Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#105 - Oregon St. (18-13)

Wayne TinklePac 12 Conference (10-8)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 H 319 (IV)UC Riverside 0-0.3
Sat 11-10 H 306 (IV)Wyoming 0-0.3
Fri 11-16 N 118 (II)Old Dominion 0-0.3
Sun 11-18 N 55 (II)Missouri 0.40
Mon 11-19 N 100 (III)Penn 0-0.3
Sun 11-25 A 225 (III)Long Beach St. 0-0.3
Sat 12-01 H 170 (IV)Missouri St. 0-0.3
Sun 12-09 A 103 (II)Saint Louis 0.40
Sat 12-15 N 80 (II)Texas A&M 0.40
Mon 12-17 H 148 (IV)Pepperdine 0-0.3
Fri 12-21 H 138 (III)Kent St. 0.40
Sat 12-29 H 325 (IV)Central Connecticut 0-0.3
Sat 01-05 A 45 (I)Oregon 0-0.3
Thu 01-10 H 86 (III)USC 0-0.3
Sun 01-13 H 101 (III)UCLA 0-0.3
Thu 01-17 A 68 (I)Arizona St. 0.60
Sat 01-19 A 104 (II)Arizona 0.40
Thu 01-24 H 211 (IV)Washington St. 0-0.3
Sat 01-26 H 52 (II)Washington 0.40
Thu 01-31 A 69 (I)Colorado 0-0.3
Sat 02-02 A 98 (II)Utah 0-0.3
Thu 02-07 H 132 (III)Stanford 0.30
Sat 02-09 H 215 (IV)California 0-0.3
Sat 02-16 H 45 (II)Oregon 0-0.3
Thu 02-21 A 101 (II)UCLA 0.30
Sat 02-23 A 86 (II)USC 0-0.3
Thu 02-28 H 104 (III)Arizona 0.30
Sun 03-03 H 68 (II)Arizona St. 0.30
Wed 03-06 A 52 (I)Washington 0.60
Sat 03-09 A 211 (III)Washington St. 0-0.3
Pac 12 Conference Tournament
Thu 03-14 N 69 (II)Colorado 0.30
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-13 (10-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
2-24-85-37-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia 1ACC11321.30100.0
1Duke*** 1ACC32112.3099.9
1Michigan St.*** 2B1083234.0099.9
1North Carolina 1ACC74444.7099.9
2Houston 3Amer45161114.0099.9
2Tennessee 2SEC57757.0099.9
2Kentucky 2SEC69577.3099.9
2Gonzaga 1WCC2830123.0099.9
3Michigan 2B10912966.3099.9
3Texas Tech 3B12101614139.0099.8
3LSU 3SEC141381020.3099.7
3Florida St. 4ACC161110814.7099.7
4Purdue 3B101219171510.0099.7
4Kansas 4B1220226917.7099.6
4Virginia Tech 4ACC1125241911.3099.5
4Wisconsin 5B101724151414.0099.5
5Auburn*** 5SEC1815191612.7099.4
5Iowa St.*** 6B122130112615.3099.3
5Kansas St. 4B122417121722.3099.2
5Mississippi St. 5SEC1934182121.3099.1
6Louisville 7ACC2250283119.3098.5
6Wofford*** 7SC1310492323.3098.1
6Marquette 5BE2835132825.7098.0
6Villanova*** 6BE2621212421.7097.9
7Buffalo*** 6MAC156631823.3097.8
7Maryland 6B102736252226.7-0.197.8
7Cincinnati*** 7Amer2514292032.0097.4
7Nevada 7MWC2320682523.0091.8
8Oklahoma 9B123759333336.0090.8
8Iowa 10B104355342738.3088.5
8Mississippi 8SEC3666364346.00.887.9
8Florida 10SEC3149354728.3087.9
9Baylor 9B123960274842.00.487.5
9UCF 9Amer3029503642.7087.2
9North Carolina St. ACC3348553228.00.186.9
9Utah St.*** 8MWC2923613440.7080.6
10Minnesota 10B106147222948.0077.5
10Syracuse 8ACC4256544533.3-1.375.1
10Clemson ACC3558584929.0-0.672.8
10VCU 8A103427594041.3071.5
11Saint Mary's*** 11WCC3240526034.3071.2
11Ohio St. 11B105575383942.0068.1
11TCU B125267374645.7067.1
11Seton Hall 10BE5745205152.3-0.863.5
11Washington 9P124533563051.00.859.2
11Belmont 11OVC4732734253.3035.7
12Oregon*** 12P125139606637.7028.0
12Murray St.*** 12OVC4426924152.3019.7
12New Mexico St.*** 12WAC40181093753.7019.2
