Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#3 - Dayton (17-2)

Anthony GrantAtlantic 10 (6-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Sat 11-09 H 104 (III)Indiana St. 0-0.1
Sat 11-16 H 293 (IV)Charleston Southern 0-0.2
Tue 11-19 H 203 (IV)Nebraska Omaha 0-0.1
Mon 11-25 N 92 (II)Georgia 0-0.1
Tue 11-26 N 69 (I)Virginia Tech 0-0.3
Wed 11-27 N 1 (I)Kansas 0.10
Tue 12-03 H 333 (IV)Houston Baptist 0-0.5
Sun 12-08 N 38 (I)Saint Mary's 0-0.3
Sat 12-14 H 132 (III)Drake 0-0.1
Tue 12-17 H 51 (III)North Texas 0-0.1
Sat 12-21 N 24 (I)Colorado 0.10
Mon 12-23 H 303 (IV)Grambling St. 0-0.4
Mon 12-30 H 162 (IV)North Florida 0-0.1
Thu 01-02 A 157 (III)La Salle 0-0.1
Sun 01-05 A 225 (III)Saint Joseph's 0-0.1
Sat 01-11 H 196 (IV)Massachusetts 0-0.1
Tue 01-14 H 42 (II)VCU 0-0.2
Fri 01-17 A 81 (I)Saint Louis 0-0.2
Wed 01-22 H 123 (III)St. Bonaventure 0-0.1
Sat 01-25 A 62 (I)Richmond 0-0.1
Wed 01-29 A 76 (I)Duquesne 0-0.2
Sat 02-01 H 266 (IV)Fordham 0-0.4
Sat 02-08 H 81 (II)Saint Louis 0-0.1
Tue 02-11 H 57 (II)Rhode Island 0-0.1
Sat 02-15 A 196 (III)Massachusetts 0-0.1
Tue 02-18 A 42 (I)VCU 0.1-0.2
Sat 02-22 H 76 (II)Duquesne 0-0.1
Tue 02-25 A 170 (III)George Mason 0-0.1
Fri 02-28 H 107 (III)Davidson 0-0.1
Wed 03-04 A 57 (I)Rhode Island 0-0.1
Sat 03-07 H 216 (IV)George Washington 0-0.2
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 28-3 (17-1)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
6-35-09-08-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Gonzaga*** WCC131862.70100.0
1Kansas*** B1221211.30100.0
1Baylor B1235125.3099.9
1San Diego St.*** MWC523249.7099.9
2Duke*** ACC46752.0099.9
2West Virginia B1267939.0099.9
2Seton Hall*** BE993810.7099.9
2Michigan St.*** B1012145115.7099.8
3Dayton*** A10742977.3099.8
3Florida St. ACC1110151013.3099.8
3Villanova BE152041318.0099.7
3Oregon P12131561616.0099.7
4Butler BE141111919.7099.7
4Louisville ACC10830128.3099.6
4Iowa B101824101516.0099.6
4Maryland B101630231410.0099.5
5Kentucky SEC1929163221.0098.9
5Wisconsin B10304182919.3098.7
5Arizona*** P12813452512.0098.6
5Penn St. B103434141821.7098.4
6Colorado P122316241934.3098.3
6Rutgers B102528222228.3098.3
6Auburn*** SEC1719421723.3098.1
6Marquette BE2833132827.7097.9
7Ohio St. B103146203019.0097.7
7Houston Amer2018372621.3097.4
7Creighton BE3322122035.3097.4
7Illinois B103639192722.7097.1
8LSU SEC2135403726.7095.9
8Florida SEC2232433822.0094.8
8Stanford P122717332344.7093.0
8BYU WCC2421563131.3092.1
9Michigan B104559253333.3091.4
9Indiana B105247172440.7090.8
9Wichita St.*** Amer2912552139.3088.9
9Saint Mary's WCC2626653434.0085.7
10North Carolina St. ACC3840344437.0085.7
10Texas Tech B123256444526.3085.3
10Minnesota B104644283936.0077.7
10Arkansas SEC4136493637.0074.2
11USC P125050314158.3069.4
11Alabama SEC3538575340.3066.4
11Virginia Tech ACC4760464753.0062.1
11East Tennessee St.*** SC3731764348.3050.1
11Memphis Amer4448604654.0048.8
11VCU A103937704847.3043.9
12Oklahoma B125371514050.3041.5
12Northern Iowa*** MVC4223863559.0033.5
12Liberty*** ASun40251284253.3013.6
12Yale*** Ivy62421135661.702.0
13Akron*** MAC51271235167.001.6
13Vermont*** AE70651228375.000.2
13North Texas*** CUSA78571127886.700.2
13New Mexico St.*** WAC82681178787.700.1
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd957210762123.000.1
14Colgate*** Pat1048813288124.300.0
14Belmont*** OVC898516010584.300.0
14Winthrop*** BSth11596109102124.300.0
15Georgia St.*** SB9482153100103.000.0
15Wright St.*** Horz1088115691118.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA12595131103152.000.0
15Northern Colorado*** BSky106101196123114.700.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum137107145119142.000.0
