Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#69 - Oregon St. (4-1)

Wayne TinklePac 12 Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 H 254 (IV)UC Riverside 0-3
Sat 11-10 H 232 (IV)Wyoming 0-3
Fri 11-16 N 141 (III)Old Dominion 0-2.9
Sun 11-18 N 81 (III)Missouri 4.20
Mon 11-19 N 119 (III)Penn 0-2.8
Sun 11-25 A 172 (III)Long Beach St. 1.5-1.9
Sat 12-01 H 168 (IV)Missouri St. 0.5-2.8
Sun 12-09 A 63 (I)Saint Louis 4.3-1.1
Sat 12-15 N 83 (III)Texas A&M 1.8-1.7
Mon 12-17 H 214 (IV)Pepperdine 0.3-2.9
Fri 12-21 H 151 (III)Kent St. 0.7-2.6
Sat 12-29 H 238 (IV)Central Connecticut 0.2-3
Sat 01-05 A 8 (I)Oregon 11.3-0.3
Thu 01-10 H 68 (III)USC 1.5-2.1
Sun 01-13 H 66 (II)UCLA 1.9-2.4
Thu 01-17 A 24 (I)Arizona St. 8.9-0.5
Sat 01-19 A 52 (I)Arizona 7-0.8
Thu 01-24 H 161 (IV)Washington St. 0.8-2.9
Sat 01-26 H 53 (II)Washington 1.9-2.1
Thu 01-31 A 78 (II)Colorado 3.5-1.2
Sat 02-02 A 93 (II)Utah 3.2-1.2
Thu 02-07 H 105 (III)Stanford 1-2.4
Sat 02-09 H 217 (IV)California 0.3-2.9
Sat 02-16 H 8 (I)Oregon 9-1.6
Thu 02-21 A 66 (I)UCLA 6.1-2
Sat 02-23 A 68 (II)USC 4.2-1.2
Thu 02-28 H 52 (II)Arizona 2.2-2.3
Sun 03-03 H 24 (I)Arizona St. 3.9-2.3
Wed 03-06 A 53 (I)Washington 9.4-1.4
Sat 03-09 A 161 (III)Washington St. 2.4-2.6
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-12 (9-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
2-63-36-36-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC11111.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1224223.0099.9
1Virginia ACC43452.0099.9
1Michigan*** B10106536.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC38344.0099.9
2Gonzaga*** WCC621975.0099.9
2Auburn*** SEC57967.0099.9
2Michigan St. B1015116910.0099.8
3Virginia Tech ACC141471113.0099.8
3Oregon*** P129918108.0099.8
3Tennessee SEC12102589.0099.7
3Nebraska B102117131315.0099.6
4Miami FL ACC812221412.0099.6
4Florida St. ACC1115211514.0099.5
4Arizona St. P121313171824.0099.5
4Kentucky SEC192281917.0099.4
5Wisconsin B102623101621.0099.4
5Mississippi St. SEC1616202116.0099.3
5Nevada*** MWC75521211.0099.3
5Texas Tech B122521142020.0099.2
6Florida SEC2019162318.0099.2
6Indiana B103725112219.0099.1
6Kansas St. B121818231723.0099.1
6West Virginia B122726152722.0098.6
7Iowa B103932122428.0098.2
7Purdue B102327272526.0097.5
7Seton Hall*** BE3531293227.0095.6
7Syracuse ACC2833303025.0095.4
8Saint Mary's WCC2224393833.0093.8
8North Carolina St. ACC6836372829.0092.7
8Ohio St. B105144242638.0092.1
8Marquette BE4039283532.0091.8
9Butler BE3037403136.0088.9
9St. John's BE4635442939.0088.4
9Iowa St. B125843323631.0088.1
9UCF*** Amer1720633735.0087.4
10Clemson ACC3850263337.0085.8
10Villanova BE2934484230.0084.3
10Texas B124256313443.0074.2
10TCU B125552364142.0070.4
11Houston Amer3128624846.0070.3
11Alabama SEC3248424444.0066.8
11Northwestern B107354413940.0065.9
11San Diego St. MWC4929774341.0061.5
11Utah St. MWC3342534955.0053.9
11Buffalo*** MAC2430864764.0034.1
12Saint Louis*** A104538785263.0027.9
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA4346795967.0014.1
12Loyola Chicago*** MVC50411006554.009.3
12Furman*** SC5447825592.007.9
13New Mexico St.*** WAC74451346472.001.3
13UC Irvine*** BW75551176790.000.9
13Northeastern*** CAA6162939482.000.7
13Harvard*** Ivy60651078274.000.6
14Belmont*** OVC63611266999.000.3
14Montana*** BSky66631308094.000.2
14Georgia St.*** SB7879111100103.000.1
14Northern Kentucky*** Horz968215586120.000.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum12488161110102.000.0
15Radford*** BSth8497144111130.000.0
15Liberty*** ASun146104145104132.000.0
15Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd116102153102128.000.0
16Vermont*** AE10295163114125.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC112121178130135.000.0
16Holy Cross*** Pat115131187144147.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC125143192147162.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC207211210160243.000.0