12Liberty*** 12ASun5837825878.00.24.9
13UC Irvine*** 13BW6828844480.003.3
13Vermont*** 13AE71421446473.700.2
13Northeastern*** 13CAA78511338384.300.1
13Yale*** 14Ivy86541326386.300.1
14Old Dominion*** 14CUSA1004410568111.700.1
14Saint Louis*** 13A10103709489101.300.0
14Georgia St.*** 14SB1215310265110.300.0
14Northern Kentucky*** 14Horz1157416980100.700.0
15Montana*** 15BSky1247717693129.000.0
15Colgate*** 15Pat13278184109134.000.0
15Abilene Christian*** 15Slnd1549217981150.300.0
15Gardner Webb*** 16BSth173107165124162.000.0
16Bradley*** 15MVC176119162167166.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** 16SWAC205123159156218.000.0
16Fairleigh Dickinson*** 16NEC203158263196204.300.0
16North Dakota St.*** 16Sum222161213178194.700.0
16Iona*** 16MAAC202162273209189.700.0
16North Carolina Central*** 16MEAC302231270221288.300.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Syracuse 8ACC4256544533.3-1.375.1
Clemson ACC3558584929.0-0.672.8
VCU 8A103427594041.3071.5
Ohio St. 11B105575383942.0068.1
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
TCU B125267374645.7067.1
Seton Hall 10BE5745205152.3-0.863.5
Washington 9P124533563051.00.859.2
Belmont 11OVC4732734253.3035.7
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Temple 11Amer5641533872.0032.5
2Indiana B105479265040.00.727.7
3Furman SC4143725562.7026.3
4Arizona St. 11P126346455457.7025.6
5St. John's 11BE7384325970.7-1.017.2
6Lipscomb ASun4952765760.30.415.8
7Texas B123895236132.70.414.7
8Alabama SEC5983415659.3013.2
9Creighton BE5368427047.7-0.413.0
10Memphis Amer4657757263.00.212.6
11UNC Greensboro SC6031743583.0010.8
12Nebraska B104886435237.009.2
13Georgetown BE8280317485.7-0.34.5
14Xavier BE6765467865.3-0.22.3
15Toledo MAC62381065363.002.1
16Providence BE7088408664.302.1
17Dayton A106973957761.701.1
18Fresno St. MWC8069817168.3-0.11.0
19Arkansas SEC65103707558.300.9
20Davidson A1075641036278.700.7
21Colorado P1266711019870.000.5
22East Tennessee St. SC72621116777.300.4
23Wichita St. Amer8372789492.700.3
24Oregon St. P12871156910688.700.3
25San Francisco WCC741061258470.300.2
26BYU WCC8591919190.300.2
27Hofstra CAA76611456991.000.1
28San Diego WCC97102899989.000.1
29Butler BE641096610163.700.1
30Penn St. B105085397944.700.1
31South Carolina SEC8196517372.700.0
32San Diego St. MWC1168965105104.000.0
33College of Charleston CAA107978385121.000.0
34Tulsa Amer9413185103130.300.0
35Utah Valley WAC906312276113.700.0
36Arizona P12931417111489.700.0
37Western Kentucky CUSA1119987127114.000.0
38Utah P1210510580113112.700.0
39Bowling Green MAC11794100107120.300.0
40Harvard Ivy129769397122.000.0
41Missouri SEC77121778875.300.0
42South Florida Amer99142126119128.700.0
43Southern Miss CUSA9190127135116.300.0
44Penn Ivy110110116122124.300.0
45Jacksonville St. OVC1308711495120.700.0
46Drake MVC1278111787128.000.0
47Grand Canyon WAC96108138132108.700.0
48DePaul BE10212757118104.700.0
49Central Michigan MAC113101129102133.000.0
50South Dakota St. Sum104821729692.700.0
51Kent St. MAC1389311082145.700.0
52Rutgers B10101125679081.300.0
53Loyola Marymount WCC142124113104138.000.0
