Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#3 - Duke (15-3)

Mike KrzyzewskiAtlantic Coast Conference (5-2)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 N 1 (I)Kansas 00
Fri 11-08 H 104 (III)Colorado St. 00
Tue 11-12 H 282 (IV)Central Arkansas 00
Fri 11-15 H 96 (III)Georgia St. 00
Thu 11-21 N 180 (III)California 00
Fri 11-22 N 52 (II)Georgetown 00
Tue 11-26 H 106 (III)Stephen F. Austin 00
Fri 11-29 H 144 (III)Winthrop 00
Tue 12-03 A 7 (I)Michigan St. 00
Fri 12-06 A 61 (I)Virginia Tech 00
Thu 12-19 H 175 (III)Wofford 00
Sat 12-28 H 174 (IV)Brown 00
Tue 12-31 H 165 (IV)Boston College 00
Sat 01-04 A 87 (II)Miami FL 00
Wed 01-08 A 103 (II)Georgia Tech 00
Sat 01-11 H 142 (III)Wake Forest 00
Tue 01-14 A 73 (I)Clemson 00
Sat 01-18 H 9 (I)Louisville 00
Tue 01-21 H 87 (III)Miami FL 00
Tue 01-28 H 81 (III)Pittsburgh 00
Sat 02-01 A 49 (I)Syracuse 00
Tue 02-04 A 165 (III)Boston College 00
Sat 02-08 A 112 (II)North Carolina 00
Mon 02-10 H 22 (I)Florida St. 00
Sat 02-15 H 77 (II)Notre Dame 00
Wed 02-19 A 47 (I)North Carolina St. 00
Sat 02-22 H 61 (II)Virginia Tech 00
Tue 02-25 A 142 (II)Wake Forest 00
Sat 02-29 A 54 (I)Virginia 00
Mon 03-02 H 47 (II)North Carolina St. 00
Sat 03-07 H 112 (III)North Carolina 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 26-5 (16-4)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
6-37-110-13-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Gonzaga*** WCC131784.00100.0
1Baylor B1235224.30100.0
1Kansas*** B1222111.70100.0
1San Diego St.*** MWC5133510.0099.9
2Duke*** ACC46761.3099.9
2Butler*** BE78539.7099.9
2Seton Hall BE81141110.0099.9
2West Virginia B12119647.0099.9
3Michigan St.*** B101012976.0099.9
3Dayton*** A10643296.7099.8
3Florida St. ACC121081213.7099.8
3Oregon P12131731519.3099.7
4Louisville ACC9725109.7099.7
4Maryland B101632201313.3099.5
4Iowa B102123121415.7099.5
4Colorado P121718181823.0099.3
5Villanova BE2926141621.7098.9
5Ohio St. B101938262416.0098.8
5Kentucky SEC2631103523.0098.6
5Auburn*** SEC1521491716.0098.2
6Wisconsin B103147133322.3098.0
6Arizona*** P121414412519.7098.0
6Rutgers B103233212133.0097.3
6Michigan B103846192224.3097.3
7Houston Amer2219352827.7097.0
7LSU SEC1836384526.0096.1
7Penn St. B104740112033.0095.8
7Creighton BE4028152641.3094.2
8Stanford P122520342343.0093.9
8Arkansas SEC2029483226.7093.8
8Marquette BE3637302934.7093.7
8Texas Tech B122345394223.3093.5
9Florida SEC3524223432.7093.3
9Purdue B103442234116.3092.0
9Wichita St.*** Amer2815561935.0091.3
9BYU WCC2422603727.3090.8
10Illinois B104656273831.3088.6
10Memphis Amer2725553135.3088.3
10Indiana B105460243041.7083.2
10Virginia Tech ACC3763374846.7082.5
11Saint Mary's WCC3027634036.7079.2
11Minnesota B104543283933.0075.0
11USC P125148294359.7067.1
11Northern Iowa*** MVC3913772761.7060.5
11North Carolina St. ACC4349535141.7058.5
11Alabama SEC4244476348.0052.1
12Liberty*** ASun33161053649.0051.6
12Washington P125059466156.0039.3
12East Tennessee St.*** SC4130814655.0034.2
12Yale*** Ivy5235975458.308.1
13Akron*** MAC48341285864.301.5
13Vermont*** AE62611218268.700.5
13North Texas*** CUSA85681128597.300.1
13Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd987110464130.300.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC90731249487.300.0
14Belmont*** OVC83721389583.000.0
14Georgia St.*** SB87811539690.300.0
14Colgate*** Pat1079613093131.000.0
15Wright St.*** Horz1067814887115.000.0
15Radford*** BSth112120132120129.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA113105155112128.000.0
15Northern Colorado*** BSky9110819812896.700.0
16UC Irvine*** BW101110169148111.300.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum125100139111135.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC138130185116160.700.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC194161220171208.700.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC200154203161215.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC254247276260268.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Indiana B105460243041.7083.2
