Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#196 - Long Beach St. (18-12)

Dan MonsonBig West (10-8)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Mon 11-06 A 280 (IV)Portland 00
Sat 11-11 A 310 (IV)DePaul 00
Tue 11-14 A 24 (I)San Diego St. 00
Fri 11-17 A 111 (II)Michigan 00
Mon 11-20 N 183 (III)Illinois St. 00
Tue 11-21 N 204 (III)Iona 00
Wed 11-22 N 128 (III)Louisiana Lafayette 00
Sun 11-26 A 220 (IV)Montana St. 00
Sat 12-02 H 323 (IV)Sacramento St. 00
Wed 12-06 H 0 (IV)LIFE Pacific 00
Sun 12-10 A 89 (II)USC 00
Tue 12-19 H 0 (IV)Cal St. Dom. Hills 00
Thu 12-28 A 231 (III)Cal St. Fullerton 00
Sat 12-30 H 251 (IV)Cal St. Northridge 00
Thu 01-04 A 349 (IV)Cal Poly 00
Sat 01-06 H 232 (IV)UC Riverside 00
Thu 01-11 A 106 (II)UC San Diego 00
Sat 01-13 A 230 (III)UC Santa Barbara 00
Thu 01-18 H 177 (IV)Hawaii 00
Thu 01-25 H 79 (III)UC Irvine 00
Sat 01-27 A 232 (IV)UC Riverside 00
Thu 02-01 A 243 (IV)Cal St. Bakersfield 00
Sat 02-03 H 106 (III)UC San Diego 00
Sat 02-10 H 349 (IV)Cal Poly 00
Thu 02-15 A 175 (III)UC Davis 00
Sat 02-17 A 251 (III)Cal St. Northridge 00
Thu 02-22 H 243 (IV)Cal St. Bakersfield 00
Sat 02-24 A 177 (III)Hawaii 00
Thu 02-29 H 231 (IV)Cal St. Fullerton 00
Sat 03-02 A 79 (II)UC Irvine 00
Thu 03-07 H 230 (IV)UC Santa Barbara 00
Sat 03-09 H 175 (IV)UC Davis 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 19-13 (11-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-12-25-510-5

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPowerChangeBid%
1Houston*** B1211321.00100.0
1Purdue*** B1022112.00100.0
1Connecticut*** BE43233.50100.0
1Tennessee*** SEC54545.0099.9
2Arizona*** P1236773.5099.9
2North Carolina*** ACC8710511.5099.8
2Marquette BE1494613.0099.8
2Creighton BE101361210.5099.8
3Duke ACC12813138.0099.8
3Illinois B101614201411.5099.7
3Alabama SEC71522157.0099.6
3Kansas B12202881016.5099.6
4Baylor B1213219913.5099.6
4Iowa St. B12651188.5099.6
4Kentucky SEC2225122219.0099.3
4BYU B121130152016.5099.2
5Clemson ACC2436212923.5098.6
5Auburn SEC91160166.5098.5
5San Diego St. MWC1819311725.5098.2
5Gonzaga*** WCC1712452316.5098.0
6Washington St. P123318142139.5096.9
6Boise St. MWC2131163836.5096.6
6Texas B123142363225.0095.2
6Wisconsin B102869183122.0095.2
7Saint Mary's WCC1523394718.5094.7
7Michigan St. B101958415319.5093.8
7Florida SEC3829372528.5093.2
7South Carolina SEC4010331148.5092.9
8Dayton*** A102320581928.0092.3
8Texas Tech B124251272733.0091.8
8Villanova BE2962196124.5089.3
8Mississippi St. SEC3546443530.5087.5
9Nevada MWC3617342450.0085.5
9St. John's BE3964245628.5085.5
9Northwestern B105243292841.5082.5
9Oklahoma B124465323435.5082.2
10Nebraska B103740503337.0081.5
10Utah St.*** MWC4116461855.0080.4
10TCU B124356493729.5072.9
10Colorado St. MWC3453434150.5072.8
11Wake Forest ACC3059616422.0071.2
11Florida Atlantic Amer3238624235.0070.5
11Seton Hall BE6561174463.0068.6
11Indiana St.*** MVC2522922643.0055.6
11Colorado P122748705140.0052.6
11Virginia ACC4944513958.0049.1
12James Madison*** SB5126903652.5027.5
12Princeton*** Ivy56241003056.5013.8
12Grand Canyon*** WAC5335974364.008.2
