Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to UTSA 2024 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
UTSA 2024 107.8 115.8 70.9 - 16 ???
Saint Joseph's2020102109.371.44.6🦠
Appalachian St.2019106.5109.170.84.7-
Tennessee Martin2008103.6112.870.54.7-
Northern Colorado2023105.8110.969.54.7-
Duquesne2015108.8113.7674.8-
UT Arlington2014105.6110.567.74.8-
Youngstown St.2015105.4113.966.94.9-
UC Davis2009104.3109.269.54.9-
San Francisco2016106.4110.770.24.9-
Gardner Webb2015107.3111.567.45-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.