Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#8 - Gonzaga (3-0)

Mark FewWest Coast Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 301 (IV)Alabama St. 0-1.2
Sat 11-09 H 344 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 0-2.1
Tue 11-12 H 231 (IV)North Dakota 0-1.1
Fri 11-15 A 65 (II)Texas A&M 0.2-0.3
Tue 11-19 H 104 (III)UT Arlington 0.1-0.6
Sat 11-23 H 181 (IV)Cal St. Bakersfield 0.1-1
Wed 11-27 N 224 (IV)Southern Miss 0.1-0.9
Wed 12-04 H 273 (IV)Texas Southern 0-1
Sun 12-08 A 48 (I)Washington 0.3-0.5
Sat 12-14 A 20 (I)Arizona 0.4-0.4
Wed 12-18 H 7 (I)North Carolina 0.3-0.8
Sat 12-21 H 219 (IV)Eastern Washington 0-0.8
Mon 12-30 H 188 (IV)Detroit 0.1-1
Thu 01-02 A 216 (III)Portland 0.1-0.4
Sat 01-04 H 124 (III)Pepperdine 0.1-0.6
Thu 01-09 A 172 (III)San Diego 0.1-0.4
Sat 01-11 A 177 (III)Loyola Marymount 0.1-0.4
Thu 01-16 H 106 (III)Santa Clara 0.1-0.6
Sat 01-18 H 60 (II)BYU 0.2-0.5
Sat 01-25 H 223 (IV)Pacific 0-1.1
Thu 01-30 A 106 (II)Santa Clara 0.2-0.4
Sat 02-01 A 97 (II)San Francisco 0.2-0.3
Thu 02-06 H 177 (IV)Loyola Marymount 0.1-0.8
Sat 02-08 A 31 (I)Saint Mary's 0.4-0.5
Sat 02-15 A 124 (II)Pepperdine 0.2-0.4
Thu 02-20 H 97 (III)San Francisco 0.1-0.6
Sat 02-22 A 60 (I)BYU 0.3-0.5
Thu 02-27 H 172 (IV)San Diego 0.1-0.7
Sat 02-29 H 31 (I)Saint Mary's 0.2-0.6
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 25-4 (13-3)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
4-24-16-111-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Louisville*** ACC11112.00100.0
1Michigan St.*** B1042221.0099.9
1Kansas*** B1224333.0099.9
1Duke ACC55756.0099.9
2Ohio St. B101012445.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC911577.0099.9
2Florida*** SEC771464.0099.9
2Oregon*** P126610911.0099.9
3Virginia ACC891289.0099.8
3Kentucky SEC141661514.0099.7
3Maryland B101718111012.0099.7
3Texas B12192191116.0099.6
4Arizona P121113211820.0099.5
4Purdue B102222131410.0099.4
4Gonzaga*** WCC3343178.0099.4
4Marquette*** BE1820201321.0099.4
5Texas Tech B122023161618.0099.3
5Missouri SEC1315272015.0099.2
5Penn St. B102119291213.0099.1
5Florida St. ACC272882226.0099.0
6Baylor B122329172317.0098.8
6VCU*** A10128512119.0098.0
6Oklahoma B123230231928.0097.6
6Providence BE2631243025.0097.4
7Notre Dame ACC2424352624.0096.6
7Xavier BE3438183136.0096.1
7Memphis*** Amer1514582722.0095.5
7Villanova BE2832362929.0094.9
8West Virginia B124142153233.0094.8
8Michigan B104244222530.0094.8
8San Diego St.*** MWC1610752423.0094.7
8Illinois B103640302827.0094.6
9Seton Hall BE3743253432.0092.7
9Colorado P123025453337.0089.9
9Butler BE4656193741.0088.8
9Wisconsin B104852283635.0084.4
10LSU SEC4354264542.0084.1
10Washington P123841314648.0083.4
10Saint Mary's WCC2517663831.00.583.3
10Cincinnati Amer2927623534.0081.8
11Alabama SEC4045394238.0081.6
11Creighton BE4449334040.0080.1
11Arkansas SEC3948444444.0076.2
11Auburn SEC4555464147.0070.1
11Utah St. MWC3126703939.0-0.866.9
11Houston Amer3535604743.0063.9
12Northern Iowa*** MVC4736995463.008.7
12Liberty*** ASun51341195262.005.0
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA5553956072.003.7
12Harvard*** Ivy49371106458.003.7
13New Mexico St.*** WAC50391086359.003.2
13Furman*** SC6351976781.001.6
13Vermont*** AE64461116183.0-0.11.0
13UC Irvine*** BW73621288387.000.1
14Belmont*** OVC77661438992.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz857114679102.000.0
14Ball St.*** MAC867812998100.000.0
14UT Arlington*** SB898412699104.000.0
15Towson*** CAA9894144112115.000.0
15South Dakota*** Sum110100174104140.000.0
15Radford*** BSth113107145129139.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat122110187137134.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC142130206136166.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky147137225138175.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd162150224152180.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC180175240171201.000.0
