20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
2018

Go Landscape to See All Stats

#3 - Wisconsin (36-4)

Bo RyanBig Ten Conference (16-2)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |
Note: Historical Teamcast disregards games after Selection Sunday but uses final T-Rank

Projected T-Rank:
Note: Changing this changes win probabilities of unplayed games.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Fri 11-14 H 247Northern Kentucky 0-1.6
Sun 11-16 H 173Chattanooga 0-1.2
Wed 11-19 H 80Green Bay 0-1.6
Sat 11-22 H 51Boise St. 0-1.6
Wed 11-26 N 131UAB 0-1.2
Thu 11-27 N 24Georgetown 0-2.3
Fri 11-28 N 11Oklahoma 0-2.3
Wed 12-03 H 4Duke 30
Sat 12-06 A 88Marquette 0-1.3
Wed 12-10 A 207Milwaukee 0-1.6
Sat 12-13 H 325Nicholls St. 0-1.6
Mon 12-22 A 96California 0-1.5
Sun 12-28 H 66Buffalo 0-1.9
Wed 12-31 H 73Penn St. 0-1.2
Sun 01-04 A 95Northwestern 0-0.9
Wed 01-07 H 39Purdue 0-1.4
Sun 01-11 A 185Rutgers 2.40
Thu 01-15 H 110Nebraska 0-1
Tue 01-20 H 19Iowa 0-1.7
Sat 01-24 A 64Michigan 0-1.1
Sat 01-31 A 19Iowa 0-1.8
Tue 02-03 H 43Indiana 0-1.7
Sat 02-07 H 95Northwestern 0-1
Tue 02-10 A 110Nebraska 0-0.8
Sun 02-15 H 56Illinois 0-1.4
Wed 02-18 A 73Penn St. 0-1.5
Sat 02-21 H 52Minnesota 0-1.4
Tue 02-24 A 33Maryland 2.80
Sun 03-01 H 13Michigan St. 0-2.1
Thu 03-05 A 52Minnesota 0-1.5
Sun 03-08 A 16Ohio St. 0-2
Big Ten Conference Tournament
Fri 03-13 N 64Michigan 0-1.2
Sat 03-14 N 39Purdue 0-1.6
Sun 03-15 N 13Michigan St. 0-2.6
NCAA Tournament
Fri 03-20 N 143Coastal Carolina 00
Sun 03-22 N 50Oregon 00
Thu 03-26 N 9North Carolina 00
Sat 03-28 N 2Arizona 00
Sat 04-04 N 1Kentucky 00
Mon 04-06 N 4Duke 00
Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Modified projected record: 31-3 (16-2)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
7-212-010-12-0

T-Ranketology

*** = Projected autobid
SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.Elo RkResumeWAB RkScoreChange
1Kentucky*** 1SEC1121-3.650.0
1Villanova*** 1BE32430.780.0
1Arizona*** 2P1254672.60.0
1Duke 1ACC65142.660.0
2Wisconsin*** 1B1043923.360.0
2Virginia 2ACC77854.930.0
2Kansas 2B12212366.090.0
2Gonzaga*** 2WCC861998.520.0
3Iowa St.*** 3B129105108.980.0
3Notre Dame*** 3ACC1687810.210.0
3North Carolina 4ACC1118121212.150.0
3Baylor 3B121016111412.210.0
4Oklahoma 3B121819101613.950.0
4Maryland 4B101314131117.150.0
4Northern Iowa*** 5MVC149321519.060.0
4Louisville 4ACC2123221320.810.0
5VCU*** 7A101522162721.060.0
5Providence 6BE2234142122.030.0
5Arkansas 5SEC2015271822.980.0
5Michigan St. 7B102321312523.480.0
6Wichita St. 7MVC1711441924.650.0
6Butler 6BE3135182324.850.0
6SMU*** 6Amer1213392625.160.0
6Xavier 6BE3037173425.280.0
7West Virginia 5B122427261725.340.0
7Utah 5P121924472227.280.0
7Georgetown 4BE2529352028.930.0
7San Diego St. 8MWC2626333529.340.0
8Iowa 7B104541253031.970.0
8North Carolina St. 8ACC4047213832.120.0
8Oregon 8P122717362433.020.0
8St. John's 9BE3845202934.00.0
9Texas 11B124254383338.350.0
9Boise St. 11MWC3733404840.280.0
9LSU 9SEC5746244140.420.0
9Ohio St. 10B104140552840.60.0
10Cincinnati 8Amer4358285840.850.0
10Davidson 10A103425513241.20.0
10Georgia 10SEC3939493141.420.0
10Dayton 11A103336503942.720.0
11BYU 11WCC3631664244.910.0
11Mississippi 11SEC6062295046.590.0
11Oklahoma St. 9B125175234447.010.0
11Temple Amer3544535248.00.0
11Miami FL ACC6455424348.960.0
11UCLA 11P124951564550.150.0
12Stephen F. Austin*** 12Slnd32201084061.640.0
12Buffalo*** 12MAC28381106566.370.0
12Wyoming*** 12MWC7263436368.230.0
12Wofford*** 12SC4742885472.970.0
13Valparaiso*** 13Horz48321164974.290.0
13Harvard*** 13Ivy53521156881.880.0
13Georgia St.*** 14SB52501579293.610.0
13UC Irvine*** 13BW8974132119103.60.0
14Eastern Washington*** 13BSky737611987104.350.0