16Howard*** MEAC239228246201262.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Villanova BE2934484230.0084.3
Texas B124256313443.0074.2
TCU B125552364142.0070.4
Houston Amer3128624846.0070.3
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Alabama SEC3248424444.0066.8
Northwestern B107354413940.0065.9
San Diego St. MWC4929774341.0061.5
Utah St. MWC3342534955.0053.9
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Arizona P124851465152.0048.0
2Oklahoma B123459344045.0041.8
3Maryland B106467354547.0027.7
4San Francisco WCC3640805356.0026.6
5Washington P124153685453.0022.3
6Xavier BE7164495748.0022.2
7Illinois B106960384634.0019.9
8LSU SEC4770545660.0012.9
9Louisville ACC5971435049.0010.0
10Cincinnati Amer5357747058.008.2
11Notre Dame ACC9177456250.007.4
12UCLA P125266646666.007.0
13Providence BE7673586859.004.6
14Georgia SEC9078476357.004.3
15Oregon St. P126269707469.003.4
16North Texas CUSA77491126176.002.5
17USC P129274608768.002.5
18Grand Canyon WAC8358977170.002.3
19Minnesota B1011089515862.001.2
20Connecticut Amer8181737585.001.0
21Penn St. B106780336051.000.9
22Colorado P128885728378.000.6
23VCU A1044681067791.000.4
24San Diego WCC5783858586.000.4
25Creighton BE7287507365.000.3
26BYU WCC6586819388.000.3
27Wofford SC80761147896.000.2
28Southern Miss CUSA567511672104.000.2
29Fresno St. MWC11391988887.000.1
30Arkansas SEC10798837977.000.1
31SMU Amer105928711879.000.1
32UNC Greensboro SC877212296108.000.1
33Yale Ivy101841189098.000.1
34Mississippi SEC99100658471.000.1
35DePaul BE135112677684.000.1
36Temple Amer79939111295.000.0
37South Carolina SEC10394668161.000.0
38Memphis Amer9310190108100.000.0
39Georgetown BE100116619589.000.0
40New Mexico MWC10411092116101.000.0
41Louisiana Tech CUSA85105108105124.000.0
42Marshall CUSA89103119101122.000.0
43Penn Ivy123108104115119.000.0
44Tulsa Amer11711896119112.000.0
45Utah P121141156910693.000.0
46Louisiana Lafayette SB8690154103111.000.0
47Missouri SEC132120759181.000.0
48Rhode Island A1082114101123116.000.0
49Dayton A1097119103120121.000.0
50Bradley MVC127106124126109.000.0
51Ball St. MAC9896136124118.000.0
52Georgia Southern SB7099133117127.000.0
53Southern Illinois MVC106107120132110.000.0
54Loyola Marymount WCC10912699109134.000.0
55Lipscomb ASun118109125113131.000.0
56Saint Joseph's A1094117113128117.000.0
57Illinois St. MVC119113109131107.000.0
58Vanderbilt SEC126134579297.000.0
59Stanford P12951228498105.000.0
60Oklahoma St. B12120124569773.000.0
61Rutgers B10137127598975.000.0
62Baylor B121311325510780.000.0
63Wright St. Horz129111164121129.000.0
64Texas A&M SEC1381297112283.000.0
65Davidson A10108133129129136.000.0
66Toledo MAC128130128142137.000.0
67College of Charleston CAA121125150125138.000.0
68Wichita St. Amer12212895145113.000.0
69Georgia Tech ACC1331407699106.000.0
70Northern Iowa MVC111123131141115.000.0
71Boise St. MWC143138105136114.000.0
72East Tennessee St. SC141136152138149.000.0
73Cal St. Fullerton BW134135141137133.000.0
74Old Dominion CUSA154141149154141.000.0
75Akron MAC145145147150148.000.0
76Valparaiso MVC157139143153126.000.0
77American Pat139137199135155.000.0
78Kent St. MAC152149138162151.000.0
79Lehigh Pat130142185143164.000.0
80UC Santa Barbara BW188148184148157.000.0
81James Madison CAA147144197155160.000.0
82Middle Tennessee CUSA136157121139154.000.0
83Weber St. BSky170156172165169.000.0
84Princeton Ivy149150158146144.000.0
85UNLV MWC185161127156143.000.0
86Iona MAAC150146200166150.000.0
87Abilene Christian Slnd156147214133182.000.0
88Northern Colorado BSky148152194157166.000.0
89George Mason A10159155140179140.000.0
90Miami OH MAC142151135176145.000.0
91Boston College ACC16816888140123.000.0
92Gardner Webb BSth176153209152183.000.0
93Pacific WCC140167123158165.000.0
94St. Bonaventure A10155154132200139.000.0
95Wake Forest ACC14417894127142.000.0
96Duquesne A10171176166172178.000.0
