Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#164 - Montana (19-9)

Travis DeCuireBig Sky Conference (10-5)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-07 H 0 (IV)Northwest Indian 00
Fri 11-10 A 56 (I)Oregon 00
Sun 11-12 H 185 (IV)UC Davis 00
Thu 11-16 H 226 (IV)North Dakota St. 00
Fri 11-24 A 1 (I)Houston 00
Wed 11-29 A 42 (I)Nevada 00
Sat 12-02 H 222 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Tue 12-05 H 0 (IV)Mont. St.-Northern 00
Sat 12-09 H 0 (IV)Montana Tech 00
Sun 12-17 A 222 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Tue 12-19 A 185 (III)UC Davis 00
Thu 12-28 A 154 (III)Weber St. 00
Sat 12-30 A 240 (III)Idaho St. 00
Wed 01-03 A 226 (III)North Dakota St. 00
Sat 01-06 H 321 (IV)South Dakota 00
Thu 01-11 H 199 (IV)Northern Colorado 00
Sat 01-13 H 315 (IV)Northern Arizona 00
Sat 01-20 A 241 (IV)Montana St. 00
Mon 01-22 H 154 (III)Weber St. 00
Thu 01-25 A 256 (III)Portland St. 00
Sat 01-27 A 326 (IV)Sacramento St. 00
Thu 02-01 H 277 (IV)Idaho 00
Sat 02-03 H 140 (III)Eastern Washington 00
Thu 02-08 A 315 (IV)Northern Arizona 00
Sat 02-10 A 199 (III)Northern Colorado 00
Sat 02-17 H 241 (IV)Montana St. 00
Thu 02-22 H 326 (IV)Sacramento St. 00
Sat 02-24 H 256 (IV)Portland St. 00
Thu 02-29 A 140 (II)Eastern Washington 00
Sat 03-02 A 277 (IV)Idaho 00
Mon 03-04 H 240 (IV)Idaho St. 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 21-10 (12-6)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-30-14-413-3

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPowerChangeBid%
1Houston*** B1211321.00100.0
1Purdue*** B1022112.00100.0
1Connecticut*** BE33233.00100.0
1Arizona*** P1247684.0099.9
2Tennessee*** SEC54765.5099.9
2Marquette BE1285413.0099.8
2North Carolina*** ACC1051079.5099.8
2Alabama SEC61113106.5099.8
3Duke ACC111015129.0099.8
3Kansas B1215124515.0099.8
3Creighton BE91991311.0099.7
3Illinois B101622271511.0099.6
4Iowa St. B1286899.5099.5
4Baylor B121732111414.0099.3
4Kentucky SEC2231142718.5099.1
4Auburn SEC7948116.0099.1
5Wisconsin B102347121921.5098.9
5San Diego St.*** MWC1915241723.0098.7
5Clemson ACC2627252323.0098.3
5Saint Mary's*** WCC1313343719.5098.0
6Florida SEC3018232126.0097.7
6Washington St. P123117212237.5096.3
6Mississippi St. SEC2930262530.0095.9
6Texas Tech B123741222431.0095.6
7Michigan St. B101856364918.5095.6
7BYU B121446453118.0095.3
7Dayton*** A102114561826.0094.7
7Boise St. MWC3239164445.0092.1
8TCU B123440392624.5092.0
8Wake Forest ACC2535514721.0090.2
8Oklahoma B124458283235.5087.4
8Gonzaga WCC2026653620.0086.3
9South Carolina SEC4820311653.0085.5
9Nebraska B104233462835.5084.7
9Colorado St. MWC2838473447.5084.1
9Utah St. MWC3816422052.0083.9
10Texas B124060384531.5082.5
10Northwestern B105044352941.0080.2
10Nevada MWC3923323349.0079.3
10New Mexico MWC2434414144.0074.5
11Seton Hall BE6753194261.5072.1
11Florida Atlantic Amer3543754331.5060.6
11Providence BE6263174647.5054.6
11Virginia ACC4949524056.5054.4
11St. John's BE4570446336.5052.0
11Indiana St.*** MVC2721923045.0050.1
12James Madison*** SB5228873952.0022.8
12Princeton*** Ivy54241153557.507.4
12McNeese St.*** Slnd51361015157.007.3
12Grand Canyon*** WAC5642994869.504.4
13Samford*** SC63251075078.500.4
13South Florida*** Amer85371085596.500.1
13Vermont*** AE92541327590.500.0
13Louisiana Tech*** CUSA73751309478.500.0
14UC Irvine*** BW75641478183.500.0
14Akron*** MAC90781278893.000.0
14College of Charleston*** CAA985913382108.000.0
14Oakland*** Horz127100109108133.000.0
15High Point*** BSth1087617790113.000.0
15Morehead St.*** OVC116112167104112.000.0
15Eastern Washington*** BSky13196171112133.500.0
15Colgate*** Pat137130178116131.500.0
16Fairfield*** MAAC158142217165164.000.0
16Southern*** SWAC216189143143231.000.0
16Merrimack*** NEC197153199149205.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC227173170147227.000.0
