Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#67 - Notre Dame (7-3)

Mike BreyAtlantic Coast Conference (0-2)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Wed 11-06 A 37 (I)North Carolina 3.50
Sat 11-09 H 274 (IV)Robert Morris 0-0.6
Tue 11-12 H 346 (IV)Howard 0-0.6
Fri 11-15 H 218 (IV)Marshall 0-0.6
Mon 11-18 H 344 (IV)Presbyterian 0-0.6
Thu 11-21 H 109 (III)Toledo 0-0.6
Tue 11-26 H 294 (IV)Fairleigh Dickinson 0-0.6
Wed 12-04 A 9 (I)Maryland 80
Sat 12-07 H 113 (III)Boston College 20
Tue 12-10 H 292 (IV)Detroit 0-0.6
Sat 12-14 H 92 (III)UCLA 0.8-0.5
Sat 12-21 N 38 (I)Indiana 2.3-0.4
Sun 12-29 H 348 (IV)Alabama A&M 0-0.6
Sat 01-04 A 62 (I)Syracuse 2.4-0.4
Wed 01-08 A 40 (I)North Carolina St. 2.9-0.4
Sat 01-11 H 3 (I)Louisville 4.6-0.3
Wed 01-15 A 99 (II)Georgia Tech 1.4-0.4
Wed 01-22 H 62 (II)Syracuse 1.2-0.5
Sat 01-25 A 22 (I)Florida St. 5-0.3
Wed 01-29 H 108 (III)Wake Forest 0.5-0.5
Sat 02-01 H 99 (III)Georgia Tech 0.6-0.5
Wed 02-05 H 86 (III)Pittsburgh 0.9-0.5
Sun 02-09 A 101 (II)Clemson 1.4-0.4
Tue 02-11 A 16 (I)Virginia 5.3-0.2
Sat 02-15 A 5 (I)Duke 5.7-0.2
Mon 02-17 H 37 (II)North Carolina 1.5-0.5
Sun 02-23 H 56 (II)Miami FL 1.2-0.5
Wed 02-26 A 113 (III)Boston College 0.9-0.5
Sat 02-29 A 108 (III)Wake Forest 1-0.5
Wed 03-04 H 22 (I)Florida St. 2.1-0.4
Sat 03-07 H 91 (III)Virginia Tech 0.8-0.5
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-13 (8-12)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
2-83-26-37-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Ohio St.*** B1022211.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1211122.00100.0
1Louisville*** ACC33533.0099.9
1Duke ACC471245.0099.9
2Baylor B121012398.0099.9
2Purdue B101110484.0099.9
2Maryland B1012151159.0099.8
2Oregon P129981513.0099.8
3Michigan B1018246612.0099.8
3San Diego St.*** MWC84461010.0099.7
3Butler*** BE141313717.0099.7
3Michigan St. B1016229196.0099.7
4Arizona*** P1278211314.0099.7
4Gonzaga*** WCC6538167.0099.6
4West Virginia B12252171218.0099.5
4Virginia ACC1311291116.0099.5
5Florida St. ACC2025102022.0099.4
5Penn St. B102123201415.0099.3
5Dayton*** A1056451711.0099.2
5Seton Hall BE2428142519.0098.8
6Villanova BE2626172121.0098.6
6Auburn*** SEC1716351823.0098.6
6Wichita St.*** Amer1514332220.0098.5
6Marquette BE3033152330.0098.1
7Kentucky SEC2832242926.0096.7
7Memphis Amer2217402429.0096.7
7Florida SEC3329272825.0096.0
7Texas Tech B123239163828.0095.8
8Xavier BE3435262633.0095.7
8Texas B123738182734.0095.4
8BYU WCC1920543524.0094.6
8VCU A102319523227.0092.9
9Indiana B104655193138.0091.9
9Arkansas SEC2730503031.0091.2
9Creighton BE4543223636.0089.0
9North Carolina ACC4742303337.0086.2
10Tennessee SEC4348253946.0086.1
10LSU SEC2936553735.0085.7
10Temple Amer3634424242.0082.8
10Illinois B104454374332.0079.8
11North Carolina St. ACC3846434740.0075.8
11Utah St. MWC3127703441.0073.7
11Iowa B105763234439.0066.2
11Oklahoma St. B125960324544.0060.9
11Colorado P124141534949.0058.9
11Stanford P124045564850.0056.3
12Liberty*** ASun35181194143.0-0.730.3
12Northern Iowa*** MVC42311034660.0014.0
12Furman*** SC48401236766.0-0.12.0
12Yale*** Ivy61441165972.001.5
13Western Kentucky*** CUSA68701017480.000.8
13Vermont*** AE73581287393.000.2
13Akron*** MAC64591277590.000.2
13Belmont*** OVC75621368989.000.1
14Wright St.*** Horz9487149105110.000.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC9991159116107.000.0
14Delaware*** CAA10895150103132.000.0
14UC Irvine*** BW10697174127111.000.0
15Radford*** BSth114118148137133.000.0
15Georgia St.*** SB130117176132144.000.0
15Rider*** MAAC134127166128158.000.0
15South Dakota*** Sum128123211117151.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd132125205133146.000.0
16Lafayette*** Pat144134219135160.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC158143204129182.000.0
16Sacramento St.*** BSky165152218138195.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC241219230195263.000.0