16Hawaii*** BW171116173111175.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC173148180157191.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC166170218156182.000.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC192166221174197.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC260246277259271.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Minnesota B104644283936.0077.7
Arkansas SEC4136493637.0074.2
USC P125050314158.3069.4
Alabama SEC3538575340.3066.4
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Virginia Tech ACC4760464753.0062.1
Memphis Amer4448604654.0048.8
VCU A103937704847.3043.9
Oklahoma B125371514050.3041.5
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Tennessee SEC5767386047.3036.4
2Washington P124963507257.7027.3
3Syracuse ACC5554547048.3024.9
4Xavier BE6673395556.0022.6
5Mississippi St. SEC4353836338.3021.3
6DePaul BE6974215775.7021.1
7Utah St. MWC6155645459.7019.0
8Virginia ACC6369486847.7018.1
9Cincinnati Amer4851736945.0017.8
10Rhode Island A105945694961.7017.0
11Richmond A105843715065.0014.7
12Purdue B105466265230.009.9
13UNC Greensboro SC5649776762.308.8
14Georgetown BE6078355957.306.7
15Oregon St. P126898419374.003.8
16Pittsburgh ACC8094597477.302.2
17Tulsa Amer6470847976.002.1
18TCU B126780726464.002.1
19Texas B127990616169.701.4
20SMU Amer6561927173.301.4
21Notre Dame ACC7189818962.001.3
22Duquesne A107258945887.001.0
23St. John's BE8686277681.700.7
24Furman SC73521056581.700.6
25Saint Louis A107464966698.700.5
26Arizona St. P127792677578.300.5
27Louisiana Tech CUSA75751157379.000.2
28Clemson ACC7693479570.000.1
29Providence BE8779368469.000.1
30Georgia SEC8899758188.700.1
31Colorado St. MWC99831028099.700.1
32Loyola Chicago MVC81621259485.300.1
33Connecticut Amer83978510979.300.0
34San Francisco WCC100911089098.000.0
35Temple Amer921036810790.300.0
36Harvard Ivy90761308596.300.0
37New Mexico MWC10912610196113.000.0
38Utah P121111085382116.700.0
39Nevada MWC938412110191.700.0
40Bradley MVC84771359999.700.0
41Miami FL ACC102102637794.700.0
42Western Kentucky CUSA10510013398105.700.0
43Santa Clara WCC1261158786135.000.0
44Boise St. MWC114129106113104.700.0
45South Carolina SEC1071188211293.000.0
46St. Bonaventure A1012211091127116.700.0
47Iowa St. B1285125529263.300.0
48Ball St. MAC9687155131105.000.0
49Davidson A10911229813586.300.0
50UCF Amer119109103116106.700.0
51Missouri SEC971277811887.000.0
52Northern Kentucky Horz98105186106110.300.0
53Wofford SC129140118124132.700.0
54Kent St. MAC117131139125124.700.0
55Oklahoma St. B12103135669781.300.0
56Pacific WCC136133116128142.300.0
57College of Charleston CAA121114142130133.000.0
58Toledo MAC112124150155111.700.0
59Oral Roberts Sum113128148110126.700.0
60Stony Brook AE130117138126139.700.0
61Indiana St. MVC127106127117142.000.0
62Buffalo MAC135144136154135.700.0
63Murray St. OVC131104172114123.300.0
64Drake MVC149121141108151.700.0
65Little Rock SB132112166120141.000.0
66Washington St. P1213414279143119.300.0
67Texas St. SB128113176134123.300.0
68Chattanooga SC151111124122150.700.0
69UC Irvine BW110119207158120.000.0
70North Dakota St. Sum142136159137137.300.0
71Radford BSth133162157159135.000.0
72Austin Peay OVC138137140129160.700.0
73Montana BSky139120154147163.000.0
74George Mason A10155163110145150.700.0
75Western Carolina SC147155129132168.000.0
76Hofstra CAA148132175149141.700.0
77Bowling Green MAC172152119152173.000.0
78North Florida ASun164143164115175.300.0
79Northeastern CAA123134208183139.300.0
80FIU CUSA165130167104166.300.0
81Southern Utah BSky141123199144138.300.0
82Kansas St. B121161496213689.300.0
83Wake Forest ACC12415189138107.300.0
84North Carolina ACC1201645814691.300.0
85UTEP CUSA153167144142170.000.0
86Penn Ivy168161114150159.300.0
87Eastern Washington BSky145158193160161.700.0
88Georgia Southern SB146159183168142.700.0
89Charlotte CUSA167141200141166.700.0
90Sam Houston St. Slnd170145197140172.300.0
91UNLV MWC143150120176129.700.0
92Sacramento St. BSky178147171148192.700.0
93Tulane Amer158176104162165.000.0
94UC Santa Barbara BW162156215164172.700.0