Virginia Tech ACC3763374846.7082.5
Saint Mary's WCC3027634036.7079.2
Minnesota B104543283933.0075.0
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
USC P125148294359.7067.1
North Carolina St. ACC4349535141.7058.5
Alabama SEC4244476348.0052.1
Washington P125059466156.0039.3
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Virginia ACC5758425747.0038.3
2DePaul BE7765164773.7033.4
3VCU A104439725055.3029.8
4Texas B126769444957.3023.1
5Oklahoma B126370454459.7022.3
6Georgetown BE5567435349.7021.5
7Syracuse ACC6064527150.0018.2
8Oregon St. P126582367965.7016.4
9Mississippi St. SEC4957746748.7014.3
10Tennessee SEC6477406861.3011.8
11Utah St. MWC6652735260.7010.5
12Cincinnati Amer5366767647.309.5
13Richmond A105951785674.707.3
14UNC Greensboro SC5841866268.706.5
15Rhode Island A106153836072.005.3
16Duquesne A105650935577.003.8
17Notre Dame ACC7083798458.701.9
18Pittsburgh ACC8190627578.301.7
19St. John's BE8280317278.301.7
20Saint Louis A106854945993.001.3
21SMU Amer7562876581.001.0
22Arizona St. P127187657784.000.8
23Xavier BE7484716962.000.7
24Georgia SEC78101578173.700.5
25Louisiana Tech CUSA69761157375.300.4
26Furman SC76551116687.300.4
27Temple Amer7998759780.000.3
28Clemson ACC7391518966.700.2
29TCU B128095667461.000.1
30Providence BE9375508070.700.1
31San Francisco WCC9589988896.700.1
32Tulsa Amer979989102104.300.1
33Harvard Ivy86791258690.700.0
34Miami FL ACC10294617089.300.0
35Bradley MVC72741509190.000.0
36Missouri SEC841066910075.000.0
37Connecticut Amer881029011084.300.0
38New Mexico MWC109141101104108.000.0
39Kent St. MAC92104134105101.700.0
40Santa Clara WCC1221038878144.700.0
41Nevada MWC1009212210799.000.0
42Colorado St. MWC1109711992115.000.0
43Loyola Chicago MVC998512011598.300.0
44Indiana St. MVC1058811498120.000.0
45South Carolina SEC1161156410998.700.0
46Utah P121081256790107.000.0
47Western Kentucky CUSA114114117103116.300.0
48Oklahoma St. B1296119598377.700.0
49Stony Brook AE10486123101122.000.0
50St. Bonaventure A10119109107125104.000.0
51UCF Amer117111100118103.700.0
52Ball St. MAC9493164136105.000.0
53Northern Kentucky Horz103107174106114.700.0
54Iowa St. B1289136549955.700.0
55Winthrop BSth128121116117135.300.0
56Pacific WCC136133110129147.700.0
57College of Charleston CAA118118141137135.300.0
58Wofford SC126142129133131.700.0
59Boise St. MWC120144106138111.000.0
60Drake MVC144123137108149.300.0
61Western Carolina SC137138126119146.700.0
62Washington St. P1213213470141131.000.0
63Oral Roberts Sum127126143113142.700.0
64Toledo MAC121132156166131.300.0
65Murray St. OVC131117163124121.300.0
66North Dakota St. Sum140131151132140.000.0
67Hofstra CAA143116162134140.700.0
68Texas St. SB133112177135129.700.0
69Chattanooga SC156128136140156.000.0
70UC Santa Barbara BW145113183123149.700.0
71Little Rock SB150122170126166.700.0
72Montana BSky142129159155157.000.0
73Buffalo MAC152145161158154.700.0
74Bowling Green MAC159150131152168.700.0
75Austin Peay OVC146153140146168.700.0
76Davidson A10115146109165103.300.0
77George Mason A10161167113149151.700.0
78North Carolina ACC1231605814385.700.0
79Charlotte CUSA165124193127157.700.0
80Penn Ivy151162135150142.700.0
81Southern Utah BSky149127199145158.700.0
82UAB CUSA189149147122186.300.0
83Georgia Southern SB139158188167134.700.0
84Hawaii BW170135173130184.300.0
85UNLV MWC141140118169134.700.0
86FIU CUSA178139165114171.300.0
87Kansas St. B1212414868131109.000.0
88Northeastern CAA130156221200130.700.0
89Eastern Washington BSky155157184157177.700.0
90Mississippi SEC13417382154109.300.0
91Tulane Amer153175102164160.700.0
92UTEP CUSA160176149153160.700.0
93Sacramento St. BSky175159176159179.700.0
94Wake Forest ACC13517296151116.700.0