16South Carolina St.*** MEAC253240255183272.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC265241235209273.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Saint Mary's WCC2517663831.00.583.3
Cincinnati Amer2927623534.0081.8
Alabama SEC4045394238.0081.6
Creighton BE4449334040.0080.1
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Arkansas SEC3948444444.0076.2
Auburn SEC4555464147.0070.1
Utah St. MWC3126703939.0-0.866.9
Houston Amer3535604743.0063.9
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Oklahoma St. B125663374345.0061.9
2Dayton A103333635049.0059.2
3Kansas St. B125865404846.0051.3
4Arizona St. P125259426254.0033.9
5North Carolina St. ACC6070385952.01.326.8
6Wichita St. Amer5460575757.0024.5
7Mississippi SEC6272475656.0024.1
8Rutgers B106974565151.0016.1
9Indiana B107181415555.009.1
10BYU WCC5350816560.008.8
11Miami FL ACC6768525353.008.2
12Penn Ivy5947865868.005.9
13Oregon St. P126869617269.005.6
14New Mexico MWC5758936873.002.9
15Rhode Island A106561797470.002.7
16USC P127276697675.002.2
17Mississippi St. SEC7677546967.001.9
18Georgia SEC7580556664.00.11.6
19Texas A&M SEC8185347365.001.1
20East Tennessee St. SC66571027080.000.9
21Connecticut Amer7883768574.000.9
22UNC Greensboro SC70671017785.000.5
23Davidson A107973849178.000.4
24Georgetown BE8086507566.000.4
25Duquesne A1074751168689.000.2
26Boise St. MWC8787968888.000.1
27Louisiana Tech CUSA83821138195.000.1
28South Carolina SEC8897648482.000.1
29Iowa St. B128488487161.000.1
30San Francisco WCC90899810097.000.1
31Bradley MVC827911410693.000.0
32Richmond A10979394103101.000.0
33Santa Clara WCC929510792106.000.0
34Temple Amer9391729386.000.0
35Pittsburgh ACC9498598076.000.0
36Tennessee SEC9199497877.000.0
37Saint Louis A109910291111109.000.0
38Stanford P121011097410798.000.0
39UCLA P12104112739796.000.0
40UTEP CUSA10711111295117.000.0
41Bowling Green MAC9592141108111.000.0
42Akron MAC9690150105110.000.0
43Syracuse ACC100104789084.000.0
44Missouri St. MVC103101118124108.000.0
45Iowa B10102103538271.000.0
46Pepperdine WCC116116105117124.000.0
47Boston College ACC105113829494.000.0
48Kent St. MAC109105131119125.000.0
49George Mason A10118125115126129.000.0
50Tulsa Amer115120103127112.000.0
51College of Charleston CAA112108147125133.000.0
52SMU Amer117127109128114.000.0
53North Florida ASun130114137110137.000.0
54Northeastern CAA10696183114131.000.0
55UAB CUSA129128120118135.000.0
56Georgia Southern SB111106166130128.000.0
57Minnesota B10108115688779.000.0
58Florida Atlantic CUSA124119159113126.000.0
59Miami OH MAC119117151140130.000.0
60North Texas CUSA121123117121122.000.0
61Evansville MVC146140100143150.000.0
62TCU B12114131679690.000.0
63DePaul BE13113977101103.000.0
64Grand Canyon WAC133135153151145.000.0
65Texas St. SB126126182141142.000.0
66Wake Forest ACC1231246510291.000.0
67Virginia Tech ACC13815587109116.000.0
68Utah P1212013888122113.000.0
69Northern Kentucky Horz143133160139156.000.0
70Ohio MAC144142140131155.000.0
71North Dakota St. Sum134118193123149.000.0
72Loyola Chicago MVC125121154155119.000.0
73St. John's BE12815680115107.000.0
74Clemson ACC1271368511699.000.0
75NJIT ASun154134165134160.000.0
76Old Dominion CUSA140141139132146.000.0
77Drake MVC137145134148143.000.0
78Brown Ivy153146148133152.000.0
79Western Carolina SC157153136142162.000.0
80Albany AE135122198153157.000.0
81Toledo MAC136132180165147.000.0
82Indiana St. MVC132129130156132.000.0
83Murray St. OVC148143202135164.000.0
84South Alabama SB150151189154161.000.0
85Eastern Illinois OVC151147209145169.000.0
86California P1214115483146121.000.0
87UC Santa Barbara BW160157194163176.000.0
88Vanderbilt SEC14517189149118.000.0
89St. Bonaventure A10139144124191127.000.0
90UNLV MWC152161132172144.000.0
91Winthrop BSth209202121161237.000.0
92Nevada MWC165166122157153.000.0
93Iona MAAC163160208169174.000.0
