Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#75 - Liberty (23-5)

Ritchie McKayAtlantic Sun Conference (12-1)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Thu 11-08 H 0 (IV)Maine-Fort Kent 0-2.2
Tue 11-13 H 0 (IV)Trevecca Nazarene 0-2.2
Fri 11-16 A 137 (III)Kent St. 0-2.9
Mon 11-19 A 136 (III)Vanderbilt 3.80
Fri 11-23 H 348 (IV)Alcorn St. 0-4.2
Sun 11-25 H 346 (IV)Savannah St. 0-4.1
Wed 11-28 A 295 (IV)Navy 0-3
Sat 12-01 H 127 (III)Georgia St. 0-2.9
Mon 12-03 A 76 (II)Georgetown 5.80
Tue 12-11 H 342 (IV)South Carolina St. 0-4.2
Sat 12-15 H 0 (IV)Kentucky Christian 0-2.2
Tue 12-18 N 48 (I)Alabama 80
Fri 12-21 N 322 (IV)Alabama St. 0-3.8
Sat 12-22 N 111 (III)Austin Peay 4.20
Sat 12-29 A 101 (II)UCLA 0-3.2
Sat 01-05 A 232 (III)Florida Gulf Coast 0-2.9
Wed 01-09 A 335 (IV)Stetson 0-3.9
Sat 01-12 H 255 (IV)Jacksonville 0-3.9
Wed 01-16 A 337 (IV)Kennesaw St. 0-3.9
Sat 01-19 H 193 (IV)North Florida 0-3.2
Mon 01-21 H 316 (IV)North Alabama 0-3.9
Sun 01-27 A 255 (IV)Jacksonville 0-3.6
Tue 01-29 H 46 (II)Lipscomb 6.40
Sat 02-02 H 204 (IV)NJIT 0-3.2
Tue 02-05 H 335 (IV)Stetson 0-4.1
Sat 02-09 H 232 (IV)Florida Gulf Coast 0-3.5
Wed 02-13 A 46 (I)Lipscomb 0-5.2
Sat 02-16 A 316 (IV)North Alabama 0-3.5
Sat 02-23 A 193 (III)North Florida 1-1.6
Tue 02-26 H 337 (IV)Kennesaw St. 0-4
Fri 03-01 A 204 (III)NJIT 0.3-2.2
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 25-6 (14-2)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
1-11-24-316-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC21111.30100.0
1Virginia ACC32322.70100.0
1Gonzaga*** WCC132492.0099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1058444.0099.9
2Tennessee*** SEC451237.0099.9
2Kentucky SEC67665.7099.9
2Michigan B1099557.7099.9
2North Carolina ACC1010776.0099.9
3Houston*** Amer74221019.3099.8
3Kansas B1216172814.0099.8
3Purdue B101215151310.0099.7
3Texas Tech*** B12111314129.7099.7
4LSU SEC1711101122.3099.6
4Iowa St. B12181881813.0099.6
4Wisconsin B101528131613.3099.6
4Virginia Tech ACC1326212111.7099.5
5Nevada*** MWC86441715.3099.4
5Louisville ACC2130192316.7099.2
5Marquette*** BE2014111925.0099.2
5Florida St. ACC2523201419.3099.0
6Kansas St. B12262292030.3098.9
6Maryland B102329182221.3098.9
6Villanova BE1916282417.7098.5
6Iowa B103025261528.3097.7
7Mississippi St. SEC3132172524.7097.7
7Buffalo*** MAC1412512628.7097.6
7Cincinnati Amer2220372727.3096.5
7Mississippi SEC3238232937.7096.0
8Auburn SEC2736393015.0095.8
8Texas B123557164427.7091.7
8Oklahoma B124064313234.3090.7
8TCU B123752333438.0090.5
9North Carolina St. ACC2446613328.0090.4
9Ohio St. B104362253736.0089.6
9Wofford*** SC2819533131.3089.5
9Baylor B123654294837.3089.0
10Washington*** P122921562840.3085.4
10Clemson ACC3955424231.0081.6
10St. John's BE4839303549.7081.5
10VCU*** A104127493846.7072.6
11Lipscomb*** ASun3434554647.3072.1
11Florida SEC4451454930.3071.2
11Syracuse ACC5358384539.3070.7
11UCF Amer3831573945.7063.3
11Minnesota B106568343651.0055.8
11Alabama SEC5070405353.7055.5
12Seton Hall BE6253274760.0051.0
12Utah St. MWC3347606050.3049.6
12Belmont*** OVC6033544063.7035.6
12Furman SC4744595562.3033.0