12McNeese St.*** Slnd59331104559.503.0
13South Florida*** Amer7927944694.500.7
13Samford*** SC69411136090.000.1
13Vermont*** AE91451177289.000.0
13UC Irvine*** BW77571427976.000.0
14Louisiana Tech*** CUSA82681288781.500.0
14College of Charleston*** CAA945012478104.500.0
14Akron*** MAC96861299497.000.0
14Oakland*** Horz13097108109138.500.0
15High Point*** BSth1058117293112.000.0
15Morehead St.*** OVC11811516396113.500.0
15Colgate*** Pat126109165104127.000.0
15Eastern Washington*** BSky13587166106131.500.0
16Lipscomb*** ASun159143193138156.000.0
16Quinnipiac*** MAAC163132190122172.500.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum154134243164157.000.0
16Merrimack*** NEC194160205147192.500.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC226186206142226.000.0
16Southern*** SWAC229215160157238.500.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Nebraska B103740503337.0081.5
TCU B124356493729.5072.9
Colorado St. MWC3453434150.5072.8
Wake Forest ACC3059616422.0071.2
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Florida Atlantic Amer3238624235.0070.5
Seton Hall BE6561174463.0068.6
Colorado P122748705140.0052.6
Virginia ACC4944513958.0049.1
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Utah P124874305452.0046.1
2New Mexico MWC2639664847.5042.7
3Iowa B105754474948.0041.8
4Pittsburgh ACC4547556340.0035.1
5Providence BE7180235754.0015.7
6Cincinnati B124784536841.0014.5
7Drake MVC4632695259.0011.0
8Ohio St. B106176406957.009.6
9Kansas St. B127689286564.508.3
10Butler BE6793256675.508.2
11Virginia Tech ACC5483427648.508.1
12Texas A&M SEC5090267047.507.6
13Syracuse ACC8160595087.503.4
14UNLV MWC8367358371.002.8
15Oregon P126371576264.502.7
16Appalachian St. SB6437825971.502.1
17Memphis Amer7255745875.001.7
18Mississippi SEC8573724083.001.3
19Richmond A107034855575.500.9
20Minnesota B107877767370.500.4
21Bradley MVC58631098672.500.2
22SMU Amer55751168952.500.2
23North Carolina St. ACC8794568573.500.2
24Xavier BE6099487747.000.2
25LSU SEC8885528487.500.1
26Yale Ivy74491277473.000.1
27VCU A108070938883.000.1
28Maryland B107398639150.000.1
29San Francisco WCC62821148066.500.1
30Loyola Chicago A109252997198.500.1
31St. Bonaventure A1066781319077.500.0
32UCF B1268113659260.000.0
33Washington P1275107799960.000.0
34Saint Joseph's A109010086108102.500.0
35Cornell Ivy936611867105.000.0
36Massachusetts A10847911210387.000.0
37Duquesne A10100888997104.500.0
38Rutgers B1095112548187.500.0
39Miami FL ACC89130759882.500.0
40Santa Clara WCC10212388102123.500.0
41UNC Wilmington CAA10710210295107.500.0
42George Mason A1099116101111107.000.0
43Florida St. ACC981146810184.000.0
44Southern Illinois MVC104103111114114.500.0
45Indiana B101101216782102.000.0
46Georgia SEC1031337110089.500.0
47North Texas Amer8611112512390.500.0
48Charlotte Amer111101126112115.000.0
49Western Carolina SC10691120107123.500.0
50UAB Amer128104105105134.500.0
51Belmont MVC11595122110134.000.0
52Hofstra CAA112106139128110.000.0
53Drexel CAA12096132127115.500.0
54Boston College ACC1081399612094.000.0
55Northern Iowa MVC117105107126122.500.0
56Penn St. B101011268011893.000.0