95Sam Houston St. Slnd173152207147185.000.0
96Nicholls St. Slnd176171208144188.300.0
97La Salle A10188151127156174.000.0
98North Florida ASun180165180139176.300.0
99Boston University Pat154164206192172.700.0
100Delaware CAA196174166175194.000.0
101Lafayette Pat172163228163186.700.0
102Coastal Carolina SB168168190183167.700.0
103Towson CAA171155154184171.000.0
104South Florida Amer148166108190125.000.0
105Rider MAAC169196226199179.700.0
106UT Arlington SB129147194186144.300.0
107Valparaiso MVC162170152181176.000.0
108Abilene Christian Slnd202169215168198.300.0
109Marshall CUSA177178144180160.700.0
110Pepperdine WCC163177160179155.000.0
111South Alabama SB182179211188182.300.0
112Sacred Heart NEC179189256202192.700.0
113Central Michigan MAC174194158191158.000.0
114Air Force MWC167192157211145.000.0
115Nebraska Omaha Sum203191189176201.300.0
116UCLA P1218518484172155.700.0
117Brown Ivy210183175170203.000.0
118Boston College ACC19119385174161.000.0
119Texas A&M SEC147220103201144.300.0
120Missouri St. MVC166188146204169.000.0
121Navy Pat207195216189224.300.0
122South Dakota Sum199205209193203.300.0
123Arkansas St. SB224203172194241.700.0
124Northwestern B1016418595160119.700.0
125Florida Atlantic CUSA213190197162205.000.0
126Princeton Ivy193186191187181.700.0
127Tennessee St. OVC233198204177225.700.0
128Drexel CAA218187205197224.300.0
129Fresno St. MWC158180178208148.700.0
130Siena MAAC204213233215224.300.0
131UTSA CUSA195182192182199.700.0
132Portland St. BSky184181231217198.300.0
133Northern Arizona BSky209199234196221.700.0
134Vanderbilt SEC18122499212158.700.0
135Albany AE216216212226212.700.0
136California P1219020491185188.000.0
137Campbell BSth240209266195245.000.0
138Nebraska B1018721092173132.300.0
139Eastern Illinois OVC206218254206218.000.0
140Ohio MAC212207171203207.700.0
141Bryant NEC208201303213215.700.0
142Northern Illinois MAC197206202223193.700.0
143Quinnipiac MAAC192227298241199.300.0
144Montana St. BSky226211195224215.000.0
145Texas Southern SWAC245200200178265.700.0
146Youngstown St. Horz237214236198231.300.0
147American Pat217208223236220.700.0
148UC Riverside BW230228247210230.700.0
149Manhattan MAAC211233286232212.700.0
150Old Dominion CUSA183225182220186.300.0
151Massachusetts A10186232133230178.700.0
152Miami OH MAC201222179248200.700.0
153Appalachian St. SB198231219227189.300.0
154LIU Brooklyn NEC235202259216250.000.0
155Southern Illinois MVC214197181228201.700.0
156Canisius MAAC205223263263222.000.0
157Seattle WAC232215241219225.000.0
158Cal St. Bakersfield WAC227212227214217.700.0
159Robert Morris NEC220219261247214.700.0
160Hartford AE266229243222268.700.0
161UMKC WAC255217245205236.300.0
162Jacksonville St. OVC234240232238231.700.0
163Eastern Michigan MAC242252187229232.300.0
164George Washington A10219226201254223.300.0
165Oakland Horz215235239262213.000.0
166Dartmouth Ivy222238242249215.000.0
167North Dakota Sum223230240233218.700.0
168Green Bay Horz236246244250216.700.0
169Rice CUSA248261246209224.300.0
170Iona MAAC229237288245232.700.0
171Gardner Webb BSth250243217251246.700.0
172Bucknell Pat228251250273227.300.0
173New Hampshire AE261248237235272.300.0
174UNC Asheville BSth231262283257261.000.0
175McNeese St. Slnd257236296221258.300.0
176Illinois St. MVC221245196264222.300.0
177Loyola Marymount WCC246234167231222.000.0
178Bethune Cookman MEAC262263278237262.700.0
179Western Michigan MAC241249218252249.700.0
180Evansville MVC265275142271264.700.0
181Saint Peter's MAAC247241306259270.000.0
182UC Davis BW225239253280242.700.0
183Milwaukee Horz252255297244258.000.0
184James Madison CAA272242230258265.300.0
185Jacksonville ASun238266293265251.000.0
186East Carolina Amer244256186269229.700.0
187Grambling St. SWAC287257295218291.000.0
188Illinois Chicago Horz268253267272258.700.0
189Fairfield MAAC243254317288250.700.0
190Grand Canyon WAC260258249279247.000.0
