Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#8 - Kentucky (30-7)

John CalipariSoutheastern Conference (15-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |
Note: Historical Teamcast disregards games after Selection Sunday but uses final T-Rank

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 N 5 (I)Duke 00
Fri 11-09 H 164 (III)Southern Illinois 00
Wed 11-14 H 253 (IV)North Dakota 0-0.1
Sun 11-18 H 297 (IV)VMI 0-0.1
Wed 11-21 H 189 (IV)Winthrop 00
Fri 11-23 H 301 (IV)Tennessee St. 0-0.1
Wed 11-28 H 293 (IV)Monmouth 00
Sat 12-01 H 100 (II)UNC Greensboro 00
Sat 12-08 N 65 (II)Seton Hall 00
Sat 12-15 H 88 (III)Utah 00
Sat 12-22 N 7 (I)North Carolina 00
Sat 12-29 A 20 (I)Louisville 00
Sat 01-05 A 61 (I)Alabama 00
Tue 01-08 H 83 (III)Texas A&M 00
Sat 01-12 H 161 (III)Vanderbilt 00
Tue 01-15 A 124 (II)Georgia 00
Sat 01-19 A 12 (I)Auburn 00
Tue 01-22 H 23 (I)Mississippi St. 00
Sat 01-26 H 17 (I)Kansas 00
Tue 01-29 A 161 (III)Vanderbilt 00
Sat 02-02 A 24 (I)Florida 00
Tue 02-05 H 63 (III)South Carolina 00
Sat 02-09 A 23 (I)Mississippi St. 00
Tue 02-12 H 18 (I)LSU 00
Sat 02-16 H 10 (I)Tennessee 00
Tue 02-19 A 56 (II)Missouri 00
Sat 02-23 H 12 (I)Auburn 00
Tue 02-26 H 52 (II)Arkansas 00
Sat 03-02 A 10 (I)Tennessee 00
Tue 03-05 A 40 (I)Mississippi 00
Sat 03-09 H 24 (I)Florida 00
Southeastern Conference Tournament
Fri 03-15 N 61 (II)Alabama 00
Sat 03-16 N 10 (I)Tennessee 00
NCAA Tournament
Thu 03-21 N 154 (III)Abilene Christian 00
Sat 03-23 N 25 (I)Wofford 00
Fri 03-29 N 11 (I)Houston 00
Sun 03-31 N 12 (I)Auburn 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 27-6 (15-3)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
11-55-16-05-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia 1ACC11321.30100.0
1Duke*** 1ACC32112.3099.9
1Michigan St.*** 2B1083234.0099.9
1North Carolina 1ACC75444.7099.9
2Houston 3Amer4416914.0099.9
2Tennessee 2SEC58657.0099.9
2Kentucky 2SEC69577.3099.9
2Gonzaga 1WCC2729123.0099.9
3Michigan 2B109141066.3099.9
3Texas Tech 3B12101614139.0099.8
3Florida St. 4ACC161181014.7099.7
3LSU 3SEC151291120.3099.7
4Kansas 4B1220217817.7099.6
4Purdue 3B101320191710.0-0.199.6
4Virginia Tech 4ACC1126232011.3099.5
4Wisconsin 5B101724151514.0099.5
5Auburn*** 5SEC1815181612.7099.4
5Iowa St.*** 6B122130112215.3099.4
5Kansas St. 4B122417121422.3099.3
5Mississippi St. 5SEC1934172121.3099.1
6Louisville 7ACC2252283219.3098.4
6Wofford*** 7SC1210492323.30.298.3
6Marquette 5BE2835132925.7097.9
6Buffalo*** 6MAC146631923.30.297.9
7Villanova*** 6BE2622212621.7097.7
7Maryland 6B102736252426.7-0.197.6
7Cincinnati*** 7Amer2513341832.0-0.497.1
7Nevada 7MWC2319682523.0091.8
8Oklahoma 9B123659353136.0091.3
8Iowa 10B104455302838.30.488.9
8Baylor 9B124058274442.0-0.988.3
8Florida 10SEC3048364728.30.388.1
9UCF 9Amer3127503442.7-1.087.2
9Mississippi 8SEC3766374346.0-0.686.9
9North Carolina St. ACC3351583728.0-2.183.6
9Utah St.*** 8MWC2923613340.70.581.1
10Minnesota 10B106046243048.0-0.176.8
10Syracuse 8ACC4256534833.30.773.8
10TCU B125263324245.73.373.2
10Clemson ACC3560575029.0-0.172.8
11VCU 8A103428594041.30.771.5
11Saint Mary's*** 11WCC3241526034.3071.3
11Washington 9P124532542751.02.463.2
11Ohio St. 11B105576384642.0-0.862.6
11Seton Hall 10BE5749205752.3-1.758.8
11Belmont 11OVC4631733953.31.539.5
12Oregon*** 12P125038606437.71.330.7
12Murray St.*** 12OVC4325914152.31.021.2
12New Mexico St.*** 12WAC39181093853.70.919.6
12Liberty*** 12ASun5837795878.00.65.3
13UC Irvine*** 13BW6729814580.00.63.7
13Vermont*** 13AE70421446373.700.2
13Northeastern*** 13CAA77531338284.300.1
13Yale*** 14Ivy85501326286.300.1
14Old Dominion*** 14CUSA994510469111.700.1
14Saint Louis*** 13A10101729389101.300.0
14Georgia St.*** 14SB1195410166110.300.0
14Northern Kentucky*** 14Horz1136916772100.700.0
15Montana*** 15BSky1237717490129.000.0