16Eastern Kentucky*** ASun190150210163175.500.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum162156258189165.500.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Northwestern B105044352941.0080.2
Nevada MWC3923323349.0079.3
New Mexico MWC2434414144.0074.5
Seton Hall BE6753194261.5072.1
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Florida Atlantic Amer3543754331.5060.6
Providence BE6263174647.5054.6
Virginia ACC4949524056.5054.4
St. John's BE4570446336.5052.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Villanova BE3672206631.0051.1
2Colorado P123351685241.0041.8
3Utah P125380295656.5027.4
4Pittsburgh ACC4757556445.0026.8
5Butler BE7192435965.5017.4
6Drake MVC4329675355.0013.6
7Cincinnati B124691597041.0013.6
8Iowa B105771535847.5011.0
9Ohio St. B106684407261.5010.4
10Kansas St. B127790376562.007.4
11Texas A&M SEC5894186948.504.3
12Virginia Tech ACC5981547748.003.9
13Oregon P126166605462.503.9
14UNLV MWC7874308671.503.2
15Mississippi SEC8469623880.002.7
16SMU Amer41551187647.501.5
17Memphis Amer8062666177.001.0
18Appalachian St. SB7248856276.501.0
19Richmond A107045836075.001.0
20Syracuse ACC8973645792.000.9
21North Carolina St. ACC8187587471.500.6
22San Francisco WCC55611036758.500.5
23Maryland B106593638044.500.5
24Minnesota B108279737374.000.3
25Bradley MVC60651148774.500.2
26VCU A107468918987.000.1
27Yale Ivy79521197878.000.1
28Xavier BE64106507952.500.1
29Loyola Chicago A108850987198.500.1
30St. Bonaventure A1069861049979.000.1
31Washington P126895789561.000.1
32LSU SEC91101579386.500.0
33UCF B1276119499864.500.0
34George Mason A1087859497102.500.0
35UNC Wilmington CAA9977968497.000.0
36Georgia SEC95104808583.000.0
37Cornell Ivy946712168109.500.0
38Massachusetts A10839911611890.500.0
39Saint Joseph's A1010010889115105.500.0
40Florida St. ACC931037110079.500.0
41Duquesne A1010310586113115.000.0
42Miami FL ACC971317710183.500.0
43Boston College ACC961189710690.500.0
44Santa Clara WCC11011793102122.000.0
45Southern Illinois MVC10198111110111.500.0
46Charlotte Amer10588125105112.000.0
47Rutgers B10104124618394.000.0
48UAB Amer1258911796127.000.0
49Penn St. B101021117410993.500.0
50North Texas Amer8611613712791.000.0
51Drexel CAA121110138131118.000.0
52Indiana B101131397691107.500.0
53Northern Iowa MVC115109106125124.000.0
54Arkansas SEC12912869103117.000.0
55Western Carolina SC118113128122133.000.0
56Belmont MVC128115123121142.000.0
57Seattle WAC111102156137114.500.0
58UNC Greensboro SC13097126107145.000.0
59Hofstra CAA120114166133114.500.0
60UCLA P1211212084114100.500.0
61Toledo MAC134123148124132.500.0
62Youngstown St. Horz126107150119125.500.0
63Davidson A10109138112132114.000.0
64Weber St. BSky142133105139148.000.0
65Liberty CUSA117149176145105.000.0
66Chattanooga SC132122144128138.000.0
67Arizona St. P1213314179111124.000.0
68Troy SB136125153142128.500.0
69Bryant AE161140110146168.000.0
70Western Kentucky CUSA143126155123155.000.0
71Oklahoma St. B1211414572129105.500.0
72UNC Asheville BSth148132162144146.500.0
73UMass Lowell AE138121188120134.500.0
74Louisiana Lafayette SB124144193154137.000.0
75Towson CAA150146165150146.500.0
76Georgia Tech ACC14415933136141.500.0
77Sam Houston St. CUSA164129149134162.500.0
78Stanford P1211915581151106.500.0
79Wright St. Horz140137160170148.500.0
80California P1212212795140114.000.0
81Delaware CAA149161154174146.500.0
82Missouri St. MVC154164100159163.500.0
83Long Beach St. BW155135174138160.000.0
84Furman SC135136134185146.500.0
85USC P121071529015298.000.0
86Lipscomb ASun159158205153159.000.0
87Montana BSky152134184126182.000.0
88Cleveland St. Horz189169141164182.500.0
89Fort Wayne Horz157188204173153.500.0
90Quinnipiac MAAC173148187130191.000.0
91Harvard Ivy184162152141199.000.0
92Arkansas St. SB147143190186141.000.0
93Monmouth CAA194157169161192.000.0
94Tulane Amer139191145177135.500.0
95Winthrop BSth169167168162151.000.0
96Ohio MAC151163215210144.000.0
97Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd174147206135168.000.0
98Illinois St. MVC172177122193181.500.0
99Hawaii BW167165196199177.000.0
100Tennessee Martin OVC199151195148230.000.0
101UT Arlington WAC163154181171160.000.0
102Michigan B1012319270169114.000.0
103Saint Peter's MAAC193170208175199.500.0
104Oregon St. P1217120182167168.500.0
105Marist MAAC175176233192191.500.0
106Evansville MVC200215120176203.000.0
107Stetson ASun208180257157192.500.0
108Stony Brook CAA204172179172197.500.0
109Wyoming MWC177168113155234.000.0
110Stephen F. Austin WAC170213175214169.500.0
111Northern Kentucky Horz185181182198195.500.0
112West Virginia B1215318788178139.500.0
113Murray St. MVC145174140234137.000.0
114La Salle A10192185161195187.500.0
115East Carolina Amer178175186196174.500.0
116Notre Dame ACC146190124190143.500.0
117Longwood BSth176212250204168.500.0
118Cal St. Northridge BW211193211182231.500.0
119Utah Valley WAC160171201209193.500.0
120Tulsa Amer195204189201188.500.0
121Bowling Green MAC221196237179223.500.0
122New Hampshire AE210205228168209.000.0
123Central Connecticut NEC230178213160241.500.0
124Central Michigan MAC254182192158272.500.0
125UC Davis BW186179212206202.500.0
126George Washington A10206233139200227.500.0
127Green Bay Horz215194218180236.500.0
128Wofford SC198195158191215.500.0
129Kent St. MAC166207214228161.500.0
130Iona MAAC182210238240174.000.0
131San Diego WCC246203151156262.000.0
132Little Rock OVC207160291202214.500.0
133UC Santa Barbara BW183200247205188.000.0
134Northern Colorado BSky180166235184222.000.0
135Wichita St. Amer165231173253161.000.0
136Southern Miss SB220217232208227.500.0
137Austin Peay ASun217218209225208.000.0
138Columbia Ivy202219191197191.500.0
139Missouri SEC156247102212140.000.0
140Gardner Webb BSth187183224222197.500.0
141Jacksonville St. CUSA179197275226171.000.0
142Western Illinois OVC249202242166259.000.0
143Fordham A10188221157254197.000.0
144Radford BSth219208254203200.500.0
145East Tennessee St. SC214214172220210.000.0
146Milwaukee Horz236209225213249.500.0
147Cal Baptist WAC196227240232208.500.0
148Rhode Island A10203220185230201.000.0
149Rice Amer201206180233179.000.0
150Loyola Marymount WCC191244183235181.500.0
151Niagara MAAC226198306223230.500.0
152North Dakota Sum244186293194237.500.0
153Georgia St. SB212243227237194.500.0
154North Carolina Central MEAC255236241183229.000.0
155Lamar Slnd229232265215228.500.0
156Portland St. BSky240228255211245.000.0
157Nicholls St. Slnd264225202181276.000.0
158North Florida ASun245237239221219.500.0
159Saint Louis A10213235131247212.000.0
160Illinois Chicago MVC181248207266189.000.0
161Georgetown BE209250129207187.000.0
162South Alabama SB238224221231247.500.0
163North Dakota St. Sum231199273217245.500.0
164Maine AE224245272262206.500.0
165Mercer SC239211198250248.500.0
166Penn Ivy205256194239191.500.0
167Miami OH MAC228240271256236.500.0
168Fresno St. MWC223239164219226.000.0
169Abilene Christian WAC257223219260237.000.0
170Texas St. SB247246216243221.000.0
171Kennesaw St. ASun253268286242239.000.0
172Tennessee St. OVC275242246216286.500.0
173Louisville ACC218260142248203.000.0
174UTEP CUSA225252261257219.500.0
175Rider MAAC234216245255236.500.0
176Northeastern CAA241229230275232.000.0
177Canisius MAAC262255197267263.500.0
178UC Riverside BW248222236251241.000.0
179Brown Ivy222230222285219.000.0
180Grambling St. SWAC286234249188293.500.0
181American Pat279267299245273.500.0
182Temple Amer237251223268217.000.0
183SIU Edwardsville OVC273259278229278.500.0
184Marshall SB243263268274227.000.0
185Mount St. Mary's MAAC235238296293228.000.0
186North Alabama ASun258270267259243.000.0
187Southeastern Louisiana Slnd284249243224277.000.0
188Pepperdine WCC242264203252242.500.0
189Vanderbilt SEC233273135244203.000.0
190Binghamton AE282265248246268.500.0
191Jacksonville ASun278285284227270.500.0
192Albany AE260275260281248.500.0