13New Mexico St.*** WAC51241224361.304.6
13Hofstra*** CAA42491326475.301.8
13Vermont*** AE57371195966.001.5
13Yale*** Ivy68401285281.700.4
14Old Dominion*** CUSA786311870105.300.2
14UC Irvine*** BW954511254109.700.1
14South Dakota St.*** Sum88661598881.700.0
14Radford*** BSth113979996131.300.0
15Texas St.*** SB1026014968108.000.0
15Montana*** BSky907416680118.300.0
15Northern Kentucky*** Horz97841659094.700.0
15Drake*** MVC1297513979132.300.0
16Bucknell*** Pat139104145118141.000.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd15410317286155.300.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC228177189194250.000.0
16Quinnipiac*** MAAC221197274199223.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC241201219184262.300.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC244190230174228.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Florida SEC4451454930.3071.2
Syracuse ACC5358384539.3070.7
UCF Amer3831573945.7063.3
Minnesota B106568343651.0055.8
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Alabama SEC5070405353.7055.5
Seton Hall BE6253274760.0051.0
Utah St. MWC3347606050.3049.6
Furman SC4744595562.3033.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Nebraska B104676355132.7031.4
2Temple Amer6142484170.7026.3
3Butler BE5567506946.0020.5
4Arizona St. P126761436357.3019.5
5Saint Mary's WCC4571817743.3015.2
6San Francisco WCC49481005652.007.6
7Liberty ASun5643796276.305.2
8UNC Greensboro SC5450855088.705.0
9Fresno St. MWC7059706761.703.4
10Georgetown BE7693468180.302.6
11Toledo MAC52351165761.302.4
12Indiana B1059109326546.302.2
13Davidson A106665956176.001.8
14Oregon P126390919754.001.4
15BYU WCC7572947273.001.1
16Arkansas SEC7298637162.001.0
17Murray St. OVC58411265859.001.0
18Oregon St. P128586589181.700.8
19Memphis Amer6983899379.700.6
20East Tennessee St. SC73561016676.000.6
21Tulsa Amer79797678107.300.5
22Dayton A1074731077468.000.4
23Colorado P1271788810177.300.4
24Creighton BE6496698249.300.3
25Arizona P12841386511179.000.1
26Providence BE821084710284.700.1
27Bowling Green MAC103698385106.300.1
28College of Charleston CAA948112075116.700.0
29South Florida Amer878811784117.300.0
30San Diego WCC8911310510392.300.0
31Northeastern CAA7791133109108.700.0
32Stanford P129311087100105.300.0
33Penn Ivy10810090112126.300.0
34Utah P129910768119111.300.0
35DePaul BE10111664107106.700.0
36Utah Valley WAC1068011095119.300.0
37South Carolina SEC11195677387.000.0
38Western Kentucky CUSA11810578134124.300.0
39Georgia St. SB1288910683120.700.0
40Notre Dame ACC105136629273.700.0
41Connecticut Amer8112310413183.000.0
42Saint Louis A10122115102113121.700.0
43Grand Canyon WAC8610114612494.700.0
44Northwestern B10801437210567.000.0
45Jacksonville St. OVC12094124110122.300.0
46Kent St. MAC1438710376139.700.0
47Illinois B109692369867.700.0
48Harvard Ivy1367711399117.000.0
49USC P129212910814188.300.0
50UCLA P12981408414093.300.0
51Austin Peay OVC11982137106119.000.0
52Ball St. MAC100128123139111.300.0
53San Diego St. MWC130122115129118.000.0
54Missouri SEC126120718995.300.0
55Xavier BE1071217312187.700.0
