Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#165 - Weber St. (5-4)

Randy RaheBig Sky Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 A 82 (I)San Diego 00
Fri 11-09 H 0 (IV)Bethesda 00
Thu 11-15 N 307 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Fri 11-16 N 191 (III)Central Michigan 00
Sun 11-18 N 200 (III)Cal St. Bakersfield 00
Tue 11-27 H 0 (IV)Benedictine Mesa 00
Sat 12-01 H 78 (III)BYU 00
Wed 12-05 A 53 (I)Fresno St. 00
Sat 12-08 N 42 (I)Utah St. 00
Sat 12-15 H 137 (III)Utah Valley 00
Sat 12-22 H 353 (IV)Delaware St. 00
Sat 12-29 A 249 (IV)Eastern Washington 00
Mon 12-31 A 286 (IV)Idaho 00
Thu 01-03 H 304 (IV)Northern Arizona 00
Sat 01-05 H 258 (IV)Southern Utah 00
Sat 01-12 A 276 (IV)Portland St. 00
Thu 01-17 H 224 (IV)Idaho St. 00
Sat 01-19 H 148 (III)Northern Colorado 00
Thu 01-24 A 300 (IV)Montana St. 00
Sat 01-26 A 115 (II)Montana 00
Thu 01-31 H 276 (IV)Portland St. 00
Sat 02-02 H 246 (IV)Sacramento St. 00
Thu 02-07 A 258 (IV)Southern Utah 00
Sat 02-09 A 304 (IV)Northern Arizona 00
Thu 02-14 H 115 (III)Montana 00
Sat 02-16 H 300 (IV)Montana St. 00
Thu 02-21 A 246 (III)Sacramento St. 00
Thu 02-28 A 148 (II)Northern Colorado 00
Mon 03-04 A 224 (III)Idaho St. 00
Thu 03-07 H 286 (IV)Idaho 00
Sat 03-09 H 249 (IV)Eastern Washington 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 19-12 (13-7)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
0-31-15-312-4

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Michigan*** B1022312.00100.0
1Duke*** ACC11221.00100.0
1Virginia ACC34433.0099.9
1Gonzaga*** WCC431275.0099.9
2Kansas*** B1287149.0099.9
2Michigan St. B1068566.0099.9
2Auburn*** SEC561054.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC7126117.0099.9
3Tennessee SEC991398.0099.8
3Texas Tech B12121481414.0099.8
3Wisconsin B10161671013.0099.7
3Nevada*** MWC10544811.0099.6
4Virginia Tech ACC1111281210.0099.6
4Oklahoma B12211991519.0099.5
4Nebraska B101515261312.0099.4
4Ohio St. B102426111617.0099.4
5Mississippi St. SEC1924221820.0099.1
5Iowa St. B122321172016.0099.1
5Arizona St.*** P121818192225.0099.1
5Butler*** BE2022232622.0098.7
6Cincinnati*** Amer1313372423.0098.5
6Houston Amer1717292337.0098.2
6Florida St. ACC2520431718.0097.3
6Marquette BE3131142840.0097.2
7Villanova BE2830213231.0097.1
7Indiana B103837202128.0096.8
7Florida SEC3028362515.0096.7
7Louisville ACC3444243029.0095.9
8Buffalo*** MAC1410571939.0095.8
8Purdue B103334332921.0095.4
8Kentucky SEC4242163427.0094.8
8Iowa B104748182733.0093.2
9Oregon P122629454324.0091.7
9UCF Amer2225474235.0091.1
9Kansas St. B123743304036.0090.0
9North Carolina St. ACC4135403126.0088.8
10TCU B124345273541.0088.2
10Syracuse ACC3946353834.0088.0
10Maryland B104050413332.0087.1
10Arizona P123638324149.0086.0
11Seton Hall BE4840254445.0079.6
11Utah St. MWC2927653742.0076.0
11Texas B125961154646.0071.0
11Creighton BE4947384548.0066.2
11Miami FL ACC5057395530.0065.1
11Saint Mary's WCC3536545944.0061.0
12VCU*** A103232894850.0035.4
12Wofford*** SC5139995768.005.1
12New Mexico St.*** WAC46331325159.002.7
12Lipscomb*** ASun65601006392.001.0
13Yale*** Ivy72681037281.000.6
13Belmont*** OVC716410469109.000.3
13North Texas*** CUSA69531335891.000.2
13UC Irvine*** BW826511467103.000.1
14Vermont*** AE766612978105.000.1
14Georgia St.*** SB85731348695.000.0
14Southern Illinois*** MVC8793130115114.000.0
14Hofstra*** CAA9489148100121.000.0
15Montana*** BSky9292159106115.000.0
15Radford*** BSth104104135104136.000.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum98772018988.000.0
15Holy Cross*** Pat9999152121130.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC117103174116123.000.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz118108208105127.000.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd14411519597154.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC181174126149218.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC191183217170196.000.0
