Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to DePaul 2020 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2020)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
DePaul 2020 102.6 95.3 70.4 - -
Memphis2011104.897.367.73.412R64
South Carolina2019108.697.569.73.6-
Washington2018106.399.369.63.6-
George Mason2012103.398.266.93.8-
Memphis2015106.697.2663.8-
Oklahoma2017107.695.670.13.9-
Iowa2011105.196.666.54-
DePaul202199.395.2704-
South Carolina2016108.996.370.34-
DePaul2018104.296.369.84.1-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.