16Coppin St.*** MEAC271246257248291.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Temple Amer3634424242.0082.8
Illinois B104454374332.0079.8
North Carolina St. ACC3846434740.0075.8
Utah St. MWC3127703441.0073.7
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Iowa B105763234439.0066.2
Oklahoma St. B125960324544.0060.9
Colorado P124141534949.0058.9
Stanford P124045564850.0056.3
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Georgetown BE6266285252.0049.0
2Houston Amer3937655048.0046.7
3Oklahoma B126664344051.00.842.6
4Arizona St. P125557495361.0032.6
5Connecticut Amer4953636554.0025.4
6Oregon St. P125256625758.0022.0
7Washington P126368416364.0020.7
8Cincinnati Amer5652606253.0017.9
9Iowa St. B126073315147.0016.3
10Rhode Island A105447805457.0014.0
11Richmond A105150775868.0011.8
12Saint Mary's WCC5351856163.009.5
13Mississippi St. SEC5867726655.00.39.1
14USC P127269586071.007.7
15Duquesne A105049895574.007.1
16Miami FL ACC7474395656.004.8
17Missouri SEC7778517659.001.6
18Syracuse ACC6779767962.001.2
19Louisiana Tech CUSA65721066983.000.8
20UNC Greensboro SC70611007087.000.8
21Nevada MWC6965978378.000.8
22San Francisco WCC7676848481.000.7
23Notre Dame ACC7985758267.000.7
24Mississippi SEC8592447875.000.6
25Wisconsin B107180366845.000.6
26DePaul BE10193486485.000.6
27Davidson A107877819473.000.3
28Penn Ivy81711127184.000.3
29Saint Louis A1086868287100.000.2
30New Mexico MWC828210281102.000.2
31Pittsburgh ACC9594717786.000.2
32East Tennessee St. SC80751138096.000.1
33St. John's BE91101478882.000.1
34Rutgers B108398597265.000.1
35Virginia Tech ACC97107648591.000.1
36Bowling Green MAC898110590106.000.1
37Georgia SEC9096748679.000.0
38Kent St. MAC928810793112.000.0
39UCF Amer1049988101105.000.0
40Utah P12100102579195.000.0
41Indiana St. MVC9389122100103.000.0
42Harvard Ivy888313010494.000.0
43Alabama SEC8490669270.000.0
44George Mason A101151089397124.000.0
45Toledo MAC8784132114109.000.0
46Santa Clara WCC11211311598121.000.0
47La Salle A10118114104118123.000.0
48Boise St. MWC12211996108119.000.0
49SMU Amer12112690113118.000.0
50Loyola Chicago MVC103100138136104.000.0
51North Texas CUSA10210512611197.000.0
52Bradley MVC107103143125114.000.0
53UCLA P121051117810692.000.0
54UTEP CUSA124128129102129.000.0
55Buffalo MAC120110125134131.000.0
56Kansas St. B1298112679677.000.0
57Ohio MAC125124117126134.000.0
58Northern Kentucky Horz116109170107136.000.0
59TCU B12109122699588.000.0
60Providence BE961066111269.000.0
61St. Bonaventure A10119115109143116.000.0
62Tulsa Amer12913691124120.000.0
63Western Carolina SC143131133119148.000.0
64Ball St. MAC113116134160117.000.0
65Northeastern CAA110104186155122.000.0
66College of Charleston CAA139133131148142.000.0
67Hawaii BW137132175115150.000.0
68Stony Brook AE138130152131156.000.0
69UC Santa Barbara BW127120192122147.000.0
70Murray St. OVC131135165139139.000.0
71Stephen F. Austin Slnd171153124110199.000.0
72Clemson ACC12314086121101.000.0
73FIU CUSA145145155123137.000.0
74Colorado St. MWC150148141140140.000.0
75Minnesota B10111129739976.000.0
76South Alabama SB140139180154149.000.0
77Towson CAA135138153156141.000.0
78UT Arlington SB117121172158125.000.0
79Texas St. SB136141194149145.000.0
80Pacific WCC141149137164138.000.0
81Drake MVC153150140145152.000.0
82William & Mary CAA159144169142173.000.0
83Missouri St. MVC133137135167128.000.0
84Coastal Carolina SB146146198172153.000.0
85North Dakota St. Sum157147208150161.000.0
86Iona MAAC156155183162167.000.0
87Little Rock SB155154173175162.000.0
88Vanderbilt SEC14917098141126.000.0
89Northwestern B101471567912098.000.0
90Wake Forest ACC14215183130108.000.0
91South Carolina SEC15116299146115.000.0
92Boston College ACC14816087151113.000.0
93UAB CUSA169173151147155.000.0
94Charlotte CUSA160169187163154.000.0
95Washington St. P1215416895177130.000.0
96Colgate Pat170157216159181.000.0