97Richmond A10189162168189152.000.0
98Florida Atlantic CUSA158194102151201.000.0
99Utah Valley WAC151159175168174.000.0
100Boston University Pat160166177191192.000.0
101South Florida Amer181183137173175.000.0
102Pittsburgh ACC17319189134146.000.0
103South Alabama SB208170186171170.000.0
104Florida Gulf Coast ASun186164195167187.000.0
105South Dakota Sum194158230164158.000.0
106Illinois Chicago Horz177169179181181.000.0
107Louisiana Monroe SB164172173174180.000.0
108Long Beach St. BW166165162180172.000.0
109Massachusetts A10180171160193153.000.0
110Murray St. OVC179181222159202.000.0
111Texas St. SB203163216187173.000.0
112Hofstra CAA178175182195190.000.0
113Coastal Carolina SB172160206184159.000.0
114Washington St. P12224201110175161.000.0
115UMBC AE183187212169210.000.0
116Cal St. Bakersfield WAC175179202161191.000.0
117Green Bay Horz167173205170185.000.0
118UTSA CUSA187174156178167.000.0
119Delaware CAA162182204185198.000.0
120UAB CUSA226216148149216.000.0
121Tulane Amer153192139182179.000.0
122Missouri St. MVC209186151205168.000.0
123Hawaii BW242207181163205.000.0
124Northern Illinois MAC174177169209176.000.0
125Jacksonville St. OVC221189219177197.000.0
126Indiana St. MVC161185142183163.000.0
127Ohio MAC165180157223171.000.0
128Stony Brook AE169193243192220.000.0
129LIU Brooklyn NEC182197251188218.000.0
130Bowling Green MAC184200183211193.000.0
131North Florida ASun202202171186206.000.0
132Austin Peay OVC198188256196200.000.0
133Central Michigan MAC217210191199211.000.0
134La Salle A10205198170208156.000.0
135Brown Ivy212204189207195.000.0
136Colgate Pat192199218219208.000.0
137Sam Houston St. Slnd206203225206215.000.0
138North Dakota St. Sum197195240194186.000.0
139Hartford AE191190252214199.000.0
140UC Davis BW220196190216184.000.0
141Appalachian St. SB190184211229177.000.0
142NJIT ASun215205248222224.000.0
143Eastern Michigan MAC163214146202207.000.0
144Robert Morris NEC216212221215225.000.0
145Drake MVC214213167226189.000.0
146Winthrop BSth219224217197229.000.0
147Little Rock SB199208224212204.000.0
148Evansville MVC213209174231188.000.0
149Pepperdine WCC200225159225214.000.0
150Central Connecticut NEC204222226220238.000.0
151Bethune Cookman MEAC260233255190269.000.0
152FIU CUSA238234196198233.000.0
153Seattle WAC240221245230223.000.0
154Wagner NEC196220250217230.000.0
155Saint Peter's MAAC210206285224203.000.0
156Norfolk St. MEAC246230244210259.000.0
157Idaho St. BSky211218247218222.000.0
158Cal Baptist WAC232238213204245.000.0
159Morehead St. OVC193217223242219.000.0
160Lamar Slnd227223264221231.000.0
161Colorado St. MWC223231165243194.000.0
162Western Michigan MAC231235180234228.000.0
163Eastern Washington BSky201215235239212.000.0
164Denver Sum225219260232209.000.0
165Charleston Southern BSth233241227203250.000.0
166Canisius MAAC218227239238221.000.0
167IUPUI Horz235229258228235.000.0
168Grambling St. SWAC267245265213245.000.0
169William & Mary CAA195226208254213.000.0
170Dartmouth Ivy248250203236241.000.0
171Prairie View A&M SWAC256232263253260.000.0
172Air Force MWC237237207246196.000.0
173Troy SB251243201251227.000.0
174Fort Wayne Sum255236270245226.000.0
175Niagara MAAC236240290248248.000.0
176Nicholls St. Slnd274251254227267.000.0
177Tennessee St. OVC245247231249246.000.0
178Western Illinois Sum279242283237234.000.0
179Drexel CAA229239242263237.000.0
180Bucknell Pat228244233257236.000.0
181The Citadel SC230252232240258.000.0
182California P12234262115255217.000.0
183Elon CAA222246238264242.000.0
184High Point BSth254248262256256.000.0
185Presbyterian BSth249255261244272.000.0
186Portland WCC258263188258247.000.0
187Samford SC253269236247292.000.0
188Campbell BSth250260280241275.000.0
189Southeastern Louisiana Slnd259253272252261.000.0
190North Dakota Sum263256274235253.000.0
191UMass Lowell AE247259277266274.000.0
192East Carolina Amer269273193271257.000.0
193Cornell Ivy244257237261244.000.0
194UT Arlington SB241254228265239.000.0
