Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#11 - Dayton (7-1)

Anthony GrantAtlantic 10 (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Sat 11-09 H 103 (III)Indiana St. 0-0.3
Sat 11-16 H 296 (IV)Charleston Southern 0-0.8
Tue 11-19 H 203 (IV)Nebraska Omaha 0-0.5
Mon 11-25 N 79 (II)Georgia 0-0.3
Tue 11-26 N 91 (II)Virginia Tech 0-0.4
Wed 11-27 N 2 (I)Kansas 0.60
Tue 12-03 H 281 (IV)Houston Baptist 0-0.9
Sun 12-08 N 63 (II)Saint Mary's 0-0.4
Sat 12-14 H 152 (III)Drake 0.1-0.3
Tue 12-17 H 97 (III)North Texas 0.1-0.2
Sat 12-21 N 47 (I)Colorado 0.3-0.5
Mon 12-23 H 295 (IV)Grambling St. 0.1-0.9
Mon 12-30 H 174 (IV)North Florida 0.1-0.5
Thu 01-02 A 123 (II)La Salle 0.2-0.2
Sun 01-05 A 242 (IV)Saint Joseph's 0.1-0.3
Sat 01-11 H 169 (IV)Massachusetts 0-0.3
Tue 01-14 H 27 (I)VCU 0.3-0.5
Fri 01-17 A 101 (II)Saint Louis 0.3-0.2
Wed 01-22 H 116 (III)St. Bonaventure 0.1-0.2
Sat 01-25 A 68 (I)Richmond 0.3-0.4
Wed 01-29 A 74 (I)Duquesne 0.4-0.4
Sat 02-01 H 200 (IV)Fordham 0.1-0.8
Sat 02-08 H 101 (III)Saint Louis 0.1-0.2
Tue 02-11 H 56 (II)Rhode Island 0.2-0.3
Sat 02-15 A 169 (III)Massachusetts 0.1-0.2
Tue 02-18 A 27 (I)VCU 0.6-0.4
Sat 02-22 H 74 (II)Duquesne 0.2-0.2
Tue 02-25 A 124 (II)George Mason 0.1-0.2
Fri 02-28 H 73 (III)Davidson 0.1-0.1
Wed 03-04 A 56 (I)Rhode Island 0.4-0.4
Sat 03-07 H 221 (IV)George Washington 0.1-0.5
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 26-5 (14-4)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
4-37-16-19-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Ohio St.*** B1022211.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1211122.00100.0
1Louisville*** ACC33633.0099.9
1Duke ACC471245.0099.9
2Baylor B121014398.0099.9
2Purdue B101110484.0099.9
2Maryland B10121511510.0099.8
2San Diego St.*** MWC8439119.0099.8
3Oregon P129981514.0099.8
3Michigan B1019257612.0099.7
3West Virginia B12181751017.0099.7
3Butler*** BE151313718.0099.7
4Gonzaga*** WCC6531167.0099.7
4Michigan St. B1017239196.0099.7
4Arizona*** P1278251313.0099.6
4Virginia ACC1311281216.0099.4
5Penn St. B102224161415.00.199.4
5Florida St. ACC2126102022.00.199.4
5Dayton*** A1056481711.0099.2
5Auburn*** SEC1616321823.0098.8
6Wichita St.*** Amer1412352119.0-0.198.6
6Villanova BE2627192221.0-0.298.5
6Seton Hall BE2531212720.0-0.498.2
6Marquette BE3133152331.0-0.398.0
7Kentucky SEC2832243026.00.396.6
7Texas Tech B122941203428.00.496.5
7Iowa B104139142529.01.396.5
7Florida SEC3329222925.0096.5
8Xavier BE3535272633.0-0.995.2
8Texas B123838182834.00.895.0
8Memphis Amer2418502430.0-1.894.6
8BYU WCC2021583824.0-2.692.8
9Arkansas SEC2730443132.0092.5
9VCU A102320543327.00.892.3
9Indiana B104655173238.01.092.1
9Creighton BE4743263637.0-2.485.8
10LSU SEC3036513936.0085.6
10Tennessee SEC4449234146.01.085.6
10North Carolina ACC4846293539.0084.5
10Temple Amer3634414342.01.182.7
11Illinois B104557374535.00.976.5
11North Carolina St. ACC3947454840.06.472.7
11Utah St. MWC3228713741.0-2.369.3
11Oklahoma St. B125761344643.01.561.9
11Colorado P124040574747.02.459.6
11Stanford P124345494950.00.857.3
12Northern Iowa*** MVC3422854048.018.247.3
12Liberty*** ASun37191224444.0023.2
