000.0
136Hofstra CAA193189221229188.000.0
137Louisiana Monroe SB215200182232194.000.0
138Grambling St. SWAC137225211174348.000.0
139UC Santa Barbara BW237212190212210.000.0
140Lamar Slnd179223209205248.000.0
141Tulane Amer252222109213189.000.0
142Canisius MAAC194203207226203.000.0
143Duquesne A10222197153280178.000.0
144Pepperdine WCC258214216183196.000.0
145Pittsburgh ACC24523089176167.000.0
146Pacific WCC241213193196190.000.0
147Army Pat187186303209199.000.0
148Middle Tennessee CUSA200187247227179.000.0
149Alabama St. SWAC175264203178298.000.0
150Boston University Pat211218259191227.000.0
151UMKC WAC213239147216244.000.0
152Tennessee St. OVC212237215198247.000.0
153Denver Sum214196290180197.000.0
154Miami OH MAC256195242234185.000.0
155East Tennessee St. SC235249171204256.000.0
156Hawaii BW267238181207234.000.0
157Western Michigan MAC238198225236193.000.0
158Akron MAC240201241228192.000.0
159Washington St. P12282242111202195.000.0
160The Citadel SC216241178231249.000.0
161Little Rock SB233224200230223.000.0
162Jacksonville ASun277261196194281.000.0
163Drake MVC302232161237209.000.0
164Fairfield MAAC231226240225230.000.0
165South Florida Amer261234159299205.000.0
166William & Mary CAA190206224272201.000.0
167Air Force MWC248211198284181.000.0
168UMBC AE202228250241251.000.0
169UT Rio Grande Valley WAC289271162218271.000.0
170Missouri St. MVC288221180268198.000.0
171George Washington A10281231202275212.000.0
172Green Bay Horz198216265274224.000.0
173Nebraska Omaha Sum284244273186241.000.0
174Binghamton AE257270239208284.000.0
175Idaho BSky259256249219263.000.0
176Eastern Kentucky OVC219247233246252.000.0
177UMass Lowell AE227246271248265.000.0
178Bethune Cookman MEAC232285269200321.000.0
179Tennessee Tech OVC210253218260257.000.0
180UNC Wilmington CAA207209301305207.000.0
181VMI SC263268217252276.000.0
182Elon CAA253252236240245.000.0
183Colgate Pat221227295259235.000.0
184Charleston Southern BSth208245281253253.000.0
185UAB CUSA242243226271225.000.0
186Portland WCC317258235215240.000.0
187Drexel CAA229229291264229.000.0
188Cornell Ivy271251232249237.000.0
189North Carolina Central MEAC192284254250312.000.0
190Sacramento St. BSky234267258251268.000.0
191Seattle WAC305280212267279.000.0
192FIU CUSA279250299247242.000.0
193Montana St. BSky264273248254272.000.0
194Hampton BSth244265285243273.000.0
195Prairie View A&M SWAC220293251242317.000.0
196Delaware St. MEAC224296278224327.000.0
197Quinnipiac MAAC243240296283239.000.0
198New Orleans Slnd223277288239289.000.0
199Mississippi Valley St. SWAC205295230263316.000.0
200IUPUI Horz265259274288266.000.0
201Marist MAAC301266294255262.000.0
202Florida Atlantic CUSA276260268257250.000.0
203Brown Ivy249236293310231.000.0
204Niagara MAAC280262284266259.000.0
205Jackson St. SWAC236309253244326.000.0
206Murray St. OVC266276261278275.000.0
207Tennessee Martin OVC294289283245290.000.0
208Delaware CAA268269263273260.000.0
209Stony Brook AE217235321321254.000.0
210UTEP CUSA286272266258258.000.0
211Fairleigh Dickinson NEC228255317277270.000.0
212Western Illinois Sum323275313222267.000.0
213East Carolina Amer304263206307232.000.0
214Dartmouth Ivy314278257261264.000.0
215Western Carolina SC262290191309287.000.0
216Campbell BSth246279300262282.000.0
217Wyoming MWC307254260312226.000.0
218Idaho St. BSky293292282256291.000.0
219Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC274313298238337.000.0
220Evansville MVC297248255317218.000.0
221Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd255299264276304.000.0
222High Point BSth247286277279283.000.0
223Fordham A10328288228291261.000.0
224Milwaukee Horz295294279270295.000.0
225Lafayette Pat285282304286277.000.0
226California P12318291139334243.000.0
227Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC239311267289325.000.0
228Navy Pat292283316298278.000.0
229SIU Edwardsville OVC300301280287299.000.0
230Charlotte CUSA299257323325246.000.0
231Central Arkansas Slnd275318244292314.000.0
232Central Michigan MAC315274302295255.000.0
233Incarnate Word Slnd260312286285310.000.0
234Oakland Horz270287306301280.000.0
235Stetson ASun334322262265324.000.0
236McNeese St. Slnd278310312282311.000.0
237Northern Arizona BSky290303275303296.000.0
238Towson CAA273281319319269.000.0
239Cal Poly BW340315272290300.000.0
240Nicholls St. Slnd283305309304309.000.0
241St. Francis NY NEC308308331293308.000.0
242UT Arlington SB319298270318285.000.0
243Loyola MD Pat320306325297297.000.0
244Siena MAAC291297310313286.000.0
245Northwestern St. Slnd303317318311315.000.0
246Central Connecticut NEC312319329294313.000.0
247Houston Baptist Slnd310321327296318.000.0
248Coppin St. MEAC269331322300343.000.0
249Arkansas St. SB316300308328292.000.0
250UNC Asheville BSth298314314323307.000.0
251Mercer SC327324289308320.000.0
252Southeast Missouri St. OVC332327328306322.000.0
253Southern Utah BSky313302340338294.000.0
254Bryant NEC306304349347301.000.0
255Chicago St. WAC344338292302335.000.0
256South Carolina St. MEAC287330335322345.000.0
257Samford SC341334305315330.000.0
258Maine AE333332315316334.000.0
259Manhattan MAAC321320330335303.000.0
260Alcorn St. SWAC322342320327347.000.0
261Portland St. BSky326329326324319.000.0
262Cal St. Northridge BW348341307314333.000.0
263Florida A&M MEAC296337336337346.000.0
264Albany AE331339311326336.000.0
265Longwood BSth336333344329328.000.0
266Morgan St. MEAC309325348348340.000.0
267Oral Roberts Sum325307341345288.000.0
268Sacred Heart NEC311316352350306.000.0
269San Jose St. MWC335326297333302.000.0
270Kennesaw St. ASun350347287320344.000.0
271USC Upstate BSth337335337330332.000.0
272Alabama A&M SWAC329348338341349.000.0
273New Hampshire AE343344333331342.000.0
274Youngstown St. Horz338336339332329.000.0
275Presbyterian BSth324328351351323.000.0
276Rice CUSA330323345349305.000.0
277Eastern Illinois OVC342340347346331.000.0
278Chattanooga SC347345332336341.000.0
279Savannah St. MEAC346351342340352.000.0
280Mount St. Mary's NEC339343346343338.000.0
281Detroit Horz345346343342339.000.0
282Cal Baptist WAC349349324339348.000.0
283North Alabama ASun352350334344348.000.0
284North Carolina A&T MEAC353353353352353.000.0
285Southern SWAC351352350353351.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.