94Middle Tennessee CUSA164163133150154.000.0
95Northwestern B1015816771120105.000.0
96Oral Roberts Sum168162170147171.000.0
97UCF Amer161168104160138.000.0
98Green Bay Horz156148184166158.000.0
99Longwood BSth174158212158200.000.0
100Princeton Ivy149149164168136.000.0
101Illinois Chicago Horz170159176186165.000.0
102Air Force MWC172165162175159.000.0
103La Salle A10169170138170163.000.0
104Boston University Pat159152207189167.000.0
105Washington St. P1217118392164151.000.0
106Siena MAAC178176226177196.000.0
107Dartmouth Ivy177172175173178.000.0
108South Florida Amer155164106179123.000.0
109East Carolina Amer166180142192148.000.0
110Hawaii BW189197200174197.000.0
111Manhattan MAAC179173234190195.000.0
112FIU CUSA181177172159173.000.0
113Northern Colorado BSky186184236178207.000.0
114Cal St. Bakersfield WAC184182191176181.000.0
115Bucknell Pat175174201206183.000.0
116Tennessee St. OVC188189213187199.000.0
117Seattle WAC192192186185186.000.0
118Little Rock SB191187192201192.000.0
119Fresno St. MWC182181152180168.000.0
120UTSA CUSA167169178182141.000.0
121UNC Asheville BSth211205223181234.000.0
122Loyola MD Pat190185210204194.000.0
123Wofford SC197195158188185.000.0
124Loyola Marymount WCC185203135199177.000.0
125Coastal Carolina SB187193221211184.000.0
126Fordham A10202217168196203.000.0
127Lafayette Pat194188233200198.000.0
128Eastern Washington BSky203199245194219.000.0
129Mount St. Mary's NEC198191250202209.000.0
130Columbia Ivy183179155215170.000.0
131Nicholls St. Slnd219211247162241.000.0
132Nebraska B1017620790167120.000.0
133Gardner Webb BSth210206205193221.000.0
134Northern Illinois MAC195186190220182.000.0
135Monmouth MAAC201196263212205.000.0
136Valparaiso MVC200201167213190.000.0
137Samford SC196190181218179.000.0
138San Diego WCC193200123208172.000.0
139Delaware CAA215214222222233.000.0
140UMBC AE229219204198240.000.0
141UC Riverside BW216215241221227.000.0
142Yale Ivy204198157197187.000.0
143Rice CUSA225226171184217.000.0
144Stony Brook AE208204232223214.000.0
145American Pat206208228245202.000.0
146Chattanooga SC230222188216225.000.0
147James Madison CAA222221215224230.000.0
148Cal St. Fullerton BW217213220234218.000.0
149Portland WCC223236169210216.000.0
150Georgia St. SB212212219225208.000.0
151Army Pat213209265228211.000.0
152Colorado St. MWC228238173205213.000.0
153Buffalo MAC207210185247193.000.0
154Navy Pat224224231227226.000.0
155Marshall CUSA218228156219204.000.0
156New Orleans Slnd243232244195247.000.0
157George Washington A10205225161251191.000.0
158Tulane Amer233254127217215.000.0
159Youngstown St. Horz227220238235220.000.0
160Central Michigan MAC214216197231206.000.0
161William & Mary CAA238230218248249.000.0
162Charleston Southern BSth251237227214251.000.0
163Illinois St. MVC221227179230212.000.0
164Grambling St. SWAC268256274203290.000.0
165LIU Brooklyn NEC226218278240228.000.0
166Saint Joseph's A10220239125243210.000.0
167Charlotte CUSA235244216233229.000.0
168Weber St. BSky242234271229242.000.0
169Milwaukee Horz231233246232222.000.0
170Sacramento St. BSky240243279239252.000.0
171Southern Miss CUSA239258163207224.000.0
172Robert Morris NEC237223277255235.000.0
173North Dakota Sum241229237237231.000.0
174Morehead St. OVC252247269244254.000.0
175Fairfield MAAC234231290258236.000.0
176St. Francis NY NEC246245289259256.000.0
177Jackson St. SWAC263242251246269.000.0
178Pacific WCC232248196268223.000.0
179Western Michigan MAC244250203249239.000.0
180Oakland Horz236235242257232.000.0
181Tennessee Martin OVC255251256238248.000.0
182Quinnipiac MAAC245259291266253.000.0
183Montana BSky249249272250255.000.0
184Bryant NEC250246301262258.000.0
185Mercer SC258261199264244.000.0
186Appalachian St. SB248253229263238.000.0
187Northern Arizona BSky257260287256261.000.0
188UMKC WAC259262214241246.000.0
189Morgan St. MEAC273268280236285.000.0
190Massachusetts A10254270149261250.000.0