12Furman*** SC49421236666.002.0
12Yale*** Ivy60441175872.001.6
13Western Kentucky*** CUSA68701037481.0-0.10.7
13Vermont*** AE72591307393.000.2
13Akron*** MAC63581287589.000.2
13Belmont*** OVC76631388990.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz9286147104110.000.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC9690159113107.000.0
14Delaware*** CAA10795149103132.000.0
14UC Irvine*** BW10697174127111.000.0
15Radford*** BSth114118155138133.000.0
15Georgia St.*** SB130117175131144.000.0
15Rider*** MAAC134127167128158.000.0
15South Dakota*** Sum128123210117151.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd132124203134146.000.0
16Lafayette*** Pat144133218135159.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC159143202129183.000.0
16Sacramento St.*** BSky165152217137195.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC241218224196262.000.0
16Coppin St.*** MEAC273246257247291.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
North Carolina ACC4846293539.0084.5
Temple Amer3634414342.01.182.7
Illinois B104557374535.00.976.5
North Carolina St. ACC3947454840.06.472.7
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Utah St. MWC3228713741.0-2.369.3
Oklahoma St. B125761344643.01.561.9
Colorado P124040574747.02.459.6
Stanford P124345494950.00.857.3
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Georgetown BE6166305152.0-1.949.3
2Oklahoma B126564334251.03.843.5
3Houston Amer4237645049.0-3.742.5
4Arizona St. P125556475259.0-0.536.3
5Connecticut Amer5053676454.0-2.622.1
6Washington P126268436364.03.120.7
7Cincinnati Amer5854606253.0-3.716.2
8Oregon St. P125660655761.01.715.1
9Rhode Island A105448805356.00.314.7
10Richmond A105151785668.0-0.312.3
11Saint Mary's WCC5352796063.0012.0
12Mississippi St. SEC5967686555.0-0.810.2
13USC P127169555970.00.69.6
14Duquesne A105250895474.0-0.36.6
15Miami FL ACC7574405557.00.54.4
16Missouri SEC7478537858.00.11.6
17Syracuse ACC6477767660.00.11.6
18DePaul BE9789426182.00.61.3
19UNC Greensboro SC69621017087.000.8
20Nevada MWC67651008378.000.8
21Louisiana Tech CUSA66721066984.000.8
22San Francisco WCC7375878480.000.8
23Mississippi SEC8492387975.000.7
24Notre Dame ACC7884758267.000.7
25Wisconsin B107079466745.000.4
26Davidson A107776829373.000.3
27Penn Ivy80711127185.000.3
28New Mexico MWC828010281102.000.2
29Pittsburgh ACC9594707786.000.2
30Saint Louis A1088858688101.000.2
31Iowa St. B128191366862.0-0.20.1
32East Tennessee St. SC79731148096.000.1
33Rutgers B108398597265.000.1
34St. John's BE91101528783.000.1
35Virginia Tech ACC98107628591.000.1
36Bowling Green MAC898110590106.000.1
37Georgia SEC9096748679.000.0
38Kent St. MAC938710792112.000.0
39UCF Amer1049990101105.000.0
40Indiana St. MVC9488118100103.000.0
41Utah P12101102569195.000.0
42Harvard Ivy878212710594.000.0
43Alabama SEC8593619471.000.0
44George Mason A101151089197124.000.0
45Toledo MAC8683134115109.000.0
46Santa Clara WCC11211310999121.000.0
47La Salle A10118114104118123.000.0
48Loyola Chicago MVC103100132136104.000.0
49Boise St. MWC12411999108119.000.0
50SMU Amer12212693114118.000.0
51North Texas CUSA10210412611197.000.0
52UCLA P121051117710692.000.0
