Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Rider 2021 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Rider 2021 100.1 112.1 67.7 - ???
Charleston Southern2017102.2116.169.92.9-
South Carolina St.2016101.8112.668.52.9-
Florida Atlantic200999.6111.665.63.1-
Fairleigh Dickinson2020101.8112.468.53.3🦠
Liberty201299.5109.765.53.5-
Sacramento St.201297.6108.965.73.5-
Jacksonville St.200998.1107.565.93.5-
Northern Illinois2018102.1110.668.33.7-
McNeese St.201697114.569.23.7-
Colgate201097.1108.566.73.7-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.