14Albany*** 14AE996413396114.520.0
14Northeastern*** 14CAA8585150118115.480.0
14New Mexico St.*** 15WAC10280169106121.150.0
15North Dakota St.*** 15Sum908314899121.60.0
15Texas Southern*** 15SWAC11712189117131.880.0
15Belmont*** 15OVC10789170111132.830.0
15UAB*** 14CUSA127114149155141.570.0
16Coastal Carolina*** 16BSth132109167122142.440.0
16Manhattan*** 16MAAC167105137168145.170.0
16North Florida*** 16ASun16299155128146.90.0
16Lafayette*** 16Pat122154228165182.970.0
16Robert Morris*** 16NEC171149241182195.270.0
16Hampton*** 16MEAC253216274263282.160.0
First Teams Out RPI Rk Elo Rk Resume WAB Rk Score Change
1Purdue 9B105543573650.270.0
2Indiana 10B106179344650.860.0
3Colorado St. MWC2930683750.90.0
4Illinois B107781305656.820.0
5Richmond A105665549557.420.0
6Connecticut Amer7672378659.570.0
7Old Dominion CUSA4456796063.250.0
8Stanford P125973815764.860.0
9Texas A&M SEC7068694765.680.0
10Illinois St. MVC6560738566.350.0
11Tulsa Amer4649865367.980.0
12Central Michigan MAC6866587968.670.0
13Rhode Island A106648906169.690.0
14Pittsburgh ACC7591466769.890.0
15Vanderbilt SEC10369677170.70.0
16Green Bay Horz5461916473.440.0
17George Washington A108378657773.590.0
18Murray St. OVC62281255179.960.0
19Yale Ivy63711029483.920.0
20Toledo MAC78908012685.020.0
21Alabama SEC8497756285.040.0
22Minnesota B10104101487685.210.0
23Louisiana Tech CUSA58571267086.550.0
24Florida SEC7187707489.40.0
25Saint Mary's WCC67671305989.570.0
26South Carolina SEC9288528290.620.0
27Arizona St. P1210192649090.810.0
28Kansas St. B1294103157392.470.0
29St. Bonaventure A101211085912495.520.0
30UTEP CUSA79861139197.010.0
31Sam Houston St. Slnd82771209398.160.0
32Iona MAAC50591447898.710.0
33TCU B12129988372100.060.0
34Clemson ACC1051116280101.120.0
35UC Davis BW745314166102.00.0
36Michigan B10801007769103.040.0
37Kent St. MAC9694101105103.10.0
38Akron MAC11511385152103.130.0
39Seton Hall BE981336075103.820.0
40Memphis Amer88104122109105.030.0
41California P129510210684108.130.0
42Tennessee SEC971127481108.140.0
43Evansville MVC11813882107109.290.0
44UNLV MWC11413571116110.140.0
45La Salle A1010012572138111.230.0
46Washington P1212814541101111.370.0
47Bowling Green MAC110106112102112.940.0
48Penn St. B1010810710988112.980.0
49UC Santa Barbara BW8693138133113.660.0
50South Dakota St. Sum9184160112114.770.0
51Florida St. ACC1119610489116.380.0
52Utah St. MWC14412284137117.590.0
53Pepperdine WCC13411695100117.750.0
54Oregon St. P121331317897119.650.0
55Massachusetts A1081129107115120.20.0
56Western Michigan MAC12012498139120.570.0
57Stony Brook AE10695140123123.80.0
58North Carolina Central MEAC1268215283125.390.0
59Hawaii BW142118124141127.010.0
60Western Kentucky CUSA116136121127127.860.0
61High Point BSth87119147104129.610.0
62Chattanooga SC109115142114134.420.0
63Cleveland St. Horz130128123154134.850.0
64Georgia Southern SB113110162113137.240.0
65Loyola Chicago MVC124130143110137.530.0
66Middle Tennessee CUSA14014297181139.30.0
67Eastern Michigan MAC141127136143140.490.0
68William & Mary CAA93117198135140.850.0
69Colorado P12119126117120142.30.0
70Northwestern B1012313411498143.870.0
71Montana BSky136132146164144.70.0
72Creighton BE15215163130145.060.0
73Auburn SEC12514061142148.920.0
74Long Beach St. BW112150103146153.250.0
75Eastern Kentucky OVC155139172134156.020.0
76Charleston Southern BSth164165129145159.530.0
77San Diego WCC156141128150160.590.0
78Hofstra CAA175147185173160.920.0
79Marquette BE14615793103161.290.0
80Louisiana Monroe SB131152184162162.230.0
81Louisiana Lafayette SB149137191175162.520.0
82Boston College ACC16514492129163.920.0
83Florida Gulf Coast ASun139155176125164.930.0
84Portland WCC148159145144165.180.0
