Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#197 - Yale (16-15)

James JonesIvy League (9-5)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |
Note: Historical Teamcast disregards games after Selection Sunday but uses final T-Rank

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Fri 11-10 A 23 (I)Creighton 00
Sun 11-12 A 72 (II)Wisconsin 00
Tue 11-14 H 343 (IV)South Carolina St. 00
Fri 11-17 A 152 (III)Albany 00
Sun 11-19 H 0 (IV)Curry 00
Wed 11-22 A 337 (IV)Alcorn St. 00
Sat 11-25 H 103 (II)Vermont 00
Mon 11-27 A 231 (III)Delaware 00
Wed 11-29 H 340 (IV)Bryant 00
Sat 12-02 A 24 (I)TCU 00
Wed 12-06 A 236 (III)Lehigh 00
Sat 12-09 A 77 (I)St. Bonaventure 00
Tue 12-12 A 153 (II)Iona 00
Fri 12-22 H 187 (IV)Monmouth 00
Sat 12-30 A 313 (IV)Kennesaw St. 00
Sat 01-06 A 117 (III)Georgia Tech 00
Fri 01-12 H 259 (IV)Brown 00
Fri 01-19 A 259 (IV)Brown 00
Fri 01-26 H 129 (III)Harvard 00
Sat 01-27 H 302 (IV)Dartmouth 00
Fri 02-02 A 177 (III)Princeton 00
Sat 02-03 A 110 (II)Penn 00
Fri 02-09 H 217 (IV)Columbia 00
Sat 02-10 H 247 (IV)Cornell 00
Fri 02-16 A 302 (IV)Dartmouth 00
Sat 02-17 A 129 (II)Harvard 00
Fri 02-23 A 247 (IV)Cornell 00
Sat 02-24 A 217 (IV)Columbia 00
Fri 03-02 H 110 (III)Penn 00
Sat 03-03 H 177 (IV)Princeton 00
Ivy League Tournament
Sat 03-10 A 110 (II)Penn 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 16-15 (9-5)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-30-63-412-2

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia*** 1ACC11111.70100.0
1Villanova*** 1BE22421.30100.0
1North Carolina 2ACC413277.3099.9
1Kansas*** 1B1257347.7099.9
2Duke 2ACC612693.0099.9
2Cincinnati*** 2Amer738115.3099.9
2Xavier 1BE3414312.7099.9
2Purdue 2B10991264.7099.8
3Michigan*** 3B1011513811.7099.8
3Tennessee 3SEC810211014.3099.7
3Kentucky*** 5SEC1816101618.0099.5
3Texas Tech 3B122323111312.7099.5
4Michigan St. 3B101664155.3099.4
4Clemson 5ACC1028271820.3099.3
4West Virginia 5B12271871410.7099.2
4Gonzaga*** 4WCC21829129.0099.2
5Auburn 4SEC1522261722.7099.2
5Ohio St. 5B102019301517.7099.0
5Wichita St. 4Amer1217372015.3099.0
5Houston 6Amer1715202618.3098.9
6Arizona*** 4P121311321919.0098.6
6Texas A&M 7SEC2947193131.3096.9
6Providence 10BE3137253061.3096.6
6Arkansas 7SEC3029242135.3096.5
7TCU 6B122542362720.7096.2
7Seton Hall 8BE3243282427.0096.0
7Florida 6SEC464853621.7095.2
7Miami FL 6ACC2826392234.3094.8
8Nevada 7MWC1920582531.7092.9
8Butler 10BE4150383326.00.387.4
8St. Bonaventure 11A102424493562.0087.0
8Rhode Island 7A101432713441.7082.1
9Creighton 8BE4349542823.3081.0
9Virginia Tech 8ACC6245163932.3080.0
9UCLA 11P123652335249.0077.6
9Oklahoma 10B124879154141.7075.7
10Florida St. 9ACC5458224336.0072.8
10Kansas St. 9B125231432343.0070.8
10Missouri 8SEC4461354842.7065.7
10Saint Mary's WCC4025674032.0063.7
11Texas 10B125062403736.0062.9
11North Carolina St. 9ACC6457174445.3062.0
11USC P123435515539.3056.1
11Middle Tennessee CUSA3334694554.7054.7
11Loyola Chicago*** 11MVC2214902951.3045.9
11New Mexico St.*** 12WAC3527863864.0018.6
12Davidson*** 12A105940488243.309.9
12San Diego St.*** 11MWC6333607150.706.6
