Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#94 - Liberty (8-2)

Ritchie McKayAtlantic Sun Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Thu 11-08 H 0 (IV)Maine-Fort Kent 0-0.1
Tue 11-13 H 0 (IV)Trevecca Nazarene 0-0.1
Fri 11-16 A 136 (II)Kent St. 0-0.1
Mon 11-19 A 93 (III)Vanderbilt 0.60
Fri 11-23 H 347 (IV)Alcorn St. 0-0.1
Sun 11-25 H 352 (IV)Savannah St. 0-0.1
Wed 11-28 A 312 (IV)Navy 0-0.1
Sat 12-01 H 112 (III)Georgia St. 00
Mon 12-03 A 90 (II)Georgetown 1.10
Tue 12-11 H 338 (IV)South Carolina St. 0-0.1
Sat 12-15 H 0 (IV)Kentucky Christian 0-0.1
Tue 12-18 N 63 (II)Alabama 0.50
Fri 12-21 N 319 (IV)Alabama St. 0-0.1
Sat 12-29 A 51 (I)UCLA 1.40
Sat 01-05 A 263 (IV)Florida Gulf Coast 0.1-0.1
Wed 01-09 A 334 (IV)Stetson 0.1-0.1
Sat 01-12 H 306 (IV)Jacksonville 0-0.1
Wed 01-16 A 340 (IV)Kennesaw St. 0.1-0.1
Sat 01-19 H 173 (IV)North Florida 0.1-0.1
Mon 01-21 H 339 (IV)North Alabama 0-0.1
Sun 01-27 A 306 (IV)Jacksonville 0.1-0.1
Tue 01-29 H 87 (II)Lipscomb 0.20
Sat 02-02 H 197 (IV)NJIT 0.1-0.1
Tue 02-05 H 334 (IV)Stetson 0-0.1
Sat 02-09 H 263 (IV)Florida Gulf Coast 0.1-0.1
Wed 02-13 A 87 (I)Lipscomb 0.70
Sat 02-16 A 339 (IV)North Alabama 0.1-0.1
Sat 02-23 A 173 (III)North Florida 0.20
Tue 02-26 H 340 (IV)Kennesaw St. 0-0.1
Fri 03-01 A 197 (III)NJIT 0.2-0.1
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 23-7 (13-3)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
1-12-22-216-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC11121.00100.0
1Michigan*** B1022315.30100.0
1Virginia ACC34433.3099.9
1Gonzaga*** WCC431074.7099.9
2Kansas*** B1277245.3099.9
2Michigan St. B1068565.3099.9
2Auburn*** SEC561258.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC8116115.7099.9
3Texas Tech B12121481313.0099.8
3Wisconsin B10151571013.7099.8
3Tennessee SEC10918810.0099.8
3Virginia Tech ACC111225128.3099.6
4Nevada*** MWC954499.3099.6
4Ohio St. B102227111616.0099.4
4Oklahoma B12212091428.7099.4
4Nebraska B101616241517.0099.3
5Iowa St. B122323172019.3099.1
5Arizona St.*** P121818142242.7098.8
5Mississippi St. SEC2024261827.7098.7
5Cincinnati*** Amer1313362422.3098.6
6Houston Amer1717292330.3098.4
6Butler*** BE1921272628.3098.3
6Buffalo*** MAC1410461930.0097.9
6Indiana B103837132124.00.297.8
7Marquette BE2930192829.3097.6
7Florida St. ACC2522431718.7097.2
7Louisville ACC3138202731.7097.2
7Purdue B103334333018.0095.6
8Florida SEC3028392524.0095.4
8Villanova BE3739224420.3094.1
8TCU B123943233434.0-0.393.3
8Kentucky SEC4448213721.3093.2
9Kansas St. B123640323829.7091.6
9Iowa B104947162940.7091.1
9Oregon P122729414235.7090.5
9North Carolina St. ACC4233383119.3090.4
10Arizona P123436304044.3089.7
10Syracuse ACC4145353626.7089.2
10UCF Amer2625484137.7088.1
10Maryland B104350423233.30.484.4
11San Francisco WCC2419733343.7-1.376.9
11Texas B125863154642.72.274.0
11Utah St. MWC2826663551.3073.4
11Seton Hall BE4842284362.3-1.370.3
11Saint Mary's WCC3235535749.01.065.1
11Creighton BE5049404546.0064.1
12VCU*** A103532874982.7017.9
12Wofford*** SC5141975868.3-0.15.3
12New Mexico St.*** WAC47311315284.0-0.11.4
12Penn*** Ivy6153986491.701.4
13Lipscomb*** ASun65591056570.3-0.21.3