85New Mexico MWC173190105169168.650.0
86James Madison CAA150153174153168.940.0
87Nebraska B1015817994121169.20.0
88NJIT Ind157146166147170.580.0
89Texas Tech B1217418276108172.60.0
90Wake Forest ACC15117399131172.940.0
91Rider MAAC147120225132174.360.0
92Gardner Webb BSth138183139170174.920.0
93Northern Arizona BSky166156179186176.250.0
94Vermont AE206163177188176.560.0
95Georgia Tech ACC153185111136178.170.0
96St. Francis NY NEC169123218163178.470.0
97UNC Wilmington CAA145148211159178.550.0
98Bucknell Pat137160190185178.740.0
99Washington St. P1216817687151180.240.0
100Northwestern St. Slnd161175153148180.850.0
101Princeton Ivy185143168190182.160.0
102Sacramento St. BSky143162213156183.460.0
103Oakland Horz154167154166185.730.0
104Radford BSth159161217149187.940.0
105Tennessee Martin OVC179164210160188.510.0
106Fresno St. MWC184169100201189.420.0
107New Hampshire AE193166197174189.620.0
108Oral Roberts Sum163171182176192.540.0
109American Pat135194193222196.80.0
110Canisius MAAC178189207204197.680.0
111Indiana St. MVC191181163171200.70.0
112Northern Illinois MAC187180151193203.070.0
113Norfolk St. MEAC170188232167204.730.0
114Winthrop BSth210178208195205.910.0
115Monmouth MAAC177168238197206.420.0
116USC Upstate ASun199158254161206.50.0
117San Francisco WCC180177175199207.530.0
118DePaul BE197202118157209.00.0
119Lehigh Pat176196203205210.340.0
120Saint Joseph's A10183200156196211.770.0
121Morehead St. OVC203172194223212.780.0
122Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd204174233184214.650.0
123Mercer SC212193202208214.830.0
124Charlotte CUSA209206164213215.380.0
125Tulane Amer215227134180216.140.0
126Dartmouth Ivy188170221200217.410.0
127Eastern Illinois OVC172191215177218.530.0
128Columbia Ivy196217183207220.330.0
129Cal Poly BW201204165206220.760.0
130Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC195186242189221.660.0
131Mississippi St. SEC217199159172225.190.0
132Colgate Pat194198206240227.340.0
133Santa Clara WCC205201173183229.50.0
134Rutgers B1018123796179229.550.0
135Air Force MWC240203158210233.310.0
136UT Arlington SB186220237194234.310.0
137USC P12208197188178236.830.0
138Detroit Horz211208187217237.350.0
139Bryant NEC190205240215237.90.0
140Mount St. Mary's NEC189212239209240.010.0
141IPFW Sum214192255198241.250.0
142East Tennessee St. SC192224246202242.840.0
143Portland St. BSky225232181212243.060.0
144St. Francis PA NEC182215251216243.70.0
145Quinnipiac MAAC226209261221244.510.0
146Duquesne A10223211178230252.280.0
147Virginia Tech ACC229226161187252.470.0
148UC Riverside BW235223196214256.50.0
149Holy Cross Pat200219236238257.010.0
150South Dakota Sum213187286219258.790.0
151Miami OH MAC230207201244258.880.0
152Northern Colorado BSky246247200226259.470.0
153Ohio MAC231249135275260.10.0
154Brown Ivy247261127259260.30.0
155East Carolina Amer221213214220261.980.0
156Missouri SEC218245131192262.080.0
157Boston University Pat198236223249262.320.0
158Houston Amer254233189237263.910.0
159North Texas CUSA224229219218264.040.0
160Western Carolina SC220222252236269.90.0
161Texas St. SB236265195246271.280.0
162UTSA CUSA237225264231272.750.0
163Saint Peter's MAAC233210304272274.730.0
164FIU CUSA216221256235275.040.0
165Delaware St. MEAC207218278234275.190.0
166Fordham A10238234192254278.980.0
167UNC Asheville BSth241246247242282.760.0
168Pacific WCC239252199225282.870.0
169Denver Sum234253248261283.00.0
170Howard MEAC252254230245283.170.0
171Cornell Ivy227231277233283.640.0
172Army Pat232266275227284.380.0
173Seattle WAC280238276229284.950.0
174George Mason A10222260186256285.60.0
175Arkansas Little Rock SB274248231270288.690.0
176Rice CUSA248230249268291.290.0
177Prairie View A&M SWAC261243243251293.140.0
