Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to South Dakota St. 2016 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2016)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
South Dakota St. 2016 111.5 102 68.3 - 12 R64
Tulsa2011107.299.965.72.8-
Northern Kentucky2019108.9102.369.42.914R64
San Francisco2014111.9103.763.83-
UCF2008107.799.966.83-
Indiana St.2014106.2101.664.73.1-
Marshall2012109.1101.164.93.2-
South Dakota St.2015108.7102.165.83.2-
Virginia Tech2009110.298.565.63.3-
Colorado2017112.3103.167.93.3-
Boise St.2017110102.369.23.3-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.