12Murray St.*** 12OVC47301045467.703.5
12South Dakota St.*** 12Sum3721934681.000.7
13College of Charleston*** 13CAA56539177116.300.4
13UNC Greensboro*** 13SC65461037090.000.3
13Marshall*** 13CUSA87706679121.000.1
13Montana*** 14BSky76391176391.300.1
14Buffalo*** 13MAC26361116877.000.1
14Bucknell*** 14Pat80631358591.000.0
14Stephen F. Austin*** 14Slnd1046713674113.300.0
14Wright St.*** 14Horz999012593134.000.0
15Penn*** 16Ivy1217415090115.000.0
15UMBC*** 16AE11294124113181.700.0
15Cal St. Fullerton*** 15BW131121152119168.700.0
15Georgia St.*** 15SB13281216115101.700.0
16Iona*** 15MAAC108125199158124.300.0
16Lipscomb*** 15ASun1019817588169.000.0
16Radford*** 16BSth128128208140175.700.0
16LIU Brooklyn*** 16NEC232203311268247.700.0
16Texas Southern*** 16SWAC222217245221241.700.0
16North Carolina Central*** 16MEAC279256285245291.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Florida St. 9ACC5458224336.0072.8
Kansas St. 9B125231432343.0070.8
Missouri 8SEC4461354842.7065.7
Saint Mary's WCC4025674032.0063.7
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Texas 10B125062403736.0062.9
North Carolina St. 9ACC6457174445.3062.0
USC P123435515539.3056.1
Middle Tennessee CUSA3334694554.7054.7
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Louisville ACC3864654728.7049.5
2Marquette BE5755444251.0045.6
3Alabama 9SEC427396449.7040.5
4Syracuse 11ACC4575315652.7038.3
5Nebraska B105538733259.3021.0
6Oklahoma St. B129060235053.7014.7
7Boise St. MWC4959705358.3012.8
8Western Kentucky CUSA3951746765.3-0.310.3
9Penn St. B107856525731.308.8
10Arizona St. 11P126691466646.306.5
11Baylor B126876474933.306.1
12Notre Dame ACC7077576029.704.8
13Mississippi St. SEC7368595165.004.8
14Utah P125865646966.702.9
15Washington P12711034580102.301.8
16Georgia SEC7780346565.301.6
17Oregon P127269507867.301.5
18LSU SEC9492187665.000.9
19Temple Amer5199428985.700.8
20Vermont AE60541196171.300.3
21Belmont OVC8171638186.300.3
22BYU WCC6772997272.000.3
23Maryland B1074831155942.300.3
24Louisiana Lafayette SB61441345867.700.2
25Old Dominion CUSA79411136267.700.1
26Boston College ACC9589617574.000.1
27UCF Amer831158392101.000.0
28Stanford P1286857210587.000.0
29South Dakota Sum91661307373.300.0
30Tulsa Amer888296101105.300.0
31Wyoming MWC981207595128.300.0
32Fresno St. MWC10387889782.700.0
33Colorado P128211653111116.700.0
34East Tennessee St. SC92861188695.300.0
35South Carolina SEC89100558781.000.0
36Northeastern CAA537810910098.300.0
37Utah Valley WAC849713910299.700.0
38Furman SC97931299991.700.0
39Memphis Amer10710585106150.000.0
40UNLV MWC13512679112103.000.0
41St. John's BE96110568477.300.0
42SMU Amer1101536213672.300.0
43UC Davis BW10296110107143.300.0
44Bradley MVC106122132120135.000.0
45Wofford SC12713494124151.300.0
46UC Santa Barbara BW12610812898138.300.0
47UT Arlington SB105118154129124.000.0
48Northern Kentucky Horz11410216011092.000.0
49Hofstra CAA119129120127152.000.0
50Toledo MAC7584137108119.000.0
51Illinois St. MVC85106121123147.300.0
52New Mexico MWC11788116131105.700.0
53Northern Colorado BSky111112142135127.700.0
