Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Fort Wayne 2022 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2022)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Fort Wayne 2022 100.5 104.4 71.2 - -
Youngstown St.2014107108.4683.6-
Lafayette2010102.4109.868.13.6-
Appalachian St.2011103.3107.467.43.6-
Charleston Southern2014105.6109.767.53.7-
UC Davis2013103.1106.467.53.8-
Washington St.2019106109.970.33.8-
UMBC2022103.6109.568.33.8-
Canisius2017106.9109.570.83.9-
Cal St. Fullerton2009103.8106.768.84.2-
UTSA2012101.6103.468.14.2-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.