13Murray St.*** OVC73541386156.300.3
13UC Irvine*** BW816610469113.700.2
13North Texas*** CUSA725613360116.000.1
14Vermont*** AE78681438189.300.0
14Georgia St.*** SB948412892110.000.0
14Hofstra*** CAA938914999105.000.0
14South Dakota St.*** Sum91721938683.700.0
15Radford*** BSth103102134104137.000.0
15Montana*** BSky9694154105130.700.0
15Loyola Chicago*** MVC104100146144102.300.0
15Holy Cross*** Pat9899158117153.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC117101179113125.300.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz122108197106115.700.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd14211419597163.300.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC181173135148214.300.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC191183209168207.300.0
16Howard*** MEAC222220231194290.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
UCF Amer2625484137.7088.1
Maryland B104350423233.30.484.4
San Francisco WCC2419733343.7-1.376.9
Texas B125863154642.72.274.0
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Utah St. MWC2826663551.3073.4
Seton Hall BE4842284362.3-1.370.3
Saint Mary's WCC3235535749.01.065.1
Creighton BE5049404546.0064.1
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1UCLA P124046475052.70.163.7
2Miami FL ACC4658375550.72.962.6
3St. John's BE5251453952.0057.9
4West Virginia B126061345336.3045.3
5Mississippi SEC5660564765.0027.7
6Northwestern B107171544843.7-0.718.8
7Washington P125755645658.7017.8
8LSU SEC6477576349.3016.4
9Colorado P125357715962.3014.7
10Fresno St. MWC4544865171.7013.3
11Xavier BE6270526664.0010.3
12Dayton A105464757567.306.6
13Temple Amer7073607773.003.9
14Saint Louis A105967697691.003.5
15Oregon St. P126776657878.303.3
16Connecticut Amer7583508983.302.4
17Toledo MAC55521017272.302.1
18Arkansas SEC7680807162.701.9
19San Diego WCC6379847386.70.21.9
20Clemson ACC8695497445.001.7
21BYU WCC8088689465.701.1
22Furman SC69699362100.300.9
23Notre Dame ACC8992636857.000.9
24Belmont OVC68621036781.300.9
25Minnesota B109996625461.700.8
26Providence BE8390588473.000.6
27Alabama SEC8286618065.300.5
28UNC Greensboro SC66651108379.000.4
29San Diego St. MWC7782948581.000.4
30Penn St. B108587317051.300.3
31Yale Ivy79751007989.300.3
32Harvard Ivy74789293102.000.2
33Davidson A1092981079174.000.1
34Liberty ASun88741168287.300.1
35Georgetown BE100106729089.000.1
36Western Kentucky CUSA97971029887.700.0
37Northeastern CAA8791108108101.300.0
38Ball St. MAC8481120100113.300.0
39Old Dominion CUSA909313010198.000.0
40Grand Canyon WAC9585114102117.300.0
41Georgia Tech ACC106119788770.700.0
42Memphis Amer10110482125121.700.0
43East Tennessee St. SC102105115110118.300.0
44USC P121071107912497.000.0
45Rutgers B10109112518895.700.0
46Rhode Island A1010512399135111.000.0
47Wichita St. Amer10811185132118.000.0
48Loyola Marymount WCC12412712495130.300.0
49DePaul BE1261287710399.300.0
50SMU Amer11512276142109.300.0
51Kent St. MAC121113106120141.300.0
52Southern Miss CUSA111103122111158.700.0
53Missouri SEC135130749688.700.0
54Tulsa Amer12913291129125.000.0
55Georgia Southern SB110115136134123.000.0
56Saint Joseph's A10118126118147100.300.0