16Howard*** MEAC218213231190269.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Maryland B104050413332.0087.1
Arizona P123638324149.0086.0
Seton Hall BE4840254445.0079.6
Utah St. MWC2927653742.0076.0
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Texas B125961154646.0071.0
Creighton BE4947384548.0066.2
Miami FL ACC5057395530.0065.1
Saint Mary's WCC3536545944.0061.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1San Francisco WCC2723883638.0060.7
2UCLA P124449485052.0057.4
3St. John's BE5451423958.0054.3
4West Virginia B125856345243.0047.6
5Northwestern B106869534747.0023.6
6LSU SEC6275466256.0023.6
7Fresno St. MWC4541904953.0017.8
8Mississippi SEC6672565457.0016.9
9Washington P125755685660.0015.1
10Xavier BE6370496454.0013.0
11Colorado P125354766163.0011.3
12Dayton A105262727567.008.3
13Saint Louis A105663697074.007.5
14Temple Amer6467647676.004.6
15Connecticut Amer7384518875.003.2
16Oregon St. P127076677971.002.9
17Arkansas SEC7579776862.002.6
18Furman SC61598060108.002.3
19San Diego WCC6780867482.001.5
20Toledo MAC55521027385.001.4
21Clemson ACC8695507161.001.2
22Notre Dame ACC9091636555.000.9
23Minnesota B109796615369.000.8
24BYU WCC7988719578.000.7
25Providence BE8487588372.000.6
26Alabama SEC8186598164.000.5
27San Diego St. MWC7782958470.000.5
28UNC Greensboro SC60581107796.000.5
29Penn St. B108385316651.000.4
30Penn Ivy7871968284.000.4
31Harvard Ivy74781019377.000.3
32Georgetown BE100105739090.000.1
33Western Kentucky CUSA96979398107.000.0
34Liberty ASun897412080102.000.0
35Ball St. MAC808112199101.000.0
36Grand Canyon WAC938311510189.000.0
37Northeastern CAA8890106108112.000.0
38Davidson A10959810792119.000.0
39Memphis Amer1031097912498.000.0
40Georgia Tech ACC106114748573.000.0
41Old Dominion CUSA9194131102111.000.0
42Rutgers B10112113528766.000.0
43East Tennessee St. SC101102117109132.000.0
44USC P121101108212786.000.0
45Rhode Island A1010512298132118.000.0
46Wichita St. Amer10911683135106.000.0
47Southern Miss CUSA111107124112125.000.0
48Kent St. MAC119111105120133.000.0
49DePaul BE1251277510394.000.0
50Loyola Marymount WCC12212812294140.000.0
51Missouri SEC133129669687.000.0
52Louisiana Tech CUSA108117137107135.000.0
53Massachusetts A10114131108145120.000.0
54SMU Amer1201248114799.000.0
55Loyola Chicago MVC102101145144104.000.0
56Tulsa Amer12913491129124.000.0
57Murray St. OVC10710017091141.000.0
58Saint Joseph's A10115125119148117.000.0
59Vanderbilt SEC1361456211093.000.0
60Lehigh Pat116112158119146.000.0
61Texas St. SB121106161117131.000.0
62Stanford P1213013392113110.000.0
63Bradley MVC113119160141128.000.0
64Georgia Southern SB126126139137139.000.0
65Utah Valley WAC132120143126137.000.0
66Boston College ACC1421489411497.000.0
67College of Charleston CAA124121163122147.000.0
68Indiana St. MVC123130138131134.000.0
69Oklahoma St. B121311395512579.000.0
70Texas A&M SEC1351368413083.000.0
71Northern Colorado BSky127118173118148.000.0
72Illinois B101371236011165.000.0
73Akron MAC134146125155142.000.0
74Drake MVC140143142140149.000.0
75Stony Brook AE128132178123167.000.0
76Marshall CUSA146149136142145.000.0
77Seattle WAC143140165143150.000.0
78Georgia SEC14915378136100.000.0
79Miami OH MAC138142118159143.000.0
80Louisiana Lafayette SB141135180138144.000.0
81Jacksonville St. OVC147137166139157.000.0
82Samford SC157163140154187.000.0
83Boise St. MWC145152112167116.000.0
84Pittsburgh ACC15616297128122.000.0
85Wright St. Horz148150162171138.000.0
86South Carolina SEC1501478514680.000.0
87American Pat139144194151158.000.0
88UC Santa Barbara BW151141204133152.000.0
89Ohio MAC152154127169153.000.0
90Stephen F. Austin Slnd159138196134151.000.0
91Florida Atlantic CUSA168177109152186.000.0
92UNLV MWC160158151157129.000.0
93Duquesne A10161171156175172.000.0
94Colgate Pat153151184162168.000.0
95Baylor B1215816570150113.000.0
96Boston University Pat154157176179177.000.0
97New Mexico MWC165170111161156.000.0