191Houston Baptist Slnd262255268252260.000.0
192Stephen F. Austin Slnd276279313242294.000.0
193Hofstra CAA247252262283243.000.0
194Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd266264303270263.000.0
195Sacred Heart NEC264257315272262.000.0
196UMass Lowell AE271271273271283.000.0
197Drexel CAA261267264280265.000.0
198Nebraska Omaha Sum267265266265259.000.0
199South Dakota St. Sum277278283260279.000.0
200New Hampshire AE282276260267287.000.0
201Portland St. BSky260263299287264.000.0
202Fairleigh Dickinson NEC269266288273266.000.0
203Southern Illinois MVC256274211295245.000.0
204Alabama St. SWAC292277270254301.000.0
205Southeast Missouri St. OVC275269302279270.000.0
206Maine AE284281252278289.000.0
207IUPUI Horz274275243289267.000.0
208Eastern Kentucky OVC281282282282277.000.0
209UNC Wilmington CAA283286248288282.000.0
210Louisiana Monroe SB291292253281288.000.0
211UT Rio Grande Valley WAC278284275269271.000.0
212Lehigh Pat272280257292268.000.0
213Cal St. Northridge BW270272254301257.000.0
214Louisiana Lafayette SB285288267302276.000.0
215Norfolk St. MEAC307299298276316.000.0
216Saint Peter's MAAC288289304296284.000.0
217Central Arkansas Slnd296287294275295.000.0
218Jacksonville St. OVC294293286284297.000.0
219UC Davis BW286285292305278.000.0
220Eastern Michigan MAC279291230297274.000.0
221Prairie View A&M SWAC312294296277315.000.0
222Western Illinois Sum293295300286281.000.0
223Alcorn St. SWAC316307306274325.000.0
224Cornell Ivy290296217291280.000.0
225McNeese St. Slnd302297326285303.000.0
226Arkansas St. SB299301285303299.000.0
227Lipscomb ASun298298261290293.000.0
228Tennessee Tech OVC289290308307286.000.0
229Montana St. BSky300300314311306.000.0
230North Carolina A&T MEAC319309312294324.000.0
231Hampton BSth308305293309311.000.0
232Jacksonville ASun309304295304308.000.0
233Long Beach St. BW305308258293304.000.0
234Incarnate Word Slnd315317331313317.000.0
235Wyoming MWC297311259299292.000.0
236Austin Peay OVC303302284306300.000.0
237Fort Wayne Sum301303297312296.000.0
238Lamar Slnd310310337314313.000.0
239Denver Sum304306309317302.000.0
240North Carolina Central MEAC328318323298332.000.0
241San Jose St. MWC295314249310298.000.0
242Cal Poly BW306313276308305.000.0
243Florida Gulf Coast ASun313316305320310.000.0
244Canisius MAAC311312317329307.000.0
245Bethune Cookman MEAC335325335316337.000.0
246Kennesaw St. ASun314315311319309.000.0
247Coppin St. MEAC327319322330330.000.0
248Wagner NEC321322333321321.000.0
249Utah Valley WAC317321310322314.000.0
250Southeastern Louisiana Slnd323323341324320.000.0
251Idaho St. BSky325328336327329.000.0
252Howard MEAC332326334333333.000.0
253Stetson ASun330329321326327.000.0
254Delaware St. MEAC339334347325340.000.0
255Abilene Christian Slnd329331346328331.000.0
256SIU Edwardsville OVC322324329332319.000.0
257Northwestern St. Slnd336335344323335.000.0
258Niagara MAAC318320339340312.000.0
259The Citadel SC333333281318328.000.0
260Campbell BSth341338342335342.000.0
261Troy SB326330324336318.000.0
262Idaho BSky331336351346334.000.0
263USC Upstate BSth340339330337339.000.0
264Holy Cross Pat320332325345322.000.0
265Hartford AE342347332343346.000.0
266Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC345341328331344.000.0
267Elon CAA338342316334338.000.0
268VMI SC334340320339323.000.0
269Marist MAAC343345349350341.000.0
270Presbyterian BSth344343345341343.000.0
271Alabama A&M SWAC351348348338351.000.0
272Cleveland St. Horz324337307348326.000.0
273Southern SWAC347344350347347.000.0
274Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC348346343342345.000.0
275Binghamton AE346349327344348.000.0
276High Point BSth349350338351350.000.0
277Central Connecticut NEC350351352352349.000.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353352353353353.000.0
279Chicago St. WAC352353340349352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0