57UNC Greensboro SC125110140113136.500.0
58Weber St. BSky139120115130146.500.0
59Youngstown St. Horz124108158119126.500.0
60Seattle WAC121125168150123.000.0
61Troy SB131124156139125.000.0
62UCLA P1211412984121103.000.0
63Arkansas SEC12714277116118.000.0
64Arizona St. P1212914173117124.000.0
65Chattanooga SC137128146134144.000.0
66Bryant AE167138106144172.500.0
67UMass Lowell AE133118181115132.000.0
68Georgia Tech ACC14114638129136.000.0
69Toledo MAC140135176136139.500.0
70UNC Asheville BSth149117157132147.500.0
71Davidson A10109153121146114.000.0
72USC P12971409114093.500.0
73Liberty CUSA123164200152106.500.0
74Towson CAA150147164148145.000.0
75Sam Houston St. CUSA161119169133163.500.0
76UT Arlington WAC143122144141145.500.0
77Stanford P1211916683153114.000.0
78Oklahoma St. B1211615778143107.500.0
79California P1212213187145114.500.0
80Delaware CAA162169153176159.000.0
81Wright St. Horz142144154178153.500.0
82Western Kentucky CUSA148149215137158.500.0
83Missouri St. MVC155177103167162.500.0
84Louisiana Lafayette SB138155192162142.000.0
85Montana BSky145127189125182.000.0
86Fort Wayne Horz156161195158151.500.0
87Fairfield MAAC164150187169163.000.0
88Long Beach St. BW165156202156168.000.0
89Ohio MAC147145226198143.500.0
90Monmouth CAA185167155163198.500.0
91Notre Dame ACC13415295160133.500.0
92Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd173137198131166.500.0
93Cleveland St. Horz203190151173194.500.0
94Arkansas St. SB151136204188147.000.0
95Harvard Ivy200181136149204.500.0
96Furman SC146159149214153.500.0
97Illinois St. MVC177170119186181.500.0
98Wofford SC174162152168195.000.0
99Tennessee Martin OVC198151184135231.500.0
100Tulane Amer144211137197137.500.0
101Stony Brook CAA192165174166184.500.0
102Hawaii BW169163191194184.500.0
103Stetson ASun212180218151196.500.0
104Oregon St. P1216620781165167.500.0
105Marist MAAC184171225179192.000.0
106Northern Kentucky Horz183175171191193.000.0
107Winthrop BSth176193179182150.500.0
108Stephen F. Austin WAC172202177206167.500.0
109Saint Peter's MAAC190172222172201.000.0
110Wichita St. Amer158195148224151.500.0
111La Salle A10188183161189189.500.0
112Michigan B1013221264175120.000.0
113Longwood BSth171201253195166.500.0
114Wyoming MWC168178134161230.000.0
115Evansville MVC201222133185215.500.0
116Central Connecticut NEC227174196154237.500.0
117UC Davis BW178168232193199.500.0
118Green Bay Horz209184220171236.500.0
119East Tennessee St. SC189176167201200.000.0
120Little Rock OVC193148283192197.500.0
121West Virginia B1215219998190135.500.0
122Gardner Webb BSth181154223199190.500.0
123Tulsa Amer202200188196196.500.0
124Eastern Kentucky ASun208179216177187.500.0
125Kent St. MAC170204214218162.500.0
126East Carolina Amer187191178208179.000.0
127Austin Peay ASun216192197209211.500.0
128Murray St. MVC157197147246149.000.0
129Northern Colorado BSky182158254181223.000.0
130Utah Valley WAC175187186217197.500.0
131San Diego WCC255213150159278.500.0
132Fordham A10179210162244193.000.0
133Western Illinois OVC248185231155257.500.0
134Milwaukee Horz225189219204246.500.0
135Central Michigan MAC264206209170277.000.0