98Weber St. BSky155156202160165.000.0
99Utah P1216316087163126.000.0
100North Florida ASun166159154156174.000.0
101IUPUI Horz162155221153162.000.0
102NJIT ASun170164197158198.000.0
103Central Michigan MAC174176155172191.000.0
104Brown Ivy171169149176173.000.0
105The Citadel SC175180146164204.000.0
106Pacific WCC167172141165164.000.0
107South Florida Amer178191128183183.000.0
108Marist MAAC169161233178179.000.0
109Gardner Webb BSth182167225166180.000.0
110UMBC AE187184203173208.000.0
111Northern Iowa MVC164166153199155.000.0
112Valparaiso MVC173168177189161.000.0
113Northern Illinois MAC172175144202169.000.0
114Hawaii BW195187199168188.000.0
115Delaware CAA185192205188214.000.0
116Green Bay Horz183182198180184.000.0
117Austin Peay OVC179178235182197.000.0
118Illinois St. MVC180179168203170.000.0
119Washington St. P12193204123196171.000.0
120Coastal Carolina SB176173209193166.000.0
121Illinois Chicago Horz184181210191176.000.0
122Cal St. Bakersfield WAC196190179186200.000.0
123Princeton Ivy200194164181181.000.0
124Wake Forest ACC197206113174160.000.0
125Louisiana Monroe SB186189214195185.000.0
126Cal St. Fullerton BW192185182198163.000.0
127St. Bonaventure A10177188171240159.000.0
128UT Rio Grande Valley WAC199203188204225.000.0
129Bucknell Pat190205207206222.000.0
130UTSA CUSA207196157207192.000.0
131Dartmouth Ivy203207181208202.000.0
132Richmond A10188197222229175.000.0
133UAB CUSA237224189177236.000.0
134Appalachian St. SB189186212223178.000.0
135FIU CUSA225217193184234.000.0
136Winthrop BSth216209227187227.000.0
137South Alabama SB210202226209193.000.0
138South Dakota Sum201193276194182.000.0
139George Mason A10204214169233195.000.0
140Pepperdine WCC202212186215203.000.0
141Lamar Slnd209200264200221.000.0
142Evansville MVC194195200227190.000.0
143Cal Baptist WAC205211220211215.000.0
144Fort Wayne Sum220201256201199.000.0
145UTEP CUSA235233175185223.000.0
146California P12213230116218194.000.0
147Hartford AE198199259221209.000.0
148Fordham A10217237238231230.000.0
149Idaho St. BSky211208251210224.000.0
150Long Beach St. BW214198215224189.000.0
151Bowling Green MAC208218190244212.000.0
152Eastern Michigan MAC212223150220210.000.0
153Western Michigan MAC215225185235219.000.0
154UNC Wilmington CAA206210218262206.000.0
155LIU Brooklyn NEC223220291225247.000.0
156Sacramento St. BSky227231262214246.000.0
157High Point BSth234221253226240.000.0
158Norfolk St. MEAC246232243213262.000.0
159Nicholls St. Slnd247227263197260.000.0
160UMass Lowell AE229240239241259.000.0
161Tulane Amer219243147269207.000.0
162North Dakota St. Sum241226249217213.000.0
163Central Connecticut NEC230234270228251.000.0
164Grambling St. SWAC265245267212215.000.0
165Eastern Kentucky OVC243242223230272.000.0
166Charleston Southern BSth249241247205243.000.0
167Prairie View A&M SWAC240216252243244.000.0
168Wagner NEC232238278222252.000.0
169Cornell Ivy233239206236232.000.0
170Morgan St. MEAC282266244192314.000.0
171Drexel CAA222229242267231.000.0
172Iona MAAC221219287239220.000.0
173Missouri St. MVC224222228256211.000.0
174Colorado St. MWC236254183257217.000.0
175East Carolina Amer250268167258245.000.0
176UC Davis BW245215229237201.000.0
177Mercer SC231253172271239.000.0
178William & Mary CAA226236234259228.000.0
179Troy SB238235232251216.000.0
180Campbell BSth248247275219268.000.0
181Little Rock SB228228255264205.000.0
182Siena MAAC242248250278257.000.0
183Southern Utah BSky244249258245258.000.0
184Bethune Cookman MEAC266244296216281.000.0
185Tennessee St. OVC253246240250250.000.0
186Quinnipiac MAAC254260297238270.000.0
187Fairleigh Dickinson NEC252252288242265.000.0
188Portland WCC256274191266253.000.0
189Army Pat239250272280256.000.0
190James Madison CAA251258271275263.000.0
191Wyoming MWC258264213273229.000.0
192Air Force MWC259272219261226.000.0
193Longwood BSth273273295252292.000.0
194Western Illinois Sum264256310246233.000.0