54San Diego WCC144144100121131.300.0
55Indiana B101241131478374.300.0
56Ball St. MAC125155101147173.700.0
57Wisconsin B10113117769665.700.0
58Eastern Michigan MAC115101144143152.300.0
59Grand Canyon WAC156119123118111.000.0
60Missouri St. MVC13616178170121.700.0
61Eastern Washington BSky122104141154149.300.0
62UAB CUSA155124155128114.700.0
63Canisius MAAC123109189139134.000.0
64Georgetown BE164130929499.000.0
65Idaho BSky133107196109142.300.0
66Harvard Ivy116114173148137.000.0
67San Francisco WCC139142108157148.300.0
68Rider MAAC699515691139.000.0
69Oregon St. P1213712795159100.000.0
70UNC Asheville BSth129149177132186.300.0
71Southern Illinois MVC100111170117147.300.0
72Saint Joseph's A1014613384173113.000.0
73Albany AE142138200125145.700.0
74Niagara MAAC16216997175201.300.0
75Weber St. BSky163143149130161.000.0
76Jacksonville St. OVC149137201144145.300.0
77VCU A10134152184152126.000.0
78Iowa St. B121431566810493.000.0
79Minnesota B1017017177114102.300.0
80Northwestern B101681508210377.700.0
81Georgia Southern SB141136206141142.700.0
82Florida Gulf Coast ASun172139188137123.700.0
83Nicholls St. Slnd145141146134193.700.0
84William & Mary CAA93131153133161.700.0
85Southeastern Louisiana Slnd150123198138200.700.0
86Portland St. BSky171158167149165.000.0
87Utah St. MWC152147106169141.000.0
88Seattle WAC166162163160199.300.0
89Mercer SC173148131176135.700.0
90Vanderbilt SEC1301468112685.000.0
91Connecticut Amer120176112151158.700.0
92UC Irvine BW118132140185148.000.0
93Winthrop BSth174164186162156.300.0
94Northern Iowa MVC138135151155122.300.0
95Towson CAA154195191184143.700.0
96Saint Louis A10148154174167142.300.0
97Tennessee Tech OVC159183172165220.300.0
98Austin Peay OVC165159145161203.700.0
99Evansville MVC151167171163156.000.0
100Iowa B1015715112712286.000.0
101Mississippi SEC14017480153102.700.0
102Georgia Tech ACC16016589146113.000.0
103Oakland Horz182182229168165.300.0
104Central Michigan MAC169172162183176.300.0
105Illinois B1018116310714296.300.0
106St. Francis PA NEC178193197164204.000.0
107Dayton A10147180133191154.300.0
108UTSA CUSA186145195156183.300.0
109Hartford AE198170169181228.300.0
110Wagner NEC109140194116182.000.0
111Tulane Amer17521398180165.300.0
112Drake MVC167157161172170.300.0
113Kent St. MAC153173126211204.300.0
114Colgate Pat188166228179198.300.0
115Hawaii BW213199168178206.000.0
116Western Michigan MAC177191176188186.700.0
117Wake Forest ACC15817511416690.700.0
118Navy Pat199184232171217.300.0
119Yale Ivy183160181177177.300.0
120DePaul BE18516887145106.700.0
121Liberty BSth211181235196165.300.0
122Miami OH MAC161196165213193.000.0
123Fairfield MAAC179179215214206.700.0
124Louisiana Tech CUSA192187202182150.000.0
125Fort Wayne Sum209185203174160.300.0
126Sam Houston St. Slnd206194179186219.000.0
127Rutgers B10203177185150127.300.0
128Indiana St. MVC184188105210161.700.0
129Washington St. P12180215102199191.700.0
130George Washington A10194197166197189.700.0
131Valparaiso MVC187189187195151.700.0
132Lamar Slnd230209253192203.000.0
133George Mason A10201190205198210.700.0