97Hofstra CAA168159199185178.000.0
98Eastern Illinois OVC164165222168170.000.0
99North Florida ASun181172167144177.000.0
100Loyola Marymount WCC152164121171135.000.0
101South Florida Amer16216192178127.000.0
102Georgia Southern SB163163189182166.000.0
103Eastern Washington BSky176166215166201.000.0
104Tennessee St. OVC185179185170192.000.0
105Southern Utah BSky166158227176183.000.0
106Gardner Webb BSth182174188173196.000.0
107Siena MAAC173177217186190.000.0
108Northern Colorado BSky167167234179188.000.0
109Dartmouth Ivy177183168180175.000.0
110Nicholls St. Slnd194189209152209.000.0
111UNC Asheville BSth184181233161214.000.0
112Pepperdine WCC161175139183143.000.0
113Tulane Amer188191108165180.000.0
114Oral Roberts Sum175176178153174.000.0
115Northern Illinois MAC172171162197172.000.0
116Monmouth MAAC199180225190208.000.0
117Florida Atlantic CUSA180185181169157.000.0
118Winthrop BSth211205177188224.000.0
119Valparaiso MVC178184144202171.000.0
120Oakland Horz191188196192197.000.0
121Bryant NEC192178271181220.000.0
122LIU Brooklyn NEC190182224196210.000.0
123Evansville MVC205200120214193.000.0
124Wofford SC195190154184189.000.0
125South Dakota St. Sum198194229187205.000.0
126Rice CUSA218212157174212.000.0
127Eastern Michigan MAC209201142189216.000.0
128Illinois St. MVC174187147224159.000.0
129Chattanooga SC210199182194206.000.0
130Sacred Heart NEC216192263199232.000.0
131UC Riverside BW215207226205223.000.0
132Loyola MD Pat213203236208226.000.0
133Massachusetts A10183206110211169.000.0
134California P1218620894193165.000.0
135Appalachian St. SB197195202207202.000.0
136American Pat193197240230204.000.0
137Nebraska Omaha Sum200196253201203.000.0
138Miami OH MAC189202145241186.000.0
139Montana BSky203193232215219.000.0
140Old Dominion CUSA204214164212185.000.0
141James Madison CAA223213206213225.000.0
142UNLV MWC196210146235184.000.0
143Brown Ivy212215201198191.000.0
144Samford SC201198190228187.000.0
145UTSA CUSA208209193204176.000.0
146Princeton Ivy187204212221164.000.0
147Fordham A10207228171233198.000.0
148Austin Peay OVC233223197210231.000.0
149Central Michigan MAC222218160219217.000.0
150Navy Pat225226258217234.000.0
151Canisius MAAC227221237252237.000.0
152Jacksonville ASun231225256216239.000.0
153Manhattan MAAC236227247231246.000.0
154Texas Southern SWAC258231214191277.000.0
155Grand Canyon WAC219217243245215.000.0
156Portland WCC238247158206229.000.0
157Seattle WAC235232250223233.000.0
158Albany AE224220269250230.000.0
159Morehead St. OVC242239228227244.000.0
160Green Bay Horz220211235225213.000.0
161Fresno St. MWC202216200232179.000.0
162Lamar Slnd240235265218251.000.0
163Air Force MWC229230163243211.000.0
164Texas A&M SEC206238111226163.000.0
165Milwaukee Horz230234275234228.000.0
166Nebraska B10214241118200168.000.0
167Montana St. BSky243243245249260.000.0
168New Orleans Slnd250242244203247.000.0
169San Diego WCC217224161242194.000.0
170Cal St. Bakersfield WAC232233242236221.000.0
171Lipscomb ASun245248220220248.000.0
172Arkansas St. SB259254221246269.000.0
173Portland St. BSky226222278255235.000.0
174Marshall CUSA237253156244218.000.0
175Grambling St. SWAC275256279209295.000.0
176Southern Illinois MVC221236184266207.000.0
177Northern Arizona BSky247240291240253.000.0
178UMKC WAC251250231238245.000.0
179George Washington A10234244179263222.000.0
180Boston University Pat228229300265227.000.0
181UMass Lowell AE253257292258267.000.0
182Fort Wayne Sum244245277254242.000.0
183Campbell BSth281273289251299.000.0
184Fairfield MAAC239237272280236.000.0
185Morgan St. MEAC279263284237288.000.0
186Illinois Chicago Horz248251262270238.000.0
187Quinnipiac MAAC256260288269266.000.0
188Mount St. Mary's NEC246249281267254.000.0
189South Carolina St. MEAC293279270229305.000.0
190Charleston Southern BSth288272267239296.000.0
191Bucknell Pat249252259273250.000.0
192Youngstown St. Horz261261268261257.000.0
