Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#36 - Utah St. (8-1)

Craig SmithMountain West Conference (1-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 259 (IV)Montana St. 0-9.4
Fri 11-08 H 277 (IV)Weber St. 0-13.7
Tue 11-12 H 317 (IV)Denver 0-15.1
Fri 11-15 H 324 (IV)North Carolina A&T 0-13.7
Mon 11-18 H 183 (IV)UTSA 0-9.4
Fri 11-22 N 31 (I)LSU 0-18.7
Sun 11-24 A 113 (II)North Texas 0-10.2
Fri 11-29 A 45 (I)Saint Mary's 17.60
Wed 12-04 A 310 (IV)San Jose St. 0-9.4
Sat 12-07 H 181 (IV)Fresno St. 2.4-9.2
Sat 12-14 N 52 (I)BYU 11.2-3.9
Wed 12-18 N 123 (III)South Florida 3.5-4.9
Sat 12-21 N 15 (I)Florida 14.8-2.6
Wed 01-01 A 149 (III)UNLV 3.5-3.5
Sat 01-04 H 8 (I)San Diego St. 14.7-5.5
Tue 01-07 A 193 (III)Air Force 3.1-3.5
Sat 01-11 H 84 (II)Nevada 5.2-6.5
Sat 01-18 A 103 (II)Boise St. 7.4-3.2
Tue 01-21 H 193 (IV)Air Force 2.2-9.4
Sat 01-25 H 139 (III)Colorado St. 1.9-4.9
Tue 01-28 A 298 (IV)Wyoming 2-9.2
Sat 02-01 A 8 (I)San Diego St. 16.6-1.8
Wed 02-05 H 149 (IV)UNLV 3-4.4
Sat 02-08 H 103 (III)Boise St. 4.1-6.4
Tue 02-11 A 139 (III)Colorado St. 4.3-3.6
Sat 02-15 A 181 (III)Fresno St. 3-2.2
Wed 02-19 H 298 (IV)Wyoming 0.8-12.9
Tue 02-25 H 310 (IV)San Jose St. 0.8-12.9
Sat 02-29 A 97 (II)New Mexico 7.9-1.6
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 23-6 (14-4)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
3-33-16-112-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Louisville*** ACC11321.00100.0
1Ohio St.*** B1033212.0099.9
1Kansas*** B1222133.0099.9
1Maryland B1048545.0099.9
2Duke ACC561376.0099.9
2Purdue B101011484.0099.9
2Oregon*** P128961111.0099.9
2Michigan B1015167510.0099.8
3West Virginia B12131210613.0099.8
3Michigan St. B1017229177.0099.7
3Butler*** BE161712918.0099.7
3San Diego St.*** MWC6461108.0099.6
4Arizona P121110191320.0099.6
4Gonzaga*** WCC7534169.0099.5
4Baylor B12192381916.0099.5
4Virginia ACC1415281414.0099.4
5Penn St. B102225211512.0099.3
5Florida SEC2319151815.0099.2
5Florida St. ACC2527112024.0099.1
5Auburn*** SEC1214381222.0099.1
6Seton Hall BE2126162419.0099.0
6Villanova BE2421202121.0098.7
6Dayton*** A1097472317.0098.5
6Indiana B103138142226.0098.3
7North Carolina ACC3531182728.0097.0
7VCU A101818443223.0096.4
7Memphis*** Amer2013502625.0095.9
7Arkansas SEC2729392527.0095.7
8Marquette BE3740233134.0094.7
8Colorado P122930332938.0094.7
8Kentucky SEC3334243530.0094.4
8Xavier BE3433312833.0094.3
9Oklahoma St. B123941253032.0093.6
9Texas B124144173435.0093.3
9Wichita St. Amer2624463329.0091.3
9Tennessee SEC4250223843.0089.4
10LSU SEC3036523731.0087.5
10Arizona St. P124043374446.0079.0
10Utah St. MWC2828713636.0077.2
10Stanford P123842434344.0077.0
11Creighton BE5252274242.0076.1
11North Carolina St. ACC4351454640.0069.9
11Saint Mary's WCC3632624545.0065.2
11Temple Amer4435543950.0062.8
11Texas Tech B124560355037.00.962.2
11Oklahoma B126464294055.00.848.0
12Liberty*** ASun32201204139.0-0.838.2
12Furman*** SC47391046260.0-0.26.3
12Northern Iowa*** MVC48371135263.0-0.35.0
12Louisiana Tech*** CUSA62611086480.001.2
13Yale*** Ivy67571167083.000.6
13Akron*** MAC55491346875.000.4
13Belmont*** OVC71621448791.000.0
13Vermont*** AE786814084101.000.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC76671489389.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz887614994107.000.0
14UC Irvine*** BW837515710198.000.0
14Delaware*** CAA1089213898133.000.0
15UT Arlington*** SB10398154128112.000.0
15Radford*** BSth111104150126127.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat126115187123141.000.0
15South Dakota*** Sum131127205121153.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC134124185130160.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd140134220150154.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC161150207144185.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky151149226159173.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC260231209190280.000.0
