Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#4 - Gonzaga (20-1)

Mark FewWest Coast Conference (6-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 344 (IV)Alabama St. 0-0.2
Sat 11-09 H 347 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 0-0.2
Tue 11-12 H 227 (IV)North Dakota 0-0.1
Fri 11-15 A 173 (III)Texas A&M 00
Tue 11-19 H 111 (III)UT Arlington 00
Sat 11-23 H 214 (IV)Cal St. Bakersfield 0-0.1
Wed 11-27 N 243 (IV)Southern Miss 0-0.1
Thu 11-28 N 28 (I)Oregon 0-0.1
Fri 11-29 N 29 (I)Michigan 00
Wed 12-04 H 223 (IV)Texas Southern 0-0.1
Sun 12-08 A 42 (I)Washington 00
Sat 12-14 A 10 (I)Arizona 0-0.1
Wed 12-18 H 110 (III)North Carolina 00
Sat 12-21 H 189 (III)Eastern Washington 00
Mon 12-30 H 273 (IV)Detroit 0-0.1
Thu 01-02 A 258 (IV)Portland 0-0.1
Sat 01-04 H 145 (III)Pepperdine 00
Thu 01-09 A 204 (III)San Diego 00
Sat 01-11 A 186 (IV)Loyola Marymount 00
Thu 01-16 H 124 (III)Santa Clara 00
Sat 01-18 H 16 (I)BYU 00
Sat 01-25 H 139 (III)Pacific 00
Thu 01-30 A 124 (II)Santa Clara 00
Sat 02-01 A 90 (II)San Francisco 00
Thu 02-06 H 186 (IV)Loyola Marymount 00
Sat 02-08 A 36 (I)Saint Mary's 00
Sat 02-15 A 145 (III)Pepperdine 00
Thu 02-20 H 90 (III)San Francisco 00
Sat 02-22 A 16 (I)BYU 00
Thu 02-27 H 204 (IV)San Diego 00
Sat 02-29 H 36 (I)Saint Mary's 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 28-3 (14-2)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
6-22-010-011-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Gonzaga*** WCC131962.70100.0
1Kansas*** B1221211.30100.0
1Baylor B1235125.3099.9
1San Diego St.*** MWC523249.7099.9
2Duke*** ACC46652.0099.9
2West Virginia B1267939.0099.9
2Seton Hall*** BE993810.7099.9
2Michigan St.*** B1012155115.7099.8
3Dayton*** A10742977.3099.8
3Florida St. ACC1110151013.3099.8
3Villanova BE152041318.0099.7
3Oregon P12131971616.0099.7
4Butler BE141111919.7099.7
4Louisville ACC10830128.3099.6
4Iowa B101824101516.0099.6
4Maryland B101631241410.0099.4
5Kentucky SEC1929163221.0098.9
5Wisconsin B10304282919.3098.7
5Arizona P12814452412.0098.7
5Penn St. B103435141821.7098.4
6Colorado*** P122312231934.3098.3
6Rutgers B102528222228.3098.3
6Auburn*** SEC1717421723.3098.1
6Marquette BE2833132827.7097.9
7Ohio St. B103146203119.0097.7
7Creighton BE3322122035.3097.4
7Houston Amer2016382621.3097.3
7Illinois B103639182722.7097.2
8LSU SEC2134413726.7095.8
8Florida SEC2232434022.0094.4
8BYU WCC2421543031.3092.9
8Stanford P122718342344.7092.8
9Michigan B104559253433.3091.1
9Indiana B105248172540.7090.5
9Wichita St.*** Amer2913562139.3088.6
9Saint Mary's WCC2625613334.0087.6
10North Carolina St. ACC3840334437.0086.2
10Texas Tech B123256444526.3085.3
10Minnesota B104744283936.0076.6
10Arkansas SEC4136493637.0074.2
11USC P125050313858.3071.6
11Alabama SEC3538575440.3065.6
11Virginia Tech ACC4660464653.0064.4
11East Tennessee St.*** SC3730764348.3050.3
11Memphis Amer4447604754.0047.6
11VCU A103937704847.3043.9
12Oklahoma B125370514150.3040.6
12Northern Iowa*** MVC4223873559.0032.8
12Liberty*** ASun40261274253.3014.1
12Yale*** Ivy62411135661.702.1
13Akron*** MAC51271305167.001.3
13Vermont*** AE69661218475.000.2
13North Texas*** CUSA80571127886.700.2
13New Mexico St.*** WAC82681178887.700.1
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd957210862123.000.1
14Colgate*** Pat1048913189124.300.0
14Belmont*** OVC898616010584.300.0
14Winthrop*** BSth11597109102124.300.0
15Georgia St.*** SB9482154100103.000.0
15Wright St.*** Horz1098115791118.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA12695134103152.000.0
15Northern Colorado*** BSky106101197123114.700.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum136107147119142.000.0