53Bradley MVC109105141124115.000.0
54Buffalo MAC120110124133131.000.0
55Kansas St. B12100112699677.000.0
56UTEP CUSA123128139102129.000.0
57Ohio MAC125125120126134.000.0
58Northern Kentucky Horz116109170107136.000.0
59TCU B12108122729588.000.0
60Providence BE991066311269.000.0
61St. Bonaventure A10119115110143116.000.0
62Tulsa Amer12913697125120.000.0
63Western Carolina SC143131135119148.000.0
64Hawaii BW137132157116150.000.0
65Ball St. MAC113116137160117.000.0
66Northeastern CAA110103186156122.000.0
67College of Charleston CAA138134133149142.000.0
68Stony Brook AE139130151132156.000.0
69UC Santa Barbara BW127120192122147.000.0
70Stephen F. Austin Slnd171153125110198.000.0
71Murray St. OVC131135184139139.000.0
72Clemson ACC12114084121100.000.0
73FIU CUSA145145156123137.000.0
74Minnesota B10111129739876.000.0
75Colorado St. MWC151148142140140.000.0
76South Alabama SB140139180155149.000.0
77Pacific WCC141149129165138.000.0
78Towson CAA135137150157141.000.0
79UT Arlington SB117121171158125.000.0
80Texas St. SB136141194152145.000.0
81William & Mary CAA158144169142172.000.0
82Missouri St. MVC133138131167128.000.0
83Drake MVC154150140146152.000.0
84Coastal Carolina SB146146196172153.000.0
85North Dakota St. Sum156147207151160.000.0
86Iona MAAC157155181162168.000.0
87Little Rock SB155154172175162.000.0
88Vanderbilt SEC14917196141126.000.0
89South Carolina SEC14716192145113.000.0
90Wake Forest ACC14215183130108.000.0
91Northwestern B101481568112098.000.0
92Boston College ACC15016088150114.000.0
93Charlotte CUSA160169187163154.000.0
94Washington St. P1215316895178130.000.0
95UAB CUSA169174161148155.000.0
96Colgate Pat170157215159181.000.0
97Hofstra CAA168158197185178.000.0
98North Florida ASun179170166144174.000.0
99Loyola Marymount WCC152164113171135.000.0
100Eastern Illinois OVC166166227168171.000.0
101South Florida Amer16116298179127.000.0
102Georgia Southern SB164163190181166.000.0
103Southern Utah BSky167159226176184.000.0
104Eastern Washington BSky175167229166201.000.0
105Northern Colorado BSky163165230177186.000.0
106Tennessee St. OVC184179201169192.000.0
107Gardner Webb BSth181175189173196.000.0
108Siena MAAC173177216186190.000.0
109Dartmouth Ivy177183168180175.000.0
110Nicholls St. Slnd193188208153209.000.0
111Oral Roberts Sum172172178147170.000.0
112Pepperdine WCC162176136183143.000.0
113UNC Asheville BSth185181233161214.000.0
114Tulane Amer188192115164180.000.0
115Northern Illinois MAC174173163197173.000.0
116Monmouth MAAC201180223189208.000.0
117Florida Atlantic CUSA180185182170157.000.0
118Winthrop BSth210204176188223.000.0
119LIU Brooklyn NEC189182222193210.000.0
120Oakland Horz191187195192197.000.0
121Evansville MVC205200119210193.000.0
122Bryant NEC192178271182220.000.0
123Valparaiso MVC182186144203176.000.0
124Wofford SC195190154184189.000.0
125South Dakota St. Sum198194228187205.000.0
126Rice CUSA218213158174212.000.0
127Eastern Michigan MAC209202143190216.000.0
128Chattanooga SC211199183195206.000.0
129Sacred Heart NEC216191264199230.000.0
130Illinois St. MVC176189153226161.000.0
131UC Riverside BW214207225205222.000.0
132Loyola MD Pat212201236209225.000.0