56Southern Miss CUSA11585136128127.000.0
57North Texas CUSA110118160108136.300.0
58Georgia Southern SB116102157126113.700.0
59Penn St. B10831354111760.300.0
60Miami FL ACC9113210911666.700.0
61Stony Brook AE1339913587164.000.0
62Rutgers B10125131749491.700.0
63Louisiana Tech CUSA112137153145138.700.0
64Wichita St. Amer13511296123119.700.0
65Central Michigan MAC131125140115146.000.0
66Loyola Chicago MVC117124152157111.300.0
67Boston College ACC14014177104111.000.0
68George Mason A10134142121143133.000.0
69Pittsburgh ACC1091648213286.000.0
70Loyola Marymount WCC142145138120140.300.0
71Texas A&M SEC1041396613095.300.0
72SMU Amer12114998152107.300.0
73Wright St. Horz146119163149137.300.0
74Lehigh Pat150111154114151.000.0
75Brown Ivy144134155146151.000.0
76Samford SC157151130151161.000.0
77Akron MAC123126148154114.300.0
78Duquesne A10161146150142154.000.0
79Princeton Ivy178127131122170.700.0
80Georgia Tech ACC12717280133103.000.0
81Colgate Pat137114201138149.700.0
82Oklahoma St. B1211415852127104.300.0
83Texas Southern SWAC18818793153208.300.0
84Sam Houston St. Slnd160106156135173.000.0
85UC Santa Barbara BW155167190144161.300.0
86Hawaii BW170160147161180.000.0
87Florida Atlantic CUSA167150127159177.300.0
88Winthrop BSth166148168136163.000.0
89West Virginia B1212416575137105.000.0
90Rhode Island A10132170144177140.700.0
91Nebraska Omaha Sum174117180125170.000.0
92Miami OH MAC138144125164142.300.0
93Weber St. BSky159179192175172.300.0
94Missouri St. MVC153133204170155.700.0
95UTSA CUSA148130143176161.700.0
96NJIT ASun169168200147182.000.0
97UNLV MWC165175167168156.700.0
98Northern Colorado BSky164153191156172.000.0
99Marshall CUSA168193134171192.700.0
100Gardner Webb BSth189162178150187.300.0
101UAB CUSA173159174167169.000.0
102Louisiana Monroe SB158157182160153.300.0
103Georgia SEC14918592148120.700.0
104Southern Illinois MVC152173205185147.300.0
105St. Bonaventure A10145147161198146.000.0
106UMBC AE199186177172206.000.0
107UT Rio Grande Valley WAC176156179169193.000.0
108Fort Wayne Sum196155212158176.300.0
109Vanderbilt SEC14121586165119.000.0
110Northern Illinois MAC151198114206156.000.0
111New Mexico MWC17120797207166.300.0
112Bradley MVC177163202191171.700.0
113Cal St. Bakersfield WAC194169176155211.000.0
114Illinois St. MVC180188173193187.300.0
115Louisiana Lafayette SB218166171162186.000.0
116Cal St. Fullerton BW163152181173165.700.0
117Presbyterian BSth192171183179191.700.0
118UT Arlington SB172154185178171.300.0
119Coastal Carolina SB156161223187156.700.0
120Boise St. MWC147178184215132.300.0
121Hartford AE179184235188185.000.0
122Campbell BSth212182210181192.700.0
123Eastern Michigan MAC162181142183165.700.0
124Santa Clara WCC216180186163207.000.0
125Seattle WAC193196203201184.700.0
126Indiana St. MVC190203151203216.300.0
127FIU CUSA213192187186220.300.0
128Rider MAAC181212244204197.700.0
129Pepperdine WCC175189209212168.000.0
130Washington St. P12184219129230181.700.0
131Illinois Chicago Horz202176226200208.000.0
132American Pat186199269221197.000.0
133Saint Joseph's A10191213169218183.300.0
134North Dakota St. Sum203195216182199.300.0