193McNeese St. Slnd260259298247264.000.0
194New Hampshire AE273265260256278.000.0
195Tennessee Martin OVC274262248253262.000.0
196Longwood BSth269268299274280.000.0
197Columbia Ivy252264210268240.000.0
198Louisiana Lafayette SB267266238282268.000.0
199Drexel CAA270274239279270.000.0
200Mercer SC264269249286249.000.0
201Bethune Cookman MEAC302291290260318.000.0
202Western Michigan MAC262277207283261.000.0
203UMBC AE283282252271289.000.0
204Western Illinois Sum266278297264255.000.0
205Utah Valley WAC265276319281265.000.0
206North Dakota Sum268270261277258.000.0
207Southern Miss CUSA272286203257252.000.0
208Long Beach St. BW282281223276275.000.0
209Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd289288286293287.000.0
210Robert Morris NEC278267315291274.000.0
211Army Pat280280320287273.000.0
212Lehigh Pat263271285289256.000.0
213Saint Joseph's A10254289114309243.000.0
214Weber St. BSky277275294288271.000.0
215NJIT ASun286284295275276.000.0
216East Carolina Amer255285213307241.000.0
217Houston Baptist Slnd290283274278281.000.0
218North Carolina A&T MEAC313298302272324.000.0
219Middle Tennessee CUSA284299195284272.000.0
220Saint Peter's MAAC292292296298293.000.0
221UT Rio Grande Valley WAC291296273285282.000.0
222UC Davis BW285287280314279.000.0
223Alcorn St. SWAC321305310262328.000.0
224St. Francis NY NEC300297332303308.000.0
225Fairleigh Dickinson NEC294290313292294.000.0
226Louisiana Monroe SB298301264294298.000.0
227Jackson St. SWAC308295306297312.000.0
228Southeast Missouri St. OVC295294321305286.000.0
229Cal St. Northridge BW287293266316284.000.0
230Norfolk St. MEAC307304303302314.000.0
231Abilene Christian Slnd304307326299309.000.0
232Alabama St. SWAC322302318290326.000.0
233Maine AE311308293304313.000.0
234Binghamton AE327316325295330.000.0
235Cornell Ivy297312255296283.000.0
236UNC Wilmington CAA310310254318306.000.0
237Cal St. Fullerton BW296303305317290.000.0
238Wagner NEC319311328306320.000.0
239San Jose St. MWC299314241308297.000.0
240Stetson ASun323319317312321.000.0
241Jacksonville St. OVC305309324313302.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd303306301311300.000.0
243Cal Poly BW309318276315307.000.0
244North Carolina Central MEAC334328327301339.000.0
245Southern SWAC331321316320337.000.0
246Hampton BSth326323309321322.000.0
247Wyoming MWC312326251319304.000.0
248Southeastern Louisiana Slnd316317330324310.000.0
249Eastern Kentucky OVC320322314322311.000.0
250IUPUI Horz306313329326301.000.0
251Denver Sum315324311327315.000.0
252VMI SC314320312325303.000.0
253The Citadel SC330330282310325.000.0
254Niagara MAAC317315323334316.000.0
255Idaho St. BSky324329335328327.000.0
256Troy SB318325322333317.000.0
257Elon CAA325331283331319.000.0
258Alabama A&M SWAC345336338329348.000.0
259Tennessee Tech OVC329332331332323.000.0
260USC Upstate BSth335333334330334.000.0
261Delaware St. MEAC340337345338341.000.0
262Cleveland St. Horz337334308336335.000.0
263Idaho BSky328335344345329.000.0
264Hartford AE338343341340343.000.0
265Florida Gulf Coast ASun336340343339331.000.0
266Howard MEAC347341342346346.000.0
267Incarnate Word Slnd341344349342336.000.0
268Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC346338333335347.000.0
269Northwestern St. Slnd348347347337345.000.0
270SIU Edwardsville OVC343342339341338.000.0
271Presbyterian BSth342345350343344.000.0
272Marist MAAC339346348350340.000.0
273Holy Cross Pat332339340351332.000.0
274High Point BSth349349337347349.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun344348336344342.000.0
276Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351350351348351.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC350351346349350.000.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353352352352353.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC352353353353352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0