133Massachusetts A10183206111212169.000.0
134Appalachian St. SB197195200207202.000.0
135California P1218620894194165.000.0
136American Pat194197240231204.000.0
137Nebraska Omaha Sum200196253201203.000.0
138Old Dominion CUSA199214164208182.000.0
139Montana BSky204193232214218.000.0
140Miami OH MAC190203145242187.000.0
141James Madison CAA222212204213224.000.0
142Brown Ivy213215199198191.000.0
143UNLV MWC196210146235185.000.0
144Samford SC203198191228188.000.0
145UTSA CUSA207209193204177.000.0
146Princeton Ivy187205211220164.000.0
147Fordham A10208231173236200.000.0
148Central Michigan MAC220217162218215.000.0
149Navy Pat224224258217233.000.0
150Canisius MAAC226220237251237.000.0
151Jacksonville ASun231223256216239.000.0
152Manhattan MAAC235226247232246.000.0
153Portland WCC237247148206228.000.0
154Texas Southern SWAC258232213191277.000.0
155Seattle WAC234228249223232.000.0
156Austin Peay OVC233225214215231.000.0
157Fresno St. MWC202216185233179.000.0
158Albany AE223219269248229.000.0
159Green Bay Horz219211234224213.000.0
160Lamar Slnd240234266219251.000.0
161Morehead St. OVC242238242227244.000.0
162Air Force MWC229230165244211.000.0
163Texas A&M SEC206237108225163.000.0
164Cal St. Bakersfield WAC228229241229219.000.0
165San Diego WCC217222152241194.000.0
166Milwaukee Horz230233275234227.000.0
167New Orleans Slnd250242244202247.000.0
168Nebraska B10215240121200167.000.0
169Montana St. BSky245244245252263.000.0
170Lipscomb ASun244248221222248.000.0
171Arkansas St. SB260254219245269.000.0
172Portland St. BSky225221278253235.000.0
173Southern Illinois MVC221235177266207.000.0
174Marshall CUSA236253160243217.000.0
175Grambling St. SWAC275256279211295.000.0
176Northern Arizona BSky246239291239252.000.0
177Grand Canyon WAC239241260261234.000.0
178George Washington A10232243179263221.000.0
179UMKC WAC251250231240245.000.0
180Boston University Pat227227300264226.000.0
181UMass Lowell AE252257292256267.000.0
182Charleston Southern BSth288272235238296.000.0
183Fairfield MAAC238236273280236.000.0
184Campbell BSth281273289250299.000.0
185Fort Wayne Sum243245280255243.000.0
186Morgan St. MEAC279263284237288.000.0
187Illinois Chicago Horz248249263269238.000.0
188Quinnipiac MAAC256260288268266.000.0
189McNeese St. Slnd259259298246264.000.0
190Bucknell Pat249252259273250.000.0
191Youngstown St. Horz261262268260257.000.0
192South Carolina St. MEAC294279270230306.000.0
193Mount St. Mary's NEC247251282270254.000.0
194Tennessee Martin OVC268261250249260.000.0
195New Hampshire AE272265261254278.000.0
196Longwood BSth269268299274280.000.0
197Columbia Ivy253264209267240.000.0
198Louisiana Lafayette SB267266238282268.000.0
199Drexel CAA271274239279270.000.0
200Mercer SC264269248286249.000.0
201Bethune Cookman MEAC302291290259318.000.0
202Western Michigan MAC262277206283261.000.0
203UMBC AE283282252271289.000.0
204Western Illinois Sum266278296265255.000.0
205Utah Valley WAC265276319281265.000.0
206North Dakota Sum270270262277258.000.0
207Long Beach St. BW282281220276275.000.0
208Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd289287286293287.000.0
209Southern Miss CUSA274288205258253.000.0