134Troy SB195186204212172.700.0
135Tennessee St. OVC189211234187212.000.0
136Ohio MAC204198148220192.700.0
137Princeton Ivy226218138204175.700.0
138Long Beach St. BW191206164206204.700.0
139Pacific WCC190204190208177.700.0
140Lehigh Pat214208268194222.300.0
141Bowling Green MAC193225211218237.000.0
142Richmond A10176192157231171.300.0
143Mount St. Mary's NEC225212262205239.700.0
144Denver Sum224178210190215.700.0
145Louisiana Monroe SB217200231189220.700.0
146Central Arkansas Slnd223202224215217.000.0
147La Salle A10202205192227146.000.0
148North Dakota St. Sum210216218203169.000.0
149Southern Miss CUSA207201158200232.000.0
150Illinois Chicago Horz236207256202202.300.0
151North Carolina A&T MEAC239241287209306.300.0
152Hampton MEAC237210237226253.000.0
153Duquesne A10259230239225192.700.0
154Milwaukee Horz231219246242213.700.0
155Boston University Pat212226261236238.700.0
156Manhattan MAAC227223233248211.300.0
157Savannah St. MEAC197262217193319.000.0
158North Texas CUSA235214249207201.300.0
159Elon CAA205269221244236.300.0
160Akron MAC228221180247246.000.0
161Robert Morris NEC196235247240245.000.0
162UT Rio Grande Valley WAC229252225217268.700.0
163New Orleans Slnd240249207216266.000.0
164Monmouth MAAC200232223276173.700.0
165Stony Brook AE208224226258215.700.0
166Drexel CAA241251122288248.000.0
167Saint Peter's MAAC251228222262210.000.0
168Cornell Ivy247237212219258.700.0
169Appalachian St. SB250220244253205.000.0
170Massachusetts A10238242238259195.000.0
171Prairie View A&M SWAC248240251238276.300.0
172Charleston Southern BSth262229260234245.700.0
173Abilene Christian Slnd260270248228264.000.0
174Cal St. Bakersfield WAC220245209230239.700.0
175Bethune Cookman MEAC288253291232295.700.0
176Northern Illinois MAC242247178261250.300.0
177Campbell BSth267231302235221.000.0
178Western Carolina SC215266182239300.000.0
179Idaho St. BSky269227252229249.000.0
180Delaware CAA233250193278249.000.0
181North Florida ASun218248241222291.300.0
182Texas St. SB243234275260224.300.0
183NJIT ASun268271259233251.300.0
184Colorado St. MWC234263183243228.300.0
185High Point BSth273273280252230.300.0
186Gardner Webb BSth244261258246254.000.0
187Coastal Carolina SB246239278267206.700.0
188Air Force MWC253236214241248.300.0
189North Dakota BSky221244213256255.300.0
190South Alabama SB270258279254218.300.0
191Pittsburgh ACC219281159223220.000.0
192Loyola Marymount WCC258246227250232.300.0
193Southern Utah BSky252233255251274.700.0
194California P12216285143285238.000.0
195Central Connecticut NEC264276286279308.000.0
196Army Pat280298310272247.000.0
197Brown Ivy296283271237262.700.0
198Fairleigh Dickinson NEC254257313266266.000.0
199Eastern Illinois OVC261254272269251.700.0
200Western Illinois Sum302286242224286.300.0
201UNC Wilmington CAA245238236294238.300.0
202Norfolk St. MEAC266265282297314.300.0
203FIU CUSA295243297264248.700.0
204Holy Cross Pat263259316296272.700.0
205East Carolina Amer274294220271302.700.0
206Florida Atlantic CUSA275279281257245.300.0
207Oral Roberts Sum255260240263248.300.0
208UMass Lowell AE290278264283288.700.0
