Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Denver 2022 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Denver 2022 96.4 107.9 66.9 - ???
Campbell201799.9109.2673.3-
St. Francis PA201093.4109.765.33.5-
Eastern Illinois201699.3108.567.83.7-
Southeastern Louisiana201498112.6653.7-
Dartmouth201896.9109.567.93.9-
Eastern Illinois2019100.4111.666.83.9-
Air Force201698.1105.467.93.9-
American201896.5111.167.64.1-
Eastern Illinois201499111.165.64.1-
Sacramento St.201898.6110.566.94.1-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.