16Hawaii*** BW172117172112175.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC173148177154191.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC165169218156182.000.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC192165221174197.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC260246275259271.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Minnesota B104744283936.0076.6
Arkansas SEC4136493637.0074.2
USC P125050313858.3071.6
Alabama SEC3538575440.3065.6
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Virginia Tech ACC4660464653.0064.4
Memphis Amer4447604754.0047.6
VCU A103937704847.3043.9
Oklahoma B125370514150.3040.6
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Tennessee SEC5767396047.3035.7
2Washington P124963507257.7027.7
3Syracuse ACC5654557048.3023.1
4Mississippi St. SEC4353826338.3022.0
5Xavier BE6773405556.0021.0
6DePaul BE7074215775.7020.1
7Utah St. MWC6155655359.7018.9
8Virginia ACC6369486847.7018.1
9Cincinnati Amer4851736945.0017.8
10Rhode Island A105945694961.7017.1
11Richmond A105843715065.0014.7
12Oregon St. P126685377674.0013.5
13UNC Greensboro SC5449776662.3010.3
14Purdue B105565265230.009.2
15Georgetown BE6078355957.306.6
16Pittsburgh ACC7994597477.302.4
17Tulsa Amer6471838076.002.1
18TCU B126880726464.002.0
19Texas B127891626169.701.5
20SMU Amer6561917173.301.4
21Notre Dame ACC7292809062.001.2
22Duquesne A107158945887.001.0
23St. John's BE8787277781.700.7
24Arizona St. P127690677578.300.6
25Furman SC73521076581.700.6
26Saint Louis A107464966798.700.5
27Louisiana Tech CUSA75751157379.000.2
28Clemson ACC7793479370.000.1
29Providence BE8679368569.000.1
30Georgia SEC8898758388.700.1
31Colorado St. MWC99841038299.700.1
32Loyola Chicago MVC81621249485.300.1
33Connecticut Amer83998610979.300.0
34Temple Amer921036810790.300.0
35Harvard Ivy90761298696.300.0
36San Francisco WCC100961069598.000.0
37Utah P121111065381116.700.0
38Nevada MWC938312010191.700.0
39New Mexico MWC11012810296113.000.0
40Bradley MVC84771369999.700.0
41Miami FL ACC101102647994.700.0
42Santa Clara WCC1221158487135.000.0
43Western Kentucky CUSA10510013298105.700.0
44Boise St. MWC114130101113104.700.0
45South Carolina SEC1081188111193.000.0
46Iowa St. B1285125529263.300.0
47St. Bonaventure A1012311292127116.700.0
48Ball St. MAC9688165131105.000.0
49Davidson A10911229813586.300.0
50UCF Amer119109104116106.700.0
51Missouri SEC971277811887.000.0
52Northern Kentucky Horz98105187106110.300.0
53Wofford SC129141118125132.700.0
54Kent St. MAC117131139124124.700.0
55Oklahoma St. B12103134669781.300.0
56Pacific WCC135139116128142.300.0
57College of Charleston CAA120114143130133.000.0
58Toledo MAC112124146155111.700.0
59Oral Roberts Sum113126149110126.700.0
60Stony Brook AE130116138126139.700.0
61Indiana St. MVC127108126117142.000.0
62Buffalo MAC138143133153135.700.0
63Murray St. OVC131104171114123.300.0
64Drake MVC149120142108151.700.0
65Little Rock SB132111167120141.000.0
66Texas St. SB128113175134123.300.0
67Washington St. P1213414479145119.300.0
68UC Irvine BW107119208157120.000.0
69Chattanooga SC151110122122150.700.0
70North Dakota St. Sum140135159137137.300.0
71Austin Peay OVC137137140129160.700.0
72Radford BSth133161158158135.000.0
73George Mason A10154162110143150.700.0
74Montana BSky139121156147163.000.0
75Western Carolina SC147154128132168.000.0
76Hofstra CAA148132174149141.700.0
77Northeastern CAA124133194183139.300.0
78North Florida ASun163142164115175.300.0
79Bowling Green MAC170152123152173.000.0
80FIU CUSA164129168104166.300.0
81Southern Utah BSky142123201144138.300.0
82Kansas St. B121161496313689.300.0
83Wake Forest ACC12515188138107.300.0
84North Carolina ACC1211645814891.300.0
85Penn Ivy167159114150159.300.0
86UTEP CUSA155166145141170.000.0
87Georgia Southern SB145158184167142.700.0
88Charlotte CUSA166140199140166.700.0
89Eastern Washington BSky146157193159161.700.0
90UNLV MWC143150119176129.700.0
91Sam Houston St. Slnd171146198142172.300.0
92Sacramento St. BSky178145170146192.700.0
93Tulane Amer156175105161165.000.0
