Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Abilene Christian 2024 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Abilene Christian 2024 101.1 104.7 68.6 - 0 ???
UC Davis202197102.469.33.2-
Indiana St.2019102.1105.368.63.3-
Hofstra201299.2103.165.53.6-
Western Carolina2016100.2105.169.13.7-
North Texas2015100.3104.665.33.7-
East Carolina201999.8106.368.53.8-
Lamar202097.6101.669.43.8🦠
Norfolk St.201997.9105.668.93.9-
South Alabama201798.9106.169.74-
Texas A&M Corpus Chris2017103.310368.34-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.