16Coppin St.*** MEAC258243246243284.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Utah St. MWC2828713636.0077.2
Stanford P123842434344.0077.0
Creighton BE5252274242.0076.1
North Carolina St. ACC4351454640.0069.9
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Saint Mary's WCC3632624545.0065.2
Temple Amer4435543950.0062.8
Texas Tech B124560355037.00.962.2
Oklahoma B126464294055.00.848.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Washington P125959325462.0040.4
2Connecticut Amer4947595554.0036.2
3Cincinnati Amer5045635351.0030.8
4Illinois B105670424841.0026.9
5BYU WCC4646735952.0026.8
6Oregon St. P125756516061.0021.2
7Notre Dame ACC5158775147.00.618.7
8Mississippi St. SEC5863656156.00.414.0
9Rhode Island A105448815658.00.312.7
10DePaul BE7977484773.0011.4
11Houston Amer5354746557.0010.6
12Iowa B106879264949.008.4
13Miami FL ACC6972415759.0-0.25.3
14Richmond A106055826672.004.3
15Iowa St. B126174365848.004.0
16USC P127781537476.003.7
17Georgetown BE7582306765.002.4
18San Francisco WCC6569848077.001.8
19East Tennessee St. SC63531026388.001.1
20Duquesne A1066661036990.000.8
21Nevada MWC7071918684.000.7
22Mississippi SEC8691407771.000.5
23Penn Ivy73651107382.000.5
24New Mexico MWC8180937697.000.4
25UNC Greensboro SC7273958392.000.4
26Western Kentucky CUSA74781078287.000.2
27Pittsburgh ACC9395757585.000.1
28Georgia SEC8794687874.000.1
29SMU Amer97938891100.000.1
30Bowling Green MAC94859997109.000.0
31Missouri SEC8288668864.000.0
32Kent St. MAC918311292110.000.0
33Wisconsin B108090497153.000.0
34Alabama SEC8587559068.000.0
35Virginia Tech ACC102117698595.000.0
36Boise St. MWC1049992100103.000.0
37Davidson A1084848510879.000.0
38Rutgers B1092105587969.000.0
39Saint Louis A1011711386105120.000.0
40George Mason A101151089499122.000.0
41TCU B1296103648178.000.0
42UTEP CUSA10911112495119.000.0
43Harvard Ivy10596118114102.000.0
44Loyola Chicago MVC101100130132106.000.0
45Toledo MAC9589142118114.000.0
46Tulsa Amer12112190112116.000.0
47Indiana St. MVC106102125120111.000.0
48Santa Clara WCC124129115111125.000.0
49Syracuse ACC981098310381.000.0
50Utah P1211611870102104.000.0
51UCLA P121131167610694.000.0
52UCF Amer122119101117117.000.0
53Providence BE901016010967.000.0
54Bradley MVC114110147129118.000.0
55St. John's BE1071226710493.000.0
56Western Carolina SC129125123115140.000.0
57Towson CAA110107145134121.000.0
58Kansas St. B12112120729686.000.0
59Northern Kentucky Horz119106177110129.000.0
60Minnesota B1099112568966.000.0
61Northeastern CAA10097193140115.000.0
62La Salle A10128131114133131.000.0
63Texas St. SB118114172127130.000.0
64Drake MVC133137127139138.000.0
65South Alabama SB125123165142137.000.0
66Clemson ACC1201267910796.000.0
67College of Charleston CAA137132135154142.000.0
68FIU CUSA132133164124128.000.0
69North Texas CUSA123130132131113.000.0
70Hawaii BW143140174122161.000.0
71South Carolina SEC12713589125105.000.0
72Stephen F. Austin Slnd172153128113198.000.0
73Ohio MAC139138139141145.000.0
74Colorado St. MWC145146129137139.000.0
75Lafayette Pat135128200136157.000.0
76Northern Illinois MAC146139151156150.000.0
77UC Santa Barbara BW144141208145159.000.0
78Coastal Carolina SB138143190169147.000.0
79Wake Forest ACC13614480119108.000.0
80Stony Brook AE155145189143179.000.0
81St. Bonaventure A10142142122171132.000.0
82Ball St. MAC130136168172126.000.0
83Iona MAAC154156195158170.000.0
84North Florida ASun166152184135165.000.0
85Little Rock SB152154178167166.000.0
86Missouri St. MVC141148131177135.000.0
87Tulane Amer167166111138158.000.0
88Buffalo MAC150147159168155.000.0
89Tennessee St. OVC165157196151178.000.0
90Gardner Webb BSth173155179153186.000.0
91Northwestern B101481597811699.000.0
92Vanderbilt SEC14717497149124.000.0
93Hofstra CAA157151202183169.000.0
94Pacific WCC156170133180156.000.0
95South Florida Amer153158100162123.000.0