94UC Santa Barbara BW162155215163172.700.0
95Nicholls St. Slnd187171203139190.700.0
96La Salle A10182167125162174.700.0
97Delaware CAA200168161164195.000.0
98Towson CAA160153150182167.000.0
99UAB CUSA194179166151180.300.0
100UT Arlington SB118147188184124.000.0
101Pepperdine WCC158160141166154.000.0
102South Dakota Sum186176209165189.000.0
103Mississippi SEC14119789171122.700.0
104Arkansas St. SB211200135178224.700.0
105Coastal Carolina SB175170182188176.000.0
106Texas A&M SEC15019997180148.300.0
107Missouri St. MVC144174152196157.700.0
108Northern Illinois MAC174186162199177.300.0
109Abilene Christian Slnd196163204173190.000.0
110UCLA P1216917385169144.700.0
111Boston University Pat168177222204185.300.0
112Valparaiso MVC153184155194164.700.0
113South Florida Amer157172111198133.000.0
114Navy Pat205178219175211.700.0
115Southern Illinois MVC180156169191175.300.0
116Rider MAAC176209229208182.300.0
117South Alabama SB181188205195173.700.0
118Sacred Heart NEC183193251207206.000.0
119Lafayette Pat210195256185215.000.0
120Brown Ivy218180186170205.300.0
121Nebraska Omaha Sum209192202177213.000.0
122Texas Southern SWAC222181185168239.000.0
123Marshall CUSA189190148192161.700.0
124Albany AE202204206214207.300.0
125Boston College ACC18420690186165.700.0
126Air Force MWC177202163210167.300.0
127Central Michigan MAC190203151200178.700.0
128Florida Atlantic CUSA214182196160210.300.0
129Northern Arizona BSky201198228190199.000.0
130Northwestern B1016119199172118.700.0
131Princeton Ivy195185200189184.000.0
132UTSA CUSA193183176187186.300.0
133Drexel CAA207207207206197.700.0
134American Pat208201212220219.000.0
135Vanderbilt SEC179222100209171.300.0
136Eastern Illinois OVC206210264201214.000.0
137Bryant NEC219196278205232.300.0
138Nebraska B1018521193179133.300.0
139Portland St. BSky191187230224190.700.0
140Fresno St. MWC159194191216142.300.0
141UC Riverside BW226213242202236.700.0
142Siena MAAC212221237228224.300.0
143Quinnipiac MAAC204219282238229.300.0
144Canisius MAAC199208257249209.700.0
145Montana St. BSky237205189215234.000.0
146California P1219821595197190.700.0
147Tennessee St. OVC255214211193239.000.0
148Old Dominion CUSA188216183211176.000.0
149Ohio MAC217224181219212.300.0
150Appalachian St. SB197230213230199.700.0
151McNeese St. Slnd238220255203225.000.0
152LIU Brooklyn NEC235212263223244.300.0
153Youngstown St. Horz242226235213231.700.0
154UNC Asheville BSth232231267218265.700.0
155Manhattan MAAC225242292246234.000.0
156Cal St. Bakersfield WAC230217248217213.700.0
157Massachusetts A10203234137242205.700.0
158Dartmouth Ivy213235241247213.000.0
159Eastern Michigan MAC240250178229236.700.0
160Campbell BSth258245297232254.700.0
161Green Bay Horz236232240239218.300.0
162Robert Morris NEC220225295255217.700.0
163Seattle WAC243223243236232.000.0
164Saint Peter's MAAC221237299252229.700.0
165Grand Canyon WAC247227232250239.700.0
166Miami OH MAC223236214261221.300.0
167Loyola Marymount WCC241228153225220.700.0
168Illinois Chicago Horz249218259251256.300.0
169New Hampshire AE262244233233270.300.0
170Alcorn St. SWAC256262247212276.700.0
171George Washington A10216243210264208.700.0
172Milwaukee Horz254241283231256.300.0
173San Diego WCC215239180235208.000.0
174UMKC WAC267229250226247.300.0
175North Dakota Sum233233238241224.300.0
176Gardner Webb BSth252256226256242.000.0
177Jacksonville St. OVC244261246257232.000.0
178Bucknell Pat227257260273223.700.0
179North Carolina A&T MEAC263249258244290.000.0
180Mercer SC251240190262233.000.0
181Western Michigan MAC239254227258240.700.0
182Rice CUSA261270244222250.300.0
183Illinois St. MVC231247192267228.000.0
184Hartford AE280248261254287.000.0
185Jacksonville ASun250260291253266.700.0
186Lamar Slnd283238249243271.300.0
187Charleston Southern BSth290265276237290.000.0
188South Carolina St. MEAC296276272221315.300.0
189Oakland Horz228268274276217.300.0