135Wake Forest ACC207209111166172.700.0
136Green Bay Horz209202188195199.700.0
137IUPUI Horz187220268217192.000.0
138Pacific WCC195224158192203.300.0
139Northern Iowa MVC182191175225199.300.0
140Cornell Ivy206174211189219.300.0
141Valparaiso MVC183216221226199.000.0
142Delaware CAA235228207211250.000.0
143Holy Cross Pat214223232220215.700.0
144Ohio MAC219222141214216.000.0
145High Point BSth236194229208219.300.0
146St. Francis NY NEC246211252202256.000.0
147Lamar Slnd220205259210227.300.0
148Dartmouth Ivy200206225222190.000.0
149UMass Lowell AE233234237229239.700.0
150North Florida ASun240200193197212.700.0
151Charleston Southern BSth222218248209207.300.0
152Mercer SC185227195234173.700.0
153Oakland Horz225208228232203.000.0
154Richmond A10197214236260185.300.0
155North Carolina A&T MEAC282230233180303.300.0
156Troy SB242236194228221.000.0
157Massachusetts A10211251214262191.000.0
158Montana St. BSky234233253235249.000.0
159Colorado St. MWC208244215261199.700.0
160Fairleigh Dickinson NEC226231297231242.300.0
161Grambling St. SWAC260240261213265.000.0
162The Citadel SC248255197205244.300.0
163William & Mary CAA204232217258219.700.0
164La Salle A10205217199256206.300.0
165Drexel CAA215265242263239.300.0
166New Orleans Slnd277249245196272.300.0
167Stephen F. Austin Slnd292279170223288.700.0
168Canisius MAAC264237280227242.700.0
169Eastern Illinois OVC283241250216281.000.0
170UMKC WAC224229206247245.700.0
171UC Davis BW232226224239230.700.0
172Wagner NEC258239293224271.300.0
173Southeastern Louisiana Slnd267204278219254.000.0
174Fordham A10239254267264220.300.0
175Marist MAAC255221296253239.000.0
176Southern Utah BSky253263287233281.300.0
177Boston University Pat231268265287235.300.0
178Detroit Horz238247240242249.300.0
179Siena MAAC268235308249254.700.0
180Army Pat230246279266240.000.0
181Appalachian St. SB217210255259194.300.0
182Florida Gulf Coast ASun237243231244244.000.0
183South Alabama SB254245264251218.300.0
184Evansville MVC201276251290218.000.0
185Air Force MWC262261213237261.000.0
186Little Rock SB210242270275199.700.0
187Rice CUSA223253249268263.700.0
188James Madison CAA250264246277267.300.0
189Iona MAAC227256318274224.000.0
190South Dakota Sum249262276245236.700.0
191Sacred Heart NEC229250321273251.000.0
192Sacramento St. BSky252271290252268.700.0
193Jacksonville ASun266248275246247.000.0
194Long Beach St. BW243260220280225.700.0
195Robert Morris NEC272259299240264.000.0
196Longwood BSth284266288241293.000.0
197Arkansas St. SB256238256248255.000.0
198Eastern Kentucky OVC259269257255252.000.0
199LIU Brooklyn NEC257280327279267.000.0
200East Carolina Amer288278164257267.300.0
201Hampton BSth245267284272225.300.0
202Eastern Washington BSky276258254270269.000.0
203Bethune Cookman MEAC290270312243288.000.0
204Portland St. BSky275288286288279.700.0
205Youngstown St. Horz278225273265263.700.0
206North Carolina Central MEAC306287285238293.700.0
207Houston Baptist Slnd289283263250287.000.0
208Morehead St. OVC271272218278262.000.0
209Middle Tennessee CUSA269277196283264.000.0
210Chattanooga SC291252238254261.700.0
211Monmouth MAAC279257271298280.000.0