178Drexel CAA243235259260293.810.0
179Hartford AE244269265232296.880.0
180UCF Amer259271226224297.340.0
181Sacred Heart NEC242240302269298.130.0
182Missouri St. MVC245272209258300.720.0
183McNeese St. Slnd279270227228301.960.0
184Idaho BSky268263269265303.470.0
185Elon CAA258242287262304.070.0
186Southeast Missouri St. OVC288251268250305.930.0
187Lipscomb ASun271259235255306.00.0
188Weber St. BSky262268263241308.360.0
189SIU Edwardsville OVC292255253247308.610.0
190Navy Pat250258267280311.210.0
191Southern Illinois MVC278256270271318.790.0
192Saint Louis A10272286229257323.580.0
193Drake MVC269276222274324.390.0
194Delaware CAA251241296282325.160.0
195LIU Brooklyn NEC255264314278327.810.0
196Penn Ivy257277266266331.640.0
197South Florida Amer276299205284332.340.0
198Siena MAAC267285289302333.510.0
199Tennessee Tech OVC290283291276333.620.0
200Loyola MD Pat270280280286335.760.0
201IUPUI Sum260281271295336.570.0
202Loyola Marymount WCC266278234267336.650.0
203Arkansas St. SB277293283273338.180.0
204Wright St. Horz263302281281339.310.0
205Ball St. MAC283309204307340.610.0
206Cal St. Bakersfield WAC301275311292341.590.0
207Towson CAA281292303293342.690.0
208South Alabama SB275267279306343.550.0
209UMKC WAC295273319287343.980.0
210Nevada MWC305291220296344.980.0
211Marshall CUSA296274273289345.540.0
212Samford SC304279312291346.020.0
213Youngstown St. Horz291303262300351.180.0
214VMI SC289295295290351.530.0
215Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC306288293303355.960.0
216Southern Utah BSky307289301299361.160.0
217Jacksonville St. OVC303294308285361.440.0
218Cal St. Northridge BW285304257308362.660.0
219Bradley MVC287296288301363.220.0
220Wagner NEC294300299305364.080.0
221Troy SB313308307294367.460.0
222Furman SC293290297313367.690.0
223New Orleans Slnd325306300277367.940.0
224Florida Atlantic CUSA302312290297368.650.0
225Illinois Chicago Horz297287284319370.570.0
226Cal St. Fullerton BW317317260310371.980.0
227College of Charleston CAA298305294323374.440.0
228Utah Valley WAC308314318288375.520.0
229Nicholls St. Slnd320311292283377.30.0
230UNC Greensboro SC309301316324378.240.0
231Jackson St. SWAC321310327320379.620.0
232Niagara MAAC284298330311379.950.0
233The Citadel SC327313309298381.030.0
234Western Illinois Sum328324285304387.030.0
235Alabama A&M SWAC329322320309394.460.0
236Longwood BSth316307331334395.90.0
237South Carolina St. MEAC319319326326398.120.0
238Presbyterian BSth314323306325399.240.0
239Coppin St. MEAC311316310321399.40.0
240Fairleigh Dickinson NEC312335329316399.50.0
241Fairfield MAAC299333321336399.850.0
242North Dakota BSky310339313314400.220.0
243Kennesaw St. ASun322325317322400.560.0
244Campbell BSth323320328327400.680.0
245Austin Peay OVC318318332317406.690.0
246Bethune Cookman MEAC344328347332408.410.0
247UT Rio Grande Valley WAC334326339312409.570.0
248Savannah St. MEAC331330323315409.670.0
249Southeastern Louisiana Slnd330334344328410.960.0
250Montana St. BSky324327325331411.930.0
251Marist MAAC315315345341415.360.0
252Jacksonville ASun338321346329416.020.0
253Stetson ASun335332334330417.490.0
254North Carolina A&T MEAC340338333335420.760.0
255Binghamton AE332331315339423.750.0
256Idaho St. BSky343337337338424.830.0
257Morgan St. MEAC337340338337425.660.0
258Chicago St. WAC333329335333427.820.0
259Liberty BSth347344340342440.190.0
260Mississippi Valley St. SWAC345343336346442.320.0
261Alcorn St. SWAC348347343343445.830.0
262Central Connecticut NEC342341348348446.990.0
263UMBC AE346345341344451.460.0
264Tennessee St. OVC341342342340451.910.0
265Maine AE339346324347452.020.0
266Grambling St. SWAC351351349349478.280.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.