57Vanderbilt SEC1381457010766.000.0
58Massachusetts A10113129129149130.300.0
59Louisiana Tech CUSA125131132118145.000.0
60Stanford P1213013388109107.300.0
61Louisiana Lafayette SB114109170122124.000.0
62Utah Valley WAC127117142123147.000.0
63Bradley MVC112120160138137.700.0
64Lehigh Pat116116164119148.000.0
65College of Charleston CAA119118173121122.300.0
66Texas St. SB123107171114137.700.0
67Northern Colorado BSky128121176116126.300.0
68Akron MAC132144123155116.700.0
69Indiana St. MVC120125137131158.300.0
70Boston College ACC1481519511594.000.0
71Southern Illinois MVC131135144157119.700.0
72Oklahoma St. B121341405512776.300.0
73Drake MVC140143139139162.700.0
74Samford SC146153127143181.000.0
75Marshall CUSA144147140140124.300.0
76Texas A&M SEC13713790130104.300.0
77Illinois B1013912459112104.000.0
78Jacksonville St. OVC147138156145145.000.0
79Stony Brook AE133134182126167.000.0
80Miami OH MAC136142117159158.700.0
81Seattle WAC143139168141173.700.0
82Georgia SEC14915583137116.000.0
83Pittsburgh ACC15716396128113.700.0
84Wright St. Horz145146163163148.700.0
85UC Santa Barbara BW152141192136142.300.0
86Baylor B121581646715066.700.0
87Duquesne A10159168157171156.000.0
88Ohio MAC153152125166160.700.0
89South Carolina SEC15414989146107.000.0
90Weber St. BSky150154203158151.700.0
91UNLV MWC162159150156136.300.0
92Colgate Pat151150190160169.700.0
93American Pat141148205153191.700.0
94Florida Atlantic CUSA167172109152223.000.0
95Boise St. MWC155158121174139.700.0
96Stephen F. Austin Slnd156136199133206.300.0
97Utah P1216316281162144.700.0
98New Mexico MWC168171113165145.000.0
99Central Michigan MAC169174155167164.300.0
100The Citadel SC174177147161173.300.0
101NJIT ASun165157206151194.700.0
102Boston University Pat160165188185180.300.0
103IUPUI Horz161156223154178.700.0
104Brown Ivy170169153177176.300.0
105South Florida Amer173190126183209.300.0
106Pacific WCC177179141170175.300.0
107North Florida ASun175166162169195.300.0
108Marist MAAC166161240176198.300.0
109Valparaiso MVC171167181190157.300.0
110Northern Iowa MVC164160151193185.700.0
111Northern Illinois MAC172176145202168.000.0
112Austin Peay OVC180180221182182.000.0
113Illinois St. MVC179170166200171.300.0
114Hawaii BW194187201164213.700.0
115Cal St. Bakersfield WAC185182169175217.300.0
116Washington St. P12188202119199175.700.0
117Green Bay Horz184181202180182.000.0
118Delaware CAA186195210189218.700.0
119Gardner Webb BSth199184235179174.000.0
120Coastal Carolina SB176175207196178.300.0
121Dartmouth Ivy187191175187221.700.0
122Louisiana Monroe SB182185200188202.300.0
123Illinois Chicago Horz183178214195190.300.0
124Wake Forest ACC196207112172145.000.0
125FIU CUSA206201180173228.300.0
126Princeton Ivy198192167181176.000.0
127UMBC AE200204234191198.700.0
128Bucknell Pat192205216207158.000.0
129St. Bonaventure A10178189165245157.300.0
130Winthrop BSth219209228186170.000.0
131UT Rio Grande Valley WAC201206186205234.300.0
132UAB CUSA236223189178204.000.0
133Cal St. Fullerton BW197188185203170.300.0
134Richmond A10189199222232157.700.0
135George Mason A10204213161233172.700.0
136UTSA CUSA205197159206222.300.0