96Murray St. OVC170171204161177.000.0
97Siena MAAC171168203165187.000.0
98Pepperdine WCC149164136178136.000.0
99Georgia Southern SB158160192175167.000.0
100Georgia St. SB169161186164175.000.0
101Nebraska Omaha Sum159162219160172.000.0
102Northern Colorado BSky164163227166184.000.0
103Sacramento St. BSky176165225148201.000.0
104William & Mary CAA178167194174191.000.0
105Loyola Marymount WCC160177119176144.000.0
106UNC Asheville BSth188173217146217.000.0
107Rice CUSA193185166147192.000.0
108UAB CUSA185182160157168.000.0
109Fordham A10179191141186182.000.0
110Winthrop BSth214204137181232.000.0
111Nicholls St. Slnd192184224152207.000.0
112Eastern Washington BSky187179213179208.000.0
113Brown Ivy184180162170164.000.0
114UNLV MWC162178121199149.000.0
115Oral Roberts Sum177175180155176.000.0
116Princeton Ivy163172161185143.000.0
117Florida Atlantic CUSA189183182163163.000.0
118Eastern Illinois OVC183181243187188.000.0
119Miami OH MAC168176143207162.000.0
120Green Bay Horz181169199184174.000.0
121Washington St. P1217519396198146.000.0
122California P1218019287173152.000.0
123North Dakota St. Sum195187211197196.000.0
124Massachusetts A10182196109200171.000.0
125Chattanooga SC216200169191209.000.0
126Central Michigan MAC194188167189189.000.0
127Oakland Horz200190201195203.000.0
128Boston College ACC17419798192134.000.0
129American Pat186186221223194.000.0
130South Dakota St. Sum208205229193218.000.0
131Evansville MVC215212126227204.000.0
132UC Riverside BW209208240208223.000.0
133Montana BSky197189223205211.000.0
134Albany AE202194271217213.000.0
135Appalachian St. SB196195197204199.000.0
136Wofford SC204203163194197.000.0
137Charlotte CUSA199211222196195.000.0
138Monmouth MAAC211198249213216.000.0
139Sacred Heart NEC217199278209233.000.0
140Navy Pat207213233206221.000.0
141Bryant NEC212202290212231.000.0
142Illinois St. MVC191206153238180.000.0
143Air Force MWC213210156221193.000.0
144Texas A&M SEC190220105202148.000.0
145Valparaiso MVC210209155233200.000.0
146Boston University Pat201201248241205.000.0
147Old Dominion CUSA206222175216190.000.0
148Portland WCC236242146201229.000.0
149James Madison CAA224216206220226.000.0
150Nebraska B10198225106182151.000.0
151LIU Brooklyn NEC218207255225225.000.0
152Fresno St. MWC203214176215181.000.0
153Eastern Michigan MAC230224158211230.000.0
154Canisius MAAC225219252248239.000.0
155Loyola MD Pat223223242239234.000.0
156Grand Canyon WAC220218239240214.000.0
157Morehead St. OVC240233256222245.000.0
158Dartmouth Ivy234234212232227.000.0
159Montana St. BSky244244230244259.000.0
160Samford SC221217171249202.000.0
161Marshall CUSA226241152229206.000.0
162Prairie View A&M SWAC257240237210282.000.0
163Cal St. Bakersfield WAC228229241224215.000.0
164Manhattan MAAC241236250247251.000.0
165Fort Wayne Sum231221266226228.000.0
166UMKC WAC246237210214241.000.0
167Milwaukee Horz227228264234224.000.0
168UTSA CUSA219230188230183.000.0
169Seattle WAC239238262231237.000.0
170New Orleans Slnd250250251203252.000.0
171Lipscomb ASun243249235218250.000.0
172Army Pat242235277245243.000.0
173Southern Illinois MVC222239183273212.000.0
174Longwood BSth248247282260265.000.0
175Portland St. BSky229226281256238.000.0
176Austin Peay OVC245248236237248.000.0
177Mount St. Mary's NEC238232289255247.000.0
178Fairfield MAAC235227285272235.000.0
179Columbia Ivy237245173259222.000.0
180Youngstown St. Horz253254265251255.000.0
181NJIT ASun251251267242246.000.0
182San Diego WCC232246170258210.000.0
183New Hampshire AE270259257246278.000.0
184Grambling St. SWAC278263293228297.000.0
185Charleston Southern BSth286261270236288.000.0
186Campbell BSth284269292252303.000.0
187George Washington A10233252191282220.000.0
188Bethune Cookman MEAC291277284235307.000.0
189Jacksonville ASun261258288254271.000.0
190Tennessee Martin OVC268256259250260.000.0
191Quinnipiac MAAC254265297280264.000.0
192Mercer SC256257234276244.000.0