210Robert Morris NEC278267314291274.000.0
211Army Pat280280320287273.000.0
212Lehigh Pat263271285289256.000.0
213Saint Joseph's A10254289116308242.000.0
214NJIT ASun286284294275276.000.0
215Weber St. BSky277275297288271.000.0
216East Carolina Amer255285212307241.000.0
217Houston Baptist Slnd290283274278281.000.0
218North Carolina A&T MEAC313298303272324.000.0
219Middle Tennessee CUSA284299198285272.000.0
220UT Rio Grande Valley WAC291295272284283.000.0
221Saint Peter's MAAC292292295298293.000.0
222UC Davis BW285286277314279.000.0
223Alcorn St. SWAC321305310262328.000.0
224St. Francis NY NEC300297331303308.000.0
225Fairleigh Dickinson NEC293290313292294.000.0
226Louisiana Monroe SB298300265294297.000.0
227Jackson St. SWAC309296306297312.000.0
228Southeast Missouri St. OVC295294324305286.000.0
229Cal St. Northridge BW287293267316284.000.0
230Norfolk St. MEAC307304304302314.000.0
231Abilene Christian Slnd304307326299309.000.0
232Alabama St. SWAC322302317290326.000.0
233Maine AE310308293304313.000.0
234Binghamton AE327317323295330.000.0
235Cornell Ivy297311255296282.000.0
236Cal St. Fullerton BW296303301317290.000.0
237UNC Wilmington CAA311310254319307.000.0
238Wagner NEC319312328306320.000.0
239Stetson ASun323320316312321.000.0
240San Jose St. MWC299314243309298.000.0
241Central Arkansas Slnd303306302311300.000.0
242Jacksonville St. OVC306309327313302.000.0
243Cal Poly BW305315276315305.000.0
244North Carolina Central MEAC334328325301339.000.0
245Southern SWAC331319315318335.000.0
246Hampton BSth326323309321322.000.0
247Wyoming MWC312326251320304.000.0
248Southeastern Louisiana Slnd316318330324310.000.0
249Denver Sum315324311327315.000.0
250IUPUI Horz308313329326301.000.0
251Eastern Kentucky OVC320322318322311.000.0
252VMI SC314321312325303.000.0
253The Citadel SC330330281310325.000.0
254Niagara MAAC317316322334316.000.0
255Idaho St. BSky324329335328327.000.0
256Troy SB318325321333317.000.0
257Elon CAA325331283331319.000.0
258Alabama A&M SWAC345336337329348.000.0
259Tennessee Tech OVC329332332332323.000.0
260USC Upstate BSth335333334330334.000.0
261Delaware St. MEAC340337345338341.000.0
262Cleveland St. Horz337334307335336.000.0
263Idaho BSky328335344345329.000.0
264Hartford AE338343340340343.000.0
265Howard MEAC346341341346346.000.0
266Florida Gulf Coast ASun336340343339331.000.0
267Incarnate Word Slnd342344349342337.000.0
268Northwestern St. Slnd348347347336345.000.0
269Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC347339333337347.000.0
270SIU Edwardsville OVC343342338341338.000.0
271Presbyterian BSth341345350343344.000.0
272Marist MAAC339346348350340.000.0
273Holy Cross Pat332338339351332.000.0
274High Point BSth349349336347349.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun344348342344342.000.0
276Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351350351348351.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC350351346349350.000.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353352352352353.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC352353353353352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0