137Appalachian St. SB190186208225192.700.0
138South Dakota Sum203193269198186.300.0
139Hartford AE193194260210212.700.0
140South Alabama SB211203225208211.300.0
141Fort Wayne Sum220200248201184.000.0
142Pepperdine WCC202211184214222.000.0
143Evansville MVC195198196229211.000.0
144California P12213227111220196.300.0
145UTEP CUSA232232177184222.300.0
146LIU Brooklyn NEC212210279221241.700.0
147Long Beach St. BW210196212218213.300.0
148Bowling Green MAC208219187243207.700.0
149Eastern Michigan MAC215225152223189.000.0
150Western Michigan MAC214221183234213.700.0
151Cal Baptist WAC207214220211278.700.0
152Idaho St. BSky216208253209254.000.0
153Fordham A10225242243244215.300.0
154UNC Wilmington CAA209212218266197.700.0
155Nicholls St. Slnd243226261197255.300.0
156Lamar Slnd226216276215226.000.0
157Sacramento St. BSky227230265212243.300.0
158Missouri St. MVC221218217247194.000.0
159High Point BSth237222256228238.700.0
160Eastern Kentucky OVC240241215227261.700.0
161Norfolk St. MEAC246238242213271.700.0
162Tulane Amer218244148267217.300.0
163Charleston Southern BSth245236251204229.000.0
164North Dakota St. Sum235224250219219.700.0
165Iona MAAC217217291239201.000.0
166Fairleigh Dickinson NEC234240272231245.700.0
167Morgan St. MEAC281264238192316.000.0
168Mercer SC231253174271186.700.0
169Cornell Ivy229237211237222.300.0
170Central Connecticut NEC230234262230277.000.0
171William & Mary CAA223231233258195.300.0
172Drexel CAA224228241268246.000.0
173Campbell BSth248247277222229.000.0
174Troy SB238235224252205.000.0
175Wagner NEC233239287226264.000.0
176Presbyterian BSth251243264224262.300.0
177East Carolina Amer249266172261256.000.0
178Colorado St. MWC239256198256219.000.0
179Southern Utah BSky244249263242232.300.0
180St. Francis NY NEC256260273241272.300.0
181UC Davis BW242215226238252.000.0
182Prairie View A&M SWAC250233257255266.700.0
183Quinnipiac MAAC253259297240255.300.0
184Grambling St. SWAC270252281217281.300.0
185Siena MAAC241248247277273.000.0
186Tennessee St. OVC254246232246257.300.0
187Little Rock SB228229252264236.000.0
188UMass Lowell AE247251254260277.000.0
189Bethune Cookman MEAC265245295216308.000.0
190James Madison CAA252258271274235.300.0
191Portland WCC258274191265285.300.0
192Portland St. BSky268270266270217.000.0
193Nebraska Omaha Sum267254285235224.300.0
194Niagara MAAC263267327272246.300.0
195Middle Tennessee CUSA275278178251261.300.0
196Longwood BSth277269296253305.300.0
197Western Illinois Sum269255304249254.300.0
198Air Force MWC262273227262268.300.0
199Sam Houston St. Slnd261250275273295.700.0
200Santa Clara WCC264280204276281.700.0
201Army Pat259276270297255.300.0
202Robert Morris NEC282271284269284.700.0
203Canisius MAAC260265308289229.700.0
204UT Arlington SB255262236287251.000.0
205Eastern Washington BSky257261268285256.700.0
206Florida Gulf Coast ASun276268258282248.300.0
207Oakland Horz274257290280231.700.0
208Morehead St. OVC266279229301273.700.0
209Cleveland St. Horz273263274286265.300.0
210Southeast Missouri St. OVC285299244292277.000.0
211Hampton BSth278275319278226.000.0
212Houston Baptist Slnd293287300248280.700.0
213Southeastern Louisiana Slnd286277302250309.300.0
