Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to American 2024 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
American 2024 103.7 111.5 63.2 - 16 ???
Eastern Illinois201398.8109.758.93.6-
Milwaukee201799.8108.662.43.7-
Presbyterian2012102.1109.660.13.7-
Eastern Kentucky2011102.8109.460.64.1-
College of Charleston2021102.5108.863.74.2-
Wofford2012101.5104.760.94.2-
Presbyterian201199.9110.559.14.3-
Northern Arizona2009100.2107.662.84.4-
Colgate2016103.4112.764.84.4-
New Hampshire2022102.5108.761.94.4-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.