54Texas St. SB13410014392126.700.0
55Texas A&M SEC841306411091.000.0
56Radford BSth144113118115134.000.0
57UCLA P121201299713099.300.0
58Rhode Island A1013712699146131.000.0
59Georgia Southern SB12598168120105.700.0
60Connecticut Amer9514598140101.700.0
61Austin Peay OVC135111147123127.700.0
62Louisiana Tech CUSA119137152151144.000.0
63USC P128814711515987.300.0
64West Virginia B121061164710883.300.0
65Marshall CUSA148132120139163.000.0
66Bucknell Pat152117136131144.300.0
67Oklahoma St. B12791384411290.700.0
68Loyola Chicago MVC128122160155121.300.0
69Miami FL ACC9213611911769.000.0
70Wright St. Horz140114148150127.700.0
71Georgia Tech ACC12615762111105.300.0
72Stanford P12108159123138119.300.0
73Stony Brook AE156128170100163.300.0
74SMU Amer98148112152107.300.0
75Brown Ivy145118156134147.300.0
76North Texas CUSA147174154153155.000.0
77Boston College ACC13616786121111.300.0
78Northwestern B108917710812873.000.0
79UAB CUSA133135177158155.300.0
80George Mason A10153155130149152.300.0
81Notre Dame ACC1121758812686.700.0
82St. Bonaventure A10118104164171115.700.0
83Duquesne A10170164151144165.700.0
84Pittsburgh ACC1231849013696.700.0
85Lehigh Pat159139171129165.300.0
86Illinois B101091334812588.700.0
87UC Santa Barbara BW164150174137161.700.0
88Akron MAC114144158166117.300.0
89UNLV MWC157163167161152.000.0
90Princeton Ivy180146128133173.700.0
91Nebraska Omaha Sum178112191116168.300.0
92Ball St. MAC131173121176132.000.0
93Northern Illinois MAC13915296187141.000.0
94Sam Houston St. Slnd174134173143179.000.0
95Southern Illinois MVC143160194173144.000.0
96Texas Southern SWAC230182104147217.300.0
97Louisiana Monroe SB151151197162145.300.0
98NJIT ASun172153210141185.300.0
99Winthrop BSth179179163148173.000.0
100Louisiana Lafayette SB192143182142173.000.0
101Northern Colorado BSky169154220145180.300.0
102UTSA CUSA141140141181170.000.0
103Samford SC160193146185156.700.0
104Florida Atlantic CUSA150190137189182.000.0
105UT Arlington SB161120186163155.300.0
106Santa Clara WCC181171150157197.700.0
107Georgia SEC12221179160124.000.0
108UT Rio Grande Valley WAC168156188172190.000.0
109Hawaii BW188201204177192.700.0
110FIU CUSA187165178165212.300.0
111Miami OH MAC146172142182154.700.0
112UMBC AE226180192170217.000.0
113Seattle WAC186183187186188.700.0
114Campbell BSth223149215164184.300.0
115Eastern Michigan MAC158169135168168.300.0
116Hartford AE183185234195183.700.0
117Missouri St. MVC162181216205171.700.0
118Pepperdine WCC166166195202156.700.0
119Ohio MAC175187134184190.300.0
120Illinois St. MVC199186185194197.300.0
121North Florida ASun190170157169194.000.0
122Saint Joseph's A10171206155210169.300.0
123Coastal Carolina SB163194218204161.000.0
124New Mexico MWC185219139207175.000.0
125Weber St. BSky182223254213209.300.0
126Cornell Ivy195176183175222.700.0
127Indiana St. MVC198210149200209.000.0
128Northern Iowa MVC167168175223178.000.0
129Green Bay Horz221192190180200.700.0
130Wake Forest ACC184202131154159.300.0
131Presbyterian BSth204207200203192.700.0
132Lamar Slnd220178243190212.300.0
133Fort Wayne Sum219200225198178.700.0