95Nicholls St. Slnd187172202139190.700.0
96UCLA P1216315480153144.700.0
97Delaware CAA200169162165195.000.0
98La Salle A10183168126163174.700.0
99Towson CAA160153149182167.000.0
100UAB CUSA194178165151180.300.0
101UT Arlington SB118146188185124.000.0
102Pepperdine WCC159160147167154.000.0
103Mississippi SEC14019888171122.700.0
104South Dakota Sum185175210166189.000.0
105Arkansas St. SB212196134179224.700.0
106Coastal Carolina SB175171181187176.000.0
107Texas A&M SEC15020097180148.300.0
108Missouri St. MVC144174151196157.700.0
109Northern Illinois MAC174187158200177.300.0
110Abilene Christian Slnd196165203173190.000.0
111Boston University Pat169177222205185.300.0
112South Florida Amer156173111198133.000.0
113Southern Illinois MVC180157168190175.300.0
114Navy Pat205179219175211.700.0
115Valparaiso MVC154186169194164.700.0
116Rider MAAC176209231208182.300.0
117South Alabama SB181188204195173.700.0
118Sacred Heart NEC182193250207206.000.0
119Lafayette Pat211195257184215.000.0
120Brown Ivy218180185170205.300.0
121Nebraska Omaha Sum209192201177213.000.0
122Texas Southern SWAC222182184169239.000.0
123Albany AE202203205214207.300.0
124Marshall CUSA189191146192161.700.0
125Air Force MWC177202163210167.300.0
126Central Michigan MAC190204152199178.700.0
127Boston College ACC18620590186165.700.0
128Florida Atlantic CUSA214181195161210.300.0
129Northern Arizona BSky201199229191199.000.0
130Northwestern B1016119099172118.700.0
131Princeton Ivy195185198189184.000.0
132UTSA CUSA193183178188186.300.0
133Drexel CAA207206206206197.700.0
134American Pat208201213220219.000.0
135Vanderbilt SEC179222100209171.300.0
136Eastern Illinois OVC206210264201214.000.0
137Nebraska B1018421193178133.300.0
138Bryant NEC219197280204232.300.0
139Portland St. BSky191184230224190.700.0
140Fresno St. MWC157194191216142.300.0
141Canisius MAAC199208251249209.700.0
142UC Riverside BW226219246202236.700.0
143Siena MAAC210221238228224.300.0
144Quinnipiac MAAC204218283238229.300.0
145California P1219821495197190.700.0
146Old Dominion CUSA188215182211176.000.0
147Tennessee St. OVC256213212193239.000.0
148Montana St. BSky238207189217234.000.0
149Ohio MAC217224177218212.300.0
150McNeese St. Slnd237220256203225.000.0
151Appalachian St. SB197230214231199.700.0
152LIU Brooklyn NEC235212263223244.300.0
153Youngstown St. Horz243226236213231.700.0
154UNC Asheville BSth231232268219265.700.0
155Manhattan MAAC224241292246234.000.0
156Cal St. Bakersfield WAC232217241215213.700.0
157Massachusetts A10203234137242205.700.0
158Dartmouth Ivy213235232247213.000.0
159Eastern Michigan MAC241252179229236.700.0
160Campbell BSth258245299232254.700.0
161Green Bay Horz236233242240218.300.0
162Robert Morris NEC220225295253217.700.0
163Seattle WAC240223244235232.000.0
164Saint Peter's MAAC221237301252229.700.0
165Grand Canyon WAC247227223250239.700.0
166Miami OH MAC223236209261221.300.0
167Illinois Chicago Horz249216259251256.300.0
168New Hampshire AE262244233233270.300.0
169Alcorn St. SWAC255262248212276.700.0
170Loyola Marymount WCC242228161226220.700.0
171UMKC WAC267229243225247.300.0
172George Washington A10216243211264208.700.0
173Milwaukee Horz254242284230256.300.0
174San Diego WCC215239187236208.000.0
175North Dakota Sum233231239241224.300.0
176Gardner Webb BSth252257228256242.000.0
177Jacksonville St. OVC244261247257232.000.0
178Bucknell Pat227255260273223.700.0
179North Carolina A&T MEAC263249258244290.000.0
180Mercer SC251240190262233.000.0
181Illinois St. MVC230247192267228.000.0
182Western Michigan MAC239254234258240.700.0
183Rice CUSA261270245222250.300.0
184Hartford AE281248261255287.000.0
185Jacksonville ASun250260291254266.700.0
186Lamar Slnd283238249243271.300.0
187Charleston Southern BSth290265278237290.000.0
188South Carolina St. MEAC296276275221315.300.0
189James Madison CAA272259226263263.300.0