195Fairfield MAAC264249315273240.000.0
196Eastern Kentucky OVC252267259268268.000.0
197UTEP CUSA276298176233296.000.0
198Southern Utah BSky265270275259277.000.0
199Fairleigh Dickinson NEC268265278270271.000.0
200VMI SC266277241260290.000.0
201Hampton BSth275264288269263.000.0
202Army Pat261258287286249.000.0
203Marist MAAC262261296278255.000.0
204Santa Clara WCC270278198277252.000.0
205Alabama St. SWAC296286276250313.000.0
206UT Rio Grande Valley WAC272275257279282.000.0
207Rice CUSA273287215267288.000.0
208UNC Wilmington CAA243266249300251.000.0
209Quinnipiac MAAC282272311282265.000.0
210Albany AE271276282284289.000.0
211Siena MAAC257271281302270.000.0
212Wyoming MWC285274229288232.000.0
213St. Francis NY NEC277279301275295.000.0
214Cleveland St. Horz294280273289264.000.0
215Sacramento St. BSky287281297272279.000.0
216UC Riverside BW288268286294254.000.0
217Longwood BSth293283322276303.000.0
218Navy Pat280282266299286.000.0
219Fordham A10298288269297281.000.0
220Portland St. BSky283284284280294.000.0
221Eastern Illinois OVC299285302274299.000.0
222North Carolina Central MEAC318303295262330.000.0
223Jacksonville ASun308289310287300.000.0
224Mercer SC284306234292307.000.0
225Charlotte CUSA305312220285305.000.0
226Lafayette Pat289293292303298.000.0
227Incarnate Word Slnd295307279290314.000.0
228UMKC WAC290292267305287.000.0
229New Orleans Slnd321309303281312.000.0
230Milwaukee Horz310291305313284.000.0
231Southeast Missouri St. OVC291311291293316.000.0
232Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd311304320291308.000.0
233Arkansas St. SB286290293307280.000.0
234Morgan St. MEAC337323313283337.000.0
235Nebraska Omaha Sum297294317295278.000.0
236Montana St. BSky300296300312291.000.0
237Idaho BSky307299321308297.000.0
238George Washington A10278300253319266.000.0
239McNeese St. Slnd301308309296315.000.0
240Binghamton AE315305319304304.000.0
241Oakland Horz303297299314285.000.0
242Western Carolina SC281302271310301.000.0
243Tennessee Martin OVC312314308301310.000.0
244Northern Arizona BSky302301316317302.000.0
245Monmouth MAAC292295289328276.000.0
246Jackson St. SWAC331313334311324.000.0
247Houston Baptist Slnd313322314298326.000.0
248Sacred Heart NEC304310331323309.000.0
249Mount St. Mary's NEC306319298315321.000.0
250San Jose St. MWC316318268318283.000.0
251Columbia Ivy322315307309293.000.0
252Bryant NEC319317330320318.000.0
253Northwestern St. Slnd324324327306325.000.0
254Manhattan MAAC309316343326311.000.0
255Towson CAA314320294335306.000.0
256Central Arkansas Slnd317321306316319.000.0
257SIU Edwardsville OVC336325338321323.000.0
258Mississippi Valley St. SWAC328327336322335.000.0
259Youngstown St. Horz327326333330320.000.0
260Cal Poly BW335331323325327.000.0
261Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC338334337324339.000.0
262Florida A&M MEAC333335335329342.000.0
263Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC340336340327344.000.0
264Loyola MD Pat323328328345322.000.0
265USC Upstate BSth342332348334331.000.0
266Detroit Horz325333304342329.000.0
267Maine AE320329325340328.000.0
268UNC Asheville BSth332338332331333.000.0
269North Carolina A&T MEAC349344345332349.000.0
270Tennessee Tech OVC334337350333332.000.0
271Coppin St. MEAC326339342336343.000.0
272Stetson ASun339341341337336.000.0
273South Carolina St. MEAC343340351343346.000.0
274Oral Roberts Sum330330326346317.000.0
275Chattanooga SC329342324338338.000.0
276Savannah St. MEAC348349346339351.000.0
277Cal St. Northridge BW341343318348334.000.0
278North Alabama ASun344350339350245.000.0
279Alcorn St. SWAC352351349344350.000.0
280Southern SWAC350348347341348.000.0
281New Hampshire AE345346344347340.000.0
282Alabama A&M SWAC351345353353345.000.0
283Delaware St. MEAC353352352349353.000.0
284Kennesaw St. ASun346347329351341.000.0
285Chicago St. WAC347353312352352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.