134Charleston Southern BSth197191230197171.300.0
135Cal St. Bakersfield WAC218217181183234.700.0
136Rider MAAC201222262206197.700.0
137Cal St. Fullerton BW200188189201191.700.0
138American Pat177220293226201.700.0
139Norfolk St. MEAC260203222192259.000.0
140Boise St. MWC149214198238131.000.0
141Oakland Horz211189208211186.000.0
142Vanderbilt SEC155254107193144.700.0
143Pacific WCC210228153199207.700.0
144Illinois Chicago Horz215198233208208.000.0
145IUPUI Horz207226256214201.000.0
146William & Mary CAA193205209222214.700.0
147New Orleans Slnd266197229179260.000.0
148Delaware CAA238233221220255.300.0
149St. Francis PA NEC265208251191244.000.0
150Valparaiso MVC191236227243210.300.0
151Quinnipiac MAAC244230297218226.700.0
152Holy Cross Pat232227244225236.300.0
153North Carolina A&T MEAC294216231174300.700.0
154High Point BSth240212245212233.300.0
155South Alabama SB237196249219210.000.0
156Washington St. P12206264124250216.000.0
157Hampton BSth209215260234198.300.0
158Long Beach St. BW234209180236215.000.0
159Colorado St. MWC189252196255182.700.0
160Florida Gulf Coast ASun227213207224231.700.0
161Air Force MWC242225212215252.300.0
162Siena MAAC253218295237255.700.0
163Boston University Pat228234238265227.300.0
164Southeastern Louisiana Slnd249204289216241.300.0
165Richmond A10194224246272185.700.0
166Eastern Washington BSky245199258239235.700.0
167Columbia Ivy196221224248213.700.0
168St. Francis NY NEC254259308230273.300.0
169Robert Morris NEC267237276227257.000.0
170Montana St. BSky246242278244256.700.0
171South Dakota Sum231247264232224.000.0
172Troy SB256260202233238.300.0
173Mercer SC216238201241192.300.0
174Rice CUSA212248240258265.000.0
175Canisius MAAC282241271231259.300.0
176LIU Brooklyn NEC250235332262247.300.0
177Southern Utah BSky261239296240276.700.0
178Massachusetts A10224276203280214.700.0
179Portland St. BSky268244275242270.700.0
180Eastern Kentucky OVC259256236228237.000.0
181Sacred Heart NEC241240310264243.000.0
182UMass Lowell AE257268257263257.000.0
183Drexel CAA233270242274244.000.0
184La Salle A10214232206269221.300.0
185Dartmouth Ivy217272237260216.300.0
186Detroit Horz235257239247258.000.0
187Grambling St. SWAC293267302229278.300.0
188The Citadel SC274273219217253.700.0
189East Carolina Amer258283161253271.000.0
190Army Pat239261269282240.300.0
191Stephen F. Austin Slnd309302193235306.000.0
192UMKC WAC225250214276253.700.0
193Arkansas St. SB251243265249255.300.0
194Sacramento St. BSky272263301252267.700.0
195California P12229262140278244.300.0
196Middle Tennessee CUSA248253166267249.700.0
197James Madison CAA252265274284274.300.0
198Morehead St. OVC264245199256252.700.0
199Evansville MVC208285259293232.000.0
200Navy Pat279229226275280.700.0
201Appalachian St. SB213251248281205.700.0
202Howard MEAC306249307257307.700.0
203Fordham A10243297291296252.300.0
204Eastern Illinois OVC308288282245305.000.0
205Longwood BSth291287286270300.300.0
206UC Davis BW247278241283246.300.0
207Chattanooga SC275258217246258.000.0
208Cal St. Northridge BW273266287294267.700.0
209Houston Baptist Slnd290279277259280.700.0
210Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd270282290277289.000.0
211Bethune Cookman MEAC304294324266300.000.0
212North Dakota Sum285277267254259.700.0
213Marist MAAC278293320302265.000.0
214Monmouth MAAC287246303307280.700.0
215Wagner NEC300295323271303.000.0
216Youngstown St. Horz269255279286273.300.0
217Little Rock SB236286299297227.000.0
218Albany AE271274312312266.700.0
219Nicholls St. Slnd313289300251310.700.0
220Central Arkansas Slnd297275305268300.300.0
221Tennessee Martin OVC311269252273292.000.0
222Loyola MD Pat281271294299273.300.0
223Charlotte CUSA262296261303298.300.0
224Niagara MAAC301317343309307.000.0
225Jacksonville ASun289301304289265.700.0
226UNC Wilmington CAA263299247322260.300.0
227Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC323290292285318.700.0
228Cleveland St. Horz284284255305287.000.0
229VMI SC305280223261298.700.0
230Jackson St. SWAC328309266292325.000.0
231Western Michigan MAC276303211301251.300.0
232Elon CAA277291272315302.700.0
233Lafayette Pat280292314310299.300.0
234Oral Roberts Sum296281288290291.300.0
235Towson CAA255307321325279.000.0
236Idaho St. BSky307311317288320.700.0
237George Washington A10283305250311278.300.0
238Alabama St. SWAC330312298279327.700.0
239Northern Arizona BSky286306329323310.300.0
240UTEP CUSA288329253306297.700.0
241Central Connecticut NEC312324335304320.300.0
242Western Illinois Sum303310330313295.300.0
243Tennessee St. OVC316315285291294.000.0
244Bryant NEC322314336316325.300.0
245Manhattan MAAC318304346329317.700.0
246Milwaukee Horz299321311318295.000.0
247Southeast Missouri St. OVC320308284308307.700.0
248Fairfield MAAC292325350333287.300.0
249Savannah St. MEAC339326315300343.300.0
250Saint Peter's MAAC317318344327307.700.0
251Northwestern St. Slnd334328316298338.700.0
252Western Carolina SC295313235319287.000.0
253SIU Edwardsville OVC329320309320330.700.0
254Morgan St. MEAC333341342317335.700.0
255Denver Sum324327313314311.700.0
256Wyoming MWC321323280331309.700.0
257UC Riverside BW314322326336313.000.0
258Binghamton AE325319319330326.700.0
259Mount St. Mary's NEC319316338324324.000.0
260Tulane Amer298331232332284.700.0
261McNeese St. Slnd326330328328329.300.0
262Tennessee Tech OVC331332331321323.000.0
263Alcorn St. SWAC348335318326347.300.0
264Portland WCC327337268334325.300.0
265Coppin St. MEAC342333339337342.700.0
266Cal Poly BW332339325338332.000.0
267Stetson ASun337334327335333.300.0
268Southern SWAC340336345340334.300.0
269Kennesaw St. ASun343338283339341.000.0
270South Carolina St. MEAC336340349346337.300.0
271New Hampshire AE345344337345341.700.0
272Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC352342347341351.700.0
273Mississippi Valley St. SWAC349346340343349.700.0
274Maine AE335343334348332.000.0
275Delaware St. MEAC351352352351352.300.0
276San Jose St. MWC341347322344342.300.0
277USC Upstate BSth344349341349335.700.0
278Incarnate Word Slnd347353348342346.700.0
279Idaho BSky338351353353345.300.0
280UNC Asheville BSth350345333350347.300.0
281Chicago St. WAC353348281347352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 333