190Oakland Horz228268276277217.300.0
191Bethune Cookman MEAC279263288245295.000.0
192Fairfield MAAC246250320285253.300.0
193Evansville MVC274297143281285.700.0
194UC Davis BW229256279289243.700.0
195East Carolina Amer257264194270243.300.0
196Army Pat266269297272268.300.0
197Grambling St. SWAC299273289234307.000.0
198Cal St. Northridge BW248267253293248.700.0
199Iona MAAC259275306278254.300.0
200Troy SB253251282291259.000.0
201Mount St. Mary's NEC275258315276273.700.0
202North Carolina Central MEAC277285286260290.700.0
203Saint Joseph's A10234266174295245.700.0
204Loyola MD Pat264279307292277.700.0
205Portland WCC278289224266278.000.0
206Morgan St. MEAC295293326265317.300.0
207St. Francis NY NEC297281313286309.700.0
208NJIT ASun273283316271269.700.0
209Southern SWAC306272254269314.000.0
210Fordham A10269299235302264.300.0
211Fort Wayne Sum285296274288268.000.0
212Cal St. Fullerton BW245287319297265.300.0
213Stetson ASun309284318274310.700.0
214Niagara MAAC282277285309282.000.0
215Louisiana Monroe SB286278225284271.700.0
216UMass Lowell AE265302329310279.300.0
217Southern Miss CUSA298274217248282.000.0
218UT Rio Grande Valley WAC284286273280257.000.0
219Columbia Ivy268298237307250.700.0
220Eastern Kentucky OVC307280293282303.000.0
221Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd311288287298307.000.0
222Morehead St. OVC305307303294281.300.0
223San Jose St. MWC292282216275300.000.0
224Northwestern St. Slnd316295302268318.700.0
225Hampton BSth318301270283315.300.0
226Lipscomb ASun294310309279274.000.0
227Louisiana Lafayette SB271304267315268.300.0
228Long Beach St. BW301291266290294.700.0
229UMBC AE270316304313284.700.0
230Utah Valley WAC288294330304284.300.0
231Tennessee Martin OVC323311271287308.300.0
232Wagner NEC303305323300307.700.0
233Coppin St. MEAC300314336318323.700.0
234Idaho St. BSky287303294312290.700.0
235Samford SC304306227305285.000.0
236Lehigh Pat293292290314285.300.0
237The Citadel SC302315240299291.300.0
238Binghamton AE330319327303329.000.0
239Presbyterian BSth319312325316319.700.0
240USC Upstate BSth324313310308327.700.0
241Weber St. BSky280320281327277.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd332300272301305.300.0
243Jackson St. SWAC329309322306330.700.0
244Cleveland St. Horz313323305323321.000.0
245New Orleans Slnd335321312296313.300.0
246Alabama A&M SWAC336327332320339.700.0
247Idaho BSky312308298331310.300.0
248Fairleigh Dickinson NEC317318333325312.000.0
249Wyoming MWC308330220322302.000.0
250Western Illinois Sum331328321311330.000.0
251Florida Gulf Coast ASun325322331321313.300.0
252Maine AE334325317324332.300.0
253VMI SC314317300329287.700.0
254Longwood BSth315333344340327.300.0
255Cornell Ivy321329296317299.300.0
256Middle Tennessee CUSA310341255326298.700.0
257Denver Sum326332308335324.000.0
258Elon CAA333324269332314.700.0
259UNC Wilmington CAA320331311334321.000.0
260Southeastern Louisiana Slnd339326335330336.300.0
261Marist MAAC328334348344328.300.0
262Cal Poly BW322336328328315.700.0
263High Point BSth338338324339340.700.0
264IUPUI Horz327335343338328.300.0
265SIU Edwardsville OVC340340339341339.300.0
266Alabama St. SWAC342337334333340.700.0
267Tennessee Tech OVC343344338343341.700.0
268Southeast Missouri St. OVC341343342342336.700.0
269Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC344345337336346.300.0
270Delaware St. MEAC348346351346348.700.0
271Houston Baptist Slnd346342341337341.300.0
272Holy Cross Pat337339340348339.700.0
273Incarnate Word Slnd349347346345346.300.0
274Howard MEAC347348350352347.700.0
275Mississippi Valley St. SWAC351349345351351.300.0
276Kennesaw St. ASun345350349347346.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC352351347349353.000.0
278Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352353350350.300.0
279Central Connecticut NEC350353352353351.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0