193Denver Sum251262301236281.000.0
194Texas Southern SWAC277254266218273.500.0
195UMKC Sum259226282249251.000.0
196Jackson St. SWAC283253297241286.500.0
197Cal St. Fullerton BW250266252265246.000.0
198Ball St. MAC267283276282257.000.0
199Air Force MWC268281136278290.000.0
200Idaho St. BSky232241314291257.000.0
201Lehigh Pat265257292261257.500.0
202Howard MEAC274279290277272.500.0
203Wagner NEC302286285238294.000.0
204Montana St. BSky263269244302289.000.0
205Florida Gulf Coast ASun266282289298255.000.0
206Northern Arizona BSky312276231284327.000.0
207Presbyterian BSth281288302287265.000.0
208The Citadel SC252298226304257.500.0
209Chicago St. ind294291220270296.500.0
210Louisiana Monroe SB289272253258289.000.0
211Nebraska Omaha Sum269277311269261.000.0
212Middle Tennessee CUSA297261234292282.000.0
213San Jose St. MWC256290200290249.500.0
214Sacred Heart NEC298293309283290.000.0
215Alcorn St. SWAC290258251263305.500.0
216Cal St. Bakersfield BW272274274297264.000.0
217South Carolina St. MEAC293271269272306.500.0
218Boston University Pat292287336303292.000.0
219Oral Roberts Sum270301288273265.000.0
220Elon CAA307292279286301.500.0
221New Mexico St. CUSA288296229280291.000.0
222Delaware St. MEAC308297313279294.500.0
223UTSA Amer280300256312275.000.0
224Bucknell Pat304303307311299.500.0
225Alabama St. SWAC305305280264311.000.0
226Campbell CAA300302281299296.000.0
227Bethune Cookman SWAC316295320289317.000.0
228Fairleigh Dickinson NEC323299321294312.000.0
229Southern Utah WAC261289300310265.000.0
230UMBC AE285294317319275.000.0
231Idaho BSky301284294305308.500.0
232Le Moyne NEC310309325301308.000.0
233Eastern Illinois OVC313312310271309.000.0
234Western Michigan MAC296304308316298.000.0
235Lafayette Pat309307318317306.000.0
236Robert Morris Horz291313264321291.500.0
237USC Upstate BSth295306304308283.500.0
238FIU CUSA299308295318272.000.0
239Northern Illinois MAC311317277315310.500.0
240Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC328314315276327.000.0
241Eastern Michigan MAC326316312314335.000.0
242Prairie View A&M SWAC317321328307327.500.0
243Portland WCC314315270306324.000.0
244Charleston Southern BSth319310305296322.000.0
245Navy Pat325331343320314.000.0
246South Dakota Sum318318352324319.500.0
247Old Dominion SB287326316339271.500.0
248Morgan St. MEAC338319326313335.500.0
249NJIT AE329325337325327.500.0
250Northwestern St. Slnd327311334323324.000.0
251Coastal Carolina SB321329319328311.000.0
252Valparaiso MVC303328262332304.000.0
253Alabama A&M SWAC335320333334339.000.0
254Army Pat332333360340330.000.0
255Georgia Southern SB306324335342294.500.0
256Tennessee Tech OVC333332327333333.000.0
257William & Mary CAA331334322341317.000.0
258DePaul BE320339163309309.500.0
259North Carolina A&T CAA339330283337341.500.0
260Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC350344324322348.000.0
261Central Arkansas ASun342336351348337.000.0
262Dartmouth Ivy336342287327337.000.0
263Incarnate Word Slnd337343353344335.000.0
264LIU Brooklyn NEC348337345335346.500.0
265Sacramento St. BSky330335332349320.500.0
266Holy Cross Pat352338357346349.000.0
267UT Rio Grande Valley WAC324340340347325.500.0
268St. Francis PA NEC349350350336351.000.0
269Manhattan MAAC340346344343343.000.0
270Florida A&M SWAC344345339330349.500.0
271Loyola MD Pat341347361353338.500.0
272Houston Christian Slnd356348330326354.500.0
273Hampton CAA343341346352333.500.0
274New Orleans Slnd347349342338342.000.0
275Southeast Missouri St. OVC351353349351353.000.0
276Pacific WCC357354347345357.500.0
277Buffalo MAC345351338355346.000.0
278IUPUI Horz361357341354361.000.0
279Siena MAAC353352356359358.500.0
280Cal Poly BW346355354360345.500.0
281Coppin St. MEAC360360358356359.500.0
282VMI SC354359329357351.500.0
283Detroit Horz358361348362356.000.0
284Mississippi Valley St. SWAC362362362361362.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0