136UC Santa Barbara BW199218244210196.000.0
137UTEP CUSA197208228222199.000.0
138New Hampshire AE236232229184228.000.0
139Cal St. Northridge BW235216235202245.000.0
140George Washington A10220255173211236.500.0
141Bowling Green MAC244223267205237.000.0
142Southern Miss SB231227213215237.000.0
143Iona MAAC195226258258191.500.0
144Missouri SEC153266104228139.000.0
145Columbia Ivy206230194207196.000.0
146Miami OH MAC205198263231219.000.0
147Lamar Slnd218219256213225.500.0
148Abilene Christian WAC234182210229224.500.0
149North Carolina Central MEAC253217233174219.500.0
150Cal Baptist WAC191229255240208.500.0
151South Alabama SB240203203216243.000.0
152Georgia St. SB207235242232193.000.0
153Loyola Marymount WCC186253180243173.500.0
154Mercer SC221188208236239.500.0
155Texas St. SB228214217221208.000.0
156North Dakota Sum242194269200241.000.0
157Penn Ivy204252145237189.000.0
158Nicholls St. Slnd266220199183278.500.0
159Maine AE219234259255204.000.0
160Saint Louis A10215224138238221.000.0
161Radford BSth230246270223207.500.0
162Rhode Island A10210248185249212.000.0
163Niagara MAAC233221309234241.000.0
164North Florida ASun249241249227229.000.0
165Illinois Chicago MVC180254211281183.500.0
166Jacksonville St. CUSA196247298263178.500.0
167Rider MAAC223196261241225.000.0
168Georgetown BE211268123212196.000.0
169Brown Ivy214209207272217.500.0
170Binghamton AE269237221220260.000.0
171Portland St. BSky256245279219250.000.0
172Rice Amer237239159259209.000.0
173Fresno St. MWC222236170226218.500.0
174Canisius MAAC260244201261261.000.0
175Temple Amer217249230268197.500.0
176Cal St. Fullerton BW232233265239232.500.0
177Texas Southern SWAC270231241203270.000.0
178Vanderbilt SEC224264130235202.000.0
179Louisville ACC213273143257208.000.0
180Grambling St. SWAC289225238187294.000.0
181UMKC Sum245205284233235.500.0
182American Pat273277286253263.000.0
183North Dakota St. Sum247240275242262.500.0
184Kennesaw St. ASun259280291250244.000.0
185North Alabama ASun262262257248246.000.0
186Florida Gulf Coast ASun241242266274231.500.0
187Northeastern CAA238243236294234.000.0
188Tennessee St. OVC280256252230293.000.0
189Southeastern Louisiana Slnd284258245225279.500.0
190Albany AE254279260283233.000.0
191UTSA Amer265261182296257.500.0
192SIU Edwardsville OVC281282282245280.500.0
193Pepperdine WCC246274212251251.500.0
194UC Riverside BW252228278264243.000.0
195Cal St. Bakersfield BW258238248278246.500.0
196Ball St. MAC261281273282252.500.0
197Mount St. Mary's MAAC239250306304232.500.0
198Howard MEAC277271276270274.500.0
199Sacred Heart NEC282267303262277.500.0
200Jackson St. SWAC285269297247288.500.0
201Marshall SB257291274301239.000.0
202Boston University Pat283263314293288.500.0
203Montana St. BSky250257268302276.500.0
204Air Force MWC272289141286294.000.0
205Northern Arizona BSky310260247269326.000.0
206Denver Sum268293304256295.500.0
207Jacksonville ASun286304302252277.000.0
208Presbyterian BSth276286299291266.000.0
209Alcorn St. SWAC290251240254304.500.0
210Bethune Cookman SWAC304265312260311.500.0
211Bucknell Pat288283296303288.000.0