190James Madison CAA272259224263263.300.0
191Bethune Cookman MEAC278263288245295.000.0
192Fairfield MAAC246251320285253.300.0
193UC Davis BW229255277289243.700.0
194Evansville MVC275297144281285.700.0
195East Carolina Amer257264195270243.300.0
196Grambling St. SWAC299273289234307.000.0
197Army Pat266269315272268.300.0
198Cal St. Northridge BW248266245291248.700.0
199Iona MAAC259275304278254.300.0
200Troy SB253252281293259.000.0
201Mount St. Mary's NEC276258313277273.700.0
202North Carolina Central MEAC277285285260290.700.0
203Saint Joseph's A10234267173295245.700.0
204Loyola MD Pat264279306292277.700.0
205Portland WCC274290231266278.000.0
206Morgan St. MEAC295293327265317.300.0
207St. Francis NY NEC297282311286309.700.0
208NJIT ASun273284314271269.700.0
209Southern SWAC306272253269314.000.0
210Fordham A10269299234302264.300.0
211Fort Wayne Sum285296273288268.000.0
212Cal St. Fullerton BW245287317298265.300.0
213Stetson ASun309283319274310.700.0
214Louisiana Monroe SB286278223283271.700.0
215UMass Lowell AE265302329310279.300.0
216Niagara MAAC281277293309282.000.0
217Southern Miss CUSA298274217248282.000.0
218Columbia Ivy268298236307250.700.0
219Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd311288286297307.000.0
220Eastern Kentucky OVC307280294282303.000.0
221Morehead St. OVC305307301294281.300.0
222UT Rio Grande Valley WAC284286287280257.000.0
223San Jose St. MWC292281216275300.000.0
224Northwestern St. Slnd316295300268318.700.0
225Hampton BSth318301269284315.300.0
226Lipscomb ASun294310307279274.000.0
227Louisiana Lafayette SB271303266315268.300.0
228Long Beach St. BW301292280290294.700.0
229UMBC AE270316302313284.700.0
230Utah Valley WAC288294335304284.300.0
231Tennessee Martin OVC323311270287308.300.0
232Wagner NEC303305323300307.700.0
233Coppin St. MEAC300314334318323.700.0
234Idaho St. BSky287304284312290.700.0
235Samford SC304306225305285.000.0
236Lehigh Pat293291290314285.300.0
237The Citadel SC302315239299291.300.0
238Binghamton AE330319326303329.000.0
239Presbyterian BSth319312325316319.700.0
240USC Upstate BSth324313308308327.700.0
241Central Arkansas Slnd331300271301305.300.0
242Weber St. BSky279320279327277.000.0
243Jackson St. SWAC329309322306330.700.0
244Cleveland St. Horz313323303323321.000.0
245New Orleans Slnd334321310296313.300.0
246Alabama A&M SWAC336328331320339.700.0
247Fairleigh Dickinson NEC317318332325312.000.0
248Wyoming MWC308330220321302.000.0
249Western Illinois Sum332327321311330.000.0
250Florida Gulf Coast ASun325322330322313.300.0
251Idaho BSky312308316331310.300.0
252Maine AE333325318324332.300.0
253VMI SC314317298328287.700.0
254Longwood BSth315333343340327.300.0
255Cornell Ivy321329296317299.300.0
256Middle Tennessee CUSA310341254326298.700.0
257Denver Sum326332305336324.000.0
258Elon CAA335324268332314.700.0
259UNC Wilmington CAA320331309334321.000.0
260Southeastern Louisiana Slnd339326337330336.300.0
261Marist MAAC328334346344328.300.0
262Cal Poly BW322337328329315.700.0
263High Point BSth338338324339340.700.0
264IUPUI Horz327335344338328.300.0
265SIU Edwardsville OVC340340336341339.300.0
266Alabama St. SWAC342336333333340.700.0
267Tennessee Tech OVC343344339343341.700.0
268Southeast Missouri St. OVC341343342342336.700.0
269Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC344345338335346.300.0
270Delaware St. MEAC348346351346348.700.0
271Houston Baptist Slnd346342341337341.300.0
272Holy Cross Pat337339340348339.700.0
273Incarnate Word Slnd349347349345346.300.0
274Howard MEAC347348350352347.700.0
275Mississippi Valley St. SWAC351349345351351.300.0
276Kennesaw St. ASun345350347347346.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC352351348349353.000.0
278Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352353350350.300.0
279Central Connecticut NEC350353352353351.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0