15Colgate*** 15Pat13178183111134.000.0
15Abilene Christian*** 15Slnd1549417779150.300.0
15Gardner Webb*** 16BSth171103164121162.000.0
16Bradley*** 15MVC175118192165166.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** 16SWAC205119159154218.000.0
16Fairleigh Dickinson*** 16NEC203159263197204.300.0
16North Dakota St.*** 16Sum222162214178194.700.0
16Iona*** 16MAAC202160273211189.700.0
16North Carolina Central*** 16MEAC300230270221288.300.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Syracuse 8ACC4256534833.30.773.8
TCU B125263324245.73.373.2
Clemson ACC3560575029.0-0.172.8
VCU 8A103428594041.30.771.5
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Washington 9P124532542751.02.463.2
Ohio St. 11B105576384642.0-0.862.6
Seton Hall 10BE5749205752.3-1.758.8
Belmont 11OVC4631733953.31.539.5
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Temple 11Amer5639563672.0-1.431.8
2Arizona St. 11P126344454957.70.729.0
3Indiana B105480265240.0-0.726.4
4Furman SC4143725562.70.726.3
5Lipscomb ASun4947755660.30.916.5
6Texas B123890225932.7015.9
7St. John's 11BE7387336570.7-0.414.1
8Alabama SEC6283415459.3-2.011.9
9UNC Greensboro SC5933743583.00.911.5
10Creighton BE5373427647.7-0.410.9
11Nebraska B104786435337.00.39.5
12Memphis Amer48571006763.0-8.46.3
13Georgetown BE8285317885.704.0
14Toledo MAC61401065163.00.32.4
15Xavier BE6968468565.3-0.31.6
16Providence BE7192409564.3-0.21.4
17Dayton A106874947561.70.11.3
18Fresno St. MWC7971787168.301.2
19Arkansas SEC65104707758.300.8
20Davidson A1075641026178.700.7
21Colorado P1266701059770.000.4
22East Tennessee St. SC72651116877.300.4
23Wichita St. Amer8467848692.7-0.10.3
24Oregon St. P12871156910388.700.3
25San Francisco WCC741071258070.300.3
26BYU WCC8688908890.300.2
27San Diego WCC961018810089.000.1
28Hofstra CAA76611457091.000.1
29South Carolina SEC8095517372.700.0
30Penn St. B105184398444.7-0.10.0
31College of Charleston CAA106988087121.000.0
32Butler BE641136611363.700.0
33San Diego St. MWC1168965106104.000.0
34Tulsa Amer971268298130.300.0
35Utah Valley WAC906212274113.700.0
36Arizona P12931417110889.700.0
37Western Kentucky CUSA1129986128114.000.0
38Utah P1210710577110112.700.0
39Bowling Green MAC1189399107120.300.0
40Harvard Ivy130759296122.000.0
41South Florida Amer100135126114128.700.0
42Jacksonville St. OVC1298211491120.700.0
43Southern Miss CUSA9296127132116.300.0
44Penn Ivy111108116120124.300.0
45Missouri SEC78123839275.300.0
46Drake MVC1277911783128.000.0
47Grand Canyon WAC95111138129108.700.0
48South Dakota St. Sum103811709492.700.0
49DePaul BE10513255124104.700.0
50Kent St. MAC1379111081145.700.0
51Central Michigan MAC114102129104133.000.0
52Loyola Marymount WCC141122113105138.000.0
53Rutgers B10102127679981.300.0
54Texas St. SB13310014393126.700.0
55UCLA P121201299612399.300.0
56Radford BSth144110118112134.000.0
57Texas A&M SEC831306411591.000.0
58Georgia Southern SB12297166117105.700.0
59Connecticut Amer9414297135101.700.0
60Rhode Island A1013812898150131.000.0
61Austin Peay OVC134109147118127.700.0
62USC P128914611515587.300.0
63Louisiana Tech CUSA121138152152144.000.0
64West Virginia B121041164710283.300.0
65Marshall CUSA148131120140163.000.0
66Bucknell Pat153117136126144.300.0
67Oklahoma St. B12811334410990.700.0
68Wright St. Horz140112148145127.700.0
69Loyola Chicago MVC128121160157121.300.0
70Miami FL ACC9114011912269.000.0
71SMU Amer98143112143107.300.0
72Georgia Tech ACC12615862119105.300.0
73Stanford P12109154123137119.300.0
74Stony Brook AE155125168101163.300.0
75Brown Ivy145120156131147.300.0
76North Texas CUSA147177154153155.000.0
77UAB CUSA135137175159155.300.0
78Boston College ACC13617485127111.300.0
79Northwestern B108818010813673.000.0
80George Mason A10152156130151152.300.0
81Notre Dame ACC1081798713486.700.0
82St. Bonaventure A10117106