212South Carolina St. MEAC292259262265305.500.0
213Campbell CAA296285288285297.000.0
214San Jose St. MWC243296227297240.500.0
215Chicago St. ind297292224276297.000.0
216New Mexico St. CUSA293275234266294.500.0
217Nebraska Omaha Sum274284317280273.500.0
218Middle Tennessee CUSA299272246299281.500.0
219Oral Roberts Sum275303285277266.500.0
220Delaware St. MEAC301287315275296.000.0
221Lehigh Pat279290301292262.000.0
222Wagner NEC313311305267300.000.0
223Idaho St. BSky251276324309268.000.0
224The Citadel SC263310237313267.000.0
225Louisiana Monroe SB303294251273300.500.0
226Elon CAA311297272300303.500.0
227Le Moyne NEC302298318288301.000.0
228Fairleigh Dickinson NEC321295326289316.500.0
229UMBC AE278278308315267.000.0
230Western Michigan MAC291301295310299.000.0
231Eastern Illinois OVC315308300271305.500.0
232Northern Illinois MAC308306271305300.000.0
233USC Upstate BSth298302292306279.500.0
234FIU CUSA300300293314271.500.0
235Portland WCC306288277290315.000.0
236Navy Pat318313327308312.000.0
237Alabama St. SWAC309319294284310.500.0
238Southern Utah WAC271305307319273.000.0
239Lafayette Pat312320319321306.500.0
240Eastern Michigan MAC325315320311333.000.0
241Charleston Southern BSth319307290295320.500.0
242Idaho BSky314309311317318.000.0
243Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC326317321287328.000.0
244Robert Morris Horz307322281325298.000.0
245South Dakota Sum316314343318316.000.0
246Georgia Southern SB294312325332281.000.0
247Prairie View A&M SWAC323333340320331.000.0
248Alabama A&M SWAC331321322331339.000.0
249Coastal Carolina SB320330313328309.500.0
250Northwestern St. Slnd327316338323326.000.0
251NJIT AE333329337327328.500.0
252Old Dominion SB295328316349282.500.0
253Morgan St. MEAC341324331316334.500.0
254Valparaiso MVC305326264334307.000.0
255William & Mary CAA329327332342316.000.0
256Army Pat334338361345333.000.0
257Tennessee Tech OVC335331330333334.500.0
258LIU Brooklyn NEC349334342335347.000.0
259Sacramento St. BSky328323339339317.500.0
260DePaul BE322339175312314.000.0
261Dartmouth Ivy338341280326337.500.0
262Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC350345328322347.500.0
263Holy Cross Pat354340354348349.000.0
264Central Arkansas ASun342336352351335.000.0
265Manhattan MAAC336342345337342.000.0
266North Carolina A&T CAA345335310347342.500.0
267Incarnate Word Slnd339349353350335.000.0
268UT Rio Grande Valley WAC324344323346329.000.0
269New Orleans Slnd344343333329341.500.0
270St. Francis PA NEC353353351338353.000.0
271Florida A&M SWAC340337336324346.000.0
272Southeast Missouri St. OVC346347350343351.500.0
273Hampton CAA337332347352330.500.0
274Loyola MD Pat348348360353343.500.0
275Houston Christian Slnd357351334330355.500.0
276Pacific WCC351354341344357.000.0
277Buffalo MAC343352348355344.500.0
278IUPUI Horz361357344354361.000.0
279Siena MAAC352355359359358.500.0
280Cal Poly BW347356356361347.000.0
281Coppin St. MEAC360360357356359.500.0
282VMI SC355358335357354.500.0
283Detroit Horz358361349362353.000.0
284Mississippi Valley St. SWAC362362362360362.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0