193Louisiana Lafayette SB263264218281262.000.0
194Lamar Slnd272270303264279.000.0
195Middle Tennessee CUSA255278181263240.000.0
196Arkansas St. SB277273247270281.000.0
197Drexel CAA265267238277268.000.0
198Bucknell Pat249255261292254.000.0
199Long Beach St. BW274268216265266.000.0
200Fairleigh Dickinson NEC271260286268269.000.0
201Morgan St. MEAC289281306257295.000.0
202McNeese St. Slnd275276315261273.000.0
203St. Francis NY NEC279279317286285.000.0
204Western Illinois Sum266280273271256.000.0
205Northern Arizona BSky280271294275275.000.0
206UMBC AE287285268269287.000.0
207Illinois Chicago Horz262262283291249.000.0
208North Dakota Sum267266253279257.000.0
209Saint Joseph's A10247283117303236.000.0
210Houston Baptist Slnd288275275267274.000.0
211South Carolina St. MEAC304294308253311.000.0
212Lehigh Pat264272254288258.000.0
213East Carolina Amer252290198310242.000.0
214Western Michigan MAC269289228289263.000.0
215Cal St. Fullerton BW281288269293270.000.0
216Jacksonville St. OVC293292291278291.000.0
217Louisiana Monroe SB294297245284292.000.0
218Southern Miss CUSA273293215262253.000.0
219Weber St. BSky283284287294277.000.0
220Robert Morris NEC276274321304272.000.0
221Cal St. Northridge BW285287263296276.000.0
222Alabama St. SWAC305291302274314.000.0
223North Carolina A&T MEAC315304296283324.000.0
224Maine AE297295276287299.000.0
225Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd298298311305293.000.0
226Utah Valley WAC290296319297283.000.0
227Alcorn St. SWAC319308305266327.000.0
228UMass Lowell AE296301328307302.000.0
229Stetson ASun309305295295308.000.0
230UT Rio Grande Valley WAC299303279290286.000.0
231Jackson St. SWAC311299300298313.000.0
232UNC Wilmington CAA295300260301289.000.0
233Norfolk St. MEAC312306299306316.000.0
234Abilene Christian Slnd306309322299306.000.0
235Southeast Missouri St. OVC302302327314296.000.0
236Saint Peter's MAAC310310312318305.000.0
237Cornell Ivy301313231300294.000.0
238Wyoming MWC303314232309298.000.0
239IUPUI Horz300307314319290.000.0
240Wagner NEC318315329315320.000.0
241UC Davis BW307311298326301.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd313312310313304.000.0
243North Carolina Central MEAC332323324308335.000.0
244Denver Sum316317301322317.000.0
245Binghamton AE329321323316332.000.0
246Southeastern Louisiana Slnd317316336320312.000.0
247San Jose St. MWC308322244317310.000.0
248Eastern Kentucky OVC322320320321318.000.0
249The Citadel SC328327272311326.000.0
250Hampton BSth326324316324325.000.0
251Elon CAA314318280323309.000.0
252Tennessee Tech OVC320319325329315.000.0
253Idaho St. BSky323329330328328.000.0
254Southern SWAC336328332327340.000.0
255Cal Poly BW321330309325319.000.0
256Cleveland St. Horz333333304334333.000.0
257VMI SC330332318330321.000.0
258Niagara MAAC324326331341323.000.0
259Delaware St. MEAC339336347336339.000.0
260USC Upstate BSth337334334332338.000.0
261Alabama A&M SWAC346340341331347.000.0
262Troy SB325331326338322.000.0
263Hartford AE338342339340344.000.0
264Florida Gulf Coast ASun334338340335331.000.0
265Idaho BSky331335348346329.000.0
266Northwestern St. Slnd344346345333341.000.0
267Howard MEAC347341338345346.000.0
268Incarnate Word Slnd341345351343336.000.0
269Presbyterian BSth342339349339343.000.0
270SIU Edwardsville OVC340343337342337.000.0
271Holy Cross Pat327337333350330.000.0
272Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC349344335337348.000.0
273Marist MAAC343347346351342.000.0
274High Point BSth348349342347349.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun345348344344345.000.0
276Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351350350349351.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC350351343348350.000.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353352352352353.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC352353353353352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0