195Nebraska Omaha Sum267255293234237.000.0
196Sam Houston St. Slnd262251274274248.000.0
197Portland St. BSky263269260268276.000.0
198Niagara MAAC261263323272277.000.0
199Southeastern Louisiana Slnd277261294232283.000.0
200Middle Tennessee CUSA278283187255261.000.0
201St. Francis NY NEC276276300263297.000.0
202Robert Morris NEC281271292270278.000.0
203UT Arlington SB257262237289235.000.0
204Eastern Washington BSky255257277284249.000.0
205Presbyterian BSth289278289253288.000.0
206Florida Gulf Coast ASun271270254283264.000.0
207Cleveland St. Horz274265273287241.000.0
208Oakland Horz272259286281238.000.0
209Canisius MAAC260267305286255.000.0
210New Orleans Slnd300289285248299.000.0
211Western Carolina SC270284192309280.000.0
212Morehead St. OVC268279246302282.000.0
213Southeast Missouri St. OVC279292261288301.000.0
214Houston Baptist Slnd293286299249298.000.0
215Hampton BSth275277315279267.000.0
216North Carolina Central MEAC315297290254325.000.0
217Santa Clara WCC286296216290275.000.0
218Fairfield MAAC269275333299254.000.0
219Central Arkansas Slnd294280281265296.000.0
220UMKC WAC284288236297290.000.0
221Alabama St. SWAC318308279247321.000.0
222Sacred Heart NEC285285311294295.000.0
223Loyola MD Pat280287265307291.000.0
224Saint Peter's MAAC291281325285273.000.0
225Jacksonville ASun299293306282306.000.0
226Tennessee Martin OVC304305268293309.000.0
227Detroit Horz292291266296289.000.0
228Rice CUSA306315211291308.000.0
229North Dakota Sum312294301260284.000.0
230Arkansas St. SB287282282304266.000.0
231Eastern Illinois OVC308302303276318.000.0
232Columbia Ivy295299245300271.000.0
233La Salle A10283301224310242.000.0
234Charlotte CUSA316319230292315.000.0
235North Carolina A&T MEAC320312307277332.000.0
236Idaho BSky290290313313286.000.0
237Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd303300316295302.000.0
238Albany AE296307302314303.000.0
239Denver Sum302295314301279.000.0
240George Washington A10288309248320274.000.0
241Navy Pat297313269318310.000.0
242Montana St. BSky301298304306300.000.0
243VMI SC313318241305319.000.0
244Elon CAA298310283323294.000.0
245McNeese St. Slnd307303317303305.000.0
246Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC323314298298330.000.0
247Milwaukee Horz305304318316287.000.0
248Chattanooga SC311321257312322.000.0
249UC Riverside BW309306312317293.000.0
250Jackson St. SWAC325316328311327.000.0
251Northern Arizona BSky310311324322304.000.0
252Cal Poly BW321317308308311.000.0
253Lafayette Pat314320320325316.000.0
254Binghamton AE324325319321320.000.0
255Florida A&M MEAC328322329315334.000.0
256SIU Edwardsville OVC327326331324328.000.0
257Cal St. Northridge BW319323326328317.000.0
258Incarnate Word Slnd331327322319329.000.0
259San Jose St. MWC322332280326307.000.0
260Towson CAA317324330338312.000.0
261North Alabama ASun338341309339215.000.0
262Mount St. Mary's NEC329329332327324.000.0
263South Carolina St. MEAC335330341329339.000.0
264Mississippi Valley St. SWAC342335338331340.000.0
265Tennessee Tech OVC332336345330336.000.0
266Stetson ASun334334335334333.000.0
267Southern SWAC341339339333342.000.0
268Maine AE330331327340331.000.0
269USC Upstate BSth336337349336335.000.0
270Bryant NEC340340346341338.000.0
271Monmouth MAAC326328334346313.000.0
272Savannah St. MEAC349344340332351.000.0
273Youngstown St. Horz333333344342323.000.0
274Alcorn St. SWAC348346343337347.000.0
275Northwestern St. Slnd346343342335343.000.0
276Oral Roberts Sum339338336343326.000.0
277Manhattan MAAC337342352352337.000.0
278Kennesaw St. ASun343347321347344.000.0
279New Hampshire AE344351337351345.000.0
280Delaware St. MEAC353352350350353.000.0
281Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC352348348344352.000.0
282Chicago St. WAC345349284349350.000.0
283Coppin St. MEAC347345351348348.000.0
284UNC Asheville BSth350350347345346.000.0
285Alabama A&M SWAC351353353353349.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.