214New Orleans Slnd305293293254264.700.0
215Wyoming MWC279289237296233.300.0
216Western Carolina SC272283194307298.000.0
217Central Arkansas Slnd297281280263276.300.0
218Alabama St. SWAC315302283236318.000.0
219North Carolina Central MEAC317304299259296.000.0
220Fairfield MAAC271272335300249.700.0
221Sacred Heart NEC283286306295291.000.0
222Tennessee Martin OVC308308246291279.700.0
223Denver Sum296282298283254.700.0
224North Dakota Sum311295294257269.300.0
225Loyola MD Pat280284288304279.700.0
226Saint Peter's MAAC291285321284289.700.0
227Jacksonville ASun301294311281283.300.0
228Columbia Ivy295297245299238.300.0
229Detroit Horz290292267298285.000.0
230Rice CUSA307318213290306.000.0
231Albany AE292298301312260.700.0
232Eastern Illinois OVC314306303279295.000.0
233Arkansas St. SB288288278303280.300.0
234North Carolina A&T MEAC319311309275316.700.0
235La Salle A10284305219313262.000.0
236Charlotte CUSA316320230288309.700.0
237UMKC WAC294301255306277.000.0
238McNeese St. Slnd300296313293308.300.0
239Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd306303318294295.000.0
240Idaho BSky289290316315288.300.0
241George Washington A10287310239320275.000.0
242Chattanooga SC299316249311297.300.0
243Milwaukee Horz298291310309282.000.0
244Montana St. BSky304300307305301.700.0
245Navy Pat302313282318312.000.0
246Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC324315305302326.700.0
247Elon CAA303312289324301.700.0
248Jackson St. SWAC322314330310341.000.0
249Towson CAA309317324326278.000.0
250VMI SC320325259314332.000.0
251UC Riverside BW312307315319307.700.0
252Northern Arizona BSky310309322321322.700.0
253Cal Poly BW323319312308306.700.0
254Lafayette Pat313321323325314.000.0
255Florida A&M MEAC327322325316334.700.0
256Binghamton AE325324332322322.700.0
257Cal St. Northridge BW318323328328317.000.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC329327329323335.000.0
259Incarnate Word Slnd333326320317345.000.0
260San Jose St. MWC321332292327329.700.0
261Mount St. Mary's NEC328329326329334.300.0
262South Carolina St. MEAC334330339331338.000.0
263Tennessee Tech OVC331334337330331.000.0
264Southern SWAC341337340332333.000.0
265Maine AE330331331337324.700.0
266Monmouth MAAC326328334345307.000.0
267USC Upstate BSth336338345338329.700.0
268Stetson ASun335336336333339.300.0
269Youngstown St. Horz332333341342325.000.0
270Alcorn St. SWAC347345344335336.000.0
271Oral Roberts Sum338335333341316.700.0
272Savannah St. MEAC350347343334346.700.0
273North Alabama ASun339339314339332.000.0
274Mississippi Valley St. SWAC343340349340349.300.0
275Manhattan MAAC337341352352316.700.0
276Bryant NEC342343347344339.000.0
277Northwestern St. Slnd346344342336347.000.0
278Kennesaw St. ASun340342317343339.700.0
279New Hampshire AE345351338351334.700.0
280Delaware St. MEAC353352350350353.000.0
281Chicago St. WAC344348286348348.700.0
282Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351349348346347.700.0
283Coppin St. MEAC348346351349350.000.0
284UNC Asheville BSth349350346347340.700.0
285Alabama A&M SWAC352353353353351.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.