209Santa Clara WCC265274288273269.700.0
210Montana St. BSky283292284280274.700.0
211Jacksonville ASun282288314265320.000.0
212St. Francis NY NEC276280304290310.000.0
213UTEP CUSA293264276277246.300.0
214McNeese St. Slnd298291270255300.700.0
215South Florida Amer277287254292275.300.0
216Southern SWAC315297307270324.700.0
217Quinnipiac MAAC278268290313280.000.0
218Eastern Kentucky OVC271293274284285.300.0
219IUPUI Horz294282293274284.000.0
220James Madison CAA272272269316231.700.0
221Green Bay Horz303275296287255.000.0
222Fordham A10289303219293279.000.0
223UMKC WAC256277257298295.700.0
224Columbia Ivy316284292275216.300.0
225The Citadel SC281301294295312.700.0
226Nebraska Omaha Sum285295243281271.300.0
227Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC307289336312330.000.0
228Samford SC297307230300285.000.0
229Portland WCC286304267286271.300.0
230Arkansas St. SB291290322299272.300.0
231Cleveland St. Horz284267315317298.700.0
232Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd326302295282309.300.0
233SIU Edwardsville OVC287305301301319.000.0
234Morgan St. MEAC327310319304325.000.0
235Kennesaw St. ASun301300299289307.700.0
236Morehead St. OVC292308283291282.700.0
237New Hampshire AE312306289308261.700.0
238Binghamton AE320317325306290.700.0
239Cal Poly BW305318250318321.300.0
240Chattanooga SC304312266325294.700.0
241Lafayette Pat311296334319281.700.0
242Tennessee Martin OVC306309331305293.700.0
243UC Riverside BW300299300310277.300.0
244Jackson St. SWAC330324318307336.300.0
245VMI SC313322277303332.300.0
246Sacred Heart NEC321315327321304.700.0
247Stetson ASun325320333309316.300.0
248Presbyterian BSth319325324311333.700.0
249Dartmouth Ivy334313298302286.000.0
250Siena MAAC299323320333292.000.0
251Loyola MD Pat322311329323308.300.0
252Little Rock SB308319303335294.300.0
253South Carolina St. MEAC331335328322343.700.0
254Alcorn St. SWAC348332335314337.000.0
255Charlotte CUSA324331308320312.000.0
256Sacramento St. BSky309321312332295.700.0
257Detroit Horz318334317328314.300.0
258Alabama St. SWAC333333342329340.300.0
259Howard MEAC339329339331333.700.0
260Youngstown St. Horz329326323326321.700.0
261Pepperdine WCC317316305327265.300.0
262Rice CUSA328314309324305.300.0
263San Jose St. MWC314328265330300.300.0
264Florida A&M MEAC332327344337341.000.0
265Marist MAAC323330338342320.300.0
266American Pat336338345336327.000.0
267Incarnate Word Slnd347341332315338.300.0
268Cal St. Northridge BW340337326339329.000.0
269Northern Arizona BSky310336330344334.000.0
270Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC346345343338349.700.0
271Houston Christian Slnd345344337334330.000.0
272Maine AE338339340343332.300.0
273Longwood BSth337340347347341.700.0
274USC Upstate ASun344342341340336.000.0
275Northwestern St. Slnd342346321341345.300.0
276Coppin St. MEAC343347346346346.700.0
277Mississippi Valley St. SWAC349348349348347.300.0
278Bryant NEC341349348350341.000.0
279Chicago St. WAC335343306345346.700.0
280Delaware St. MEAC351351350351349.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 306