191North Carolina A&T MEAC269265279261291.300.0
192Portland WCC263270213253264.700.0
193Lamar Slnd281250291243269.000.0
194South Carolina St. MEAC302280282225326.700.0
195Loyola MD Pat251278287284270.700.0
196San Diego WCC239260214256219.300.0
197Charleston Southern BSth299269299240301.300.0
198Morgan St. MEAC286276316255310.300.0
199Alcorn St. SWAC293279281234308.000.0
200North Carolina Central MEAC294271260246308.000.0
201Morehead St. OVC298290258274272.700.0
202Fort Wayne Sum264281262283257.700.0
203Mercer SC277259224278262.300.0
204Troy SB258244292287272.700.0
205Saint Joseph's A10249268145294260.300.0
206UMass Lowell AE253291322295265.000.0
207NJIT ASun276285302275271.700.0
208Lipscomb ASun292297269266277.300.0
209Louisiana Monroe SB271283235286256.700.0
210San Jose St. MWC282277210277295.000.0
211UT Rio Grande Valley WAC280284271282252.700.0
212St. Francis NY NEC300292330290306.300.0
213Tennessee Martin OVC314293248276300.700.0
214Southern SWAC312264274270326.700.0
215Lehigh Pat275273265296267.300.0
216Cal St. Northridge BW259287275310257.000.0
217USC Upstate BSth303288284281308.700.0
218Stetson ASun311286318285318.700.0
219Mount St. Mary's NEC295272324292294.000.0
220Louisiana Lafayette SB267298257313264.300.0
221Columbia Ivy270302238309253.300.0
222Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd305289301298310.000.0
223Northwestern St. Slnd315294315268318.700.0
224Niagara MAAC284282311312284.300.0
225Fordham A10273307268304264.300.0
226Army Pat297301326303296.700.0
227Utah Valley WAC279295332300286.300.0
228Samford SC289299229302260.000.0
229Idaho St. BSky283305285307289.700.0
230The Citadel SC290312251291275.700.0
231Coppin St. MEAC304315336317324.700.0
232Hampton BSth328313280301322.300.0
233Cal St. Fullerton BW278310314315284.700.0
234Southern Miss CUSA316300225267298.000.0
235Eastern Kentucky OVC323306307299313.700.0
236Weber St. BSky274317277326266.300.0
237Wagner NEC309311329305308.700.0
238Jackson St. SWAC327304320293319.700.0
239Long Beach St. BW308316272311304.000.0
240UMBC AE296325308318294.000.0
241Cleveland St. Horz310319294319314.700.0
242Binghamton AE333324323306330.000.0
243Central Arkansas Slnd325296289297308.000.0
244Presbyterian BSth321320321321320.000.0
245New Orleans Slnd326318312289301.000.0
246Alabama A&M SWAC324326333316336.000.0
247Idaho BSky306308300332311.300.0
248Fairleigh Dickinson NEC317321338324314.700.0
249Western Illinois Sum331329313308328.300.0
250Florida Gulf Coast ASun322323328322311.000.0
251Wyoming MWC307330222327293.300.0
252Longwood BSth313332341339324.000.0
253Southeastern Louisiana Slnd335314334325325.700.0
254Cornell Ivy319327290314291.000.0
255Middle Tennessee CUSA301339252328291.300.0
256Cal Poly BW320328310320315.700.0
257VMI SC329309305329291.700.0
258IUPUI Horz318331340334320.000.0
259Denver Sum332334304335332.300.0
260Elon CAA337322273333319.700.0
261Maine AE336336327331338.000.0
262Southeast Missouri St. OVC339335325340337.300.0
263UNC Wilmington CAA330333319337326.000.0
264Alabama St. SWAC343337339336343.700.0
265Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC346338337330343.300.0
266High Point BSth342341331341341.000.0
267SIU Edwardsville OVC340344343342337.300.0
268Tennessee Tech OVC341345335344340.300.0
269Delaware St. MEAC345343349345349.700.0
270Houston Baptist Slnd347340344338340.700.0
271Marist MAAC338346353349337.000.0
272Incarnate Word Slnd348347347343346.700.0
273Holy Cross Pat334342342351339.700.0
274Howard MEAC349349350352349.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun344350346346346.300.0
276Mississippi Valley St. SWAC352348348350350.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC351351345348353.000.0
278Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352352347351.700.0
279Central Connecticut NEC350353351353349.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0