212Towson CAA251275305305262.300.0
213UNC Wilmington CAA265294227313254.000.0
214Alabama St. SWAC315297260236315.000.0
215UTEP CUSA261305243292279.000.0
216Niagara MAAC295306340302296.700.0
217Navy Pat297284234296301.700.0
218Howard MEAC302290314284311.000.0
219Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd270296294291285.300.0
220Lafayette Pat263274309301289.700.0
221Cal St. Northridge BW287273289304284.700.0
222Central Connecticut NEC286293323285301.000.0
223Tennessee Martin OVC314282258269290.000.0
224George Washington A10274292239299266.300.0
225Loyola MD Pat280286303306275.700.0
226Central Arkansas Slnd294299291276302.000.0
227Western Michigan MAC305281222286260.000.0
228Columbia Ivy247301266311241.300.0
229Idaho St. BSky307304306281313.300.0
230North Dakota Sum303300281271275.700.0
231Albany AE285289302314289.700.0
232Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC317302298293321.700.0
233Nicholls St. Slnd318307311267318.700.0
234California P12281313162310271.300.0
235Oral Roberts Sum298285283295291.000.0
236Tennessee St. OVC300298277289290.000.0
237Florida A&M MEAC311291317294319.000.0
238Morgan St. MEAC320325325282331.300.0
239Charlotte CUSA273309307316301.000.0
240Northern Arizona BSky293308315317314.000.0
241Western Carolina SC299295208307285.300.0
242Jackson St. SWAC329312282308330.700.0
243Manhattan MAAC313303338319316.000.0
244Milwaukee Horz309311320315295.700.0
245Northwestern St. Slnd334314310297332.700.0
246Fairfield MAAC296321348331289.700.0
247Western Illinois Sum308316328312293.000.0
248Bryant NEC321322335320330.300.0
249Tulane Amer304329241322287.700.0
250Elon CAA301317304330320.700.0
251Savannah St. MEAC341328322309345.000.0
252VMI SC324320262303316.300.0
253Cleveland St. Horz312319300326303.300.0
254Southeast Missouri St. OVC323315313321313.700.0
255UC Riverside BW310318334334310.000.0
256Wyoming MWC316327292327309.700.0
257Denver Sum319323326318308.000.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC331326319323333.300.0
259Saint Peter's MAAC322335345335318.300.0
260McNeese St. Slnd328330330329323.700.0
261Portland WCC327334272325322.000.0
262Tennessee Tech OVC333333332324329.000.0
263Mount St. Mary's NEC330324346333324.700.0
264Maine AE325331316337316.300.0
265Binghamton AE332337329339334.700.0
266Coppin St. MEAC343332339328344.700.0
267Alcorn St. SWAC347342336332345.700.0
268Kennesaw St. ASun342338301338340.700.0
269Cal Poly BW335340337341331.700.0
270Southern SWAC340339341340339.300.0
271Stetson ASun345336331336336.000.0
272South Carolina St. MEAC336341347342339.300.0
273USC Upstate BSth338345343346332.000.0
274Alabama A&M SWAC348343350351345.000.0
275Incarnate Word Slnd349346342343344.700.0
276Delaware St. MEAC351350353348352.000.0
277San Jose St. MWC337347324344341.000.0
278UNC Asheville BSth346344333345345.000.0
279Mississippi Valley St. SWAC352349349350350.000.0
280Idaho BSky339351352353344.000.0
281Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352351349352.000.0
282Chicago St. WAC344348295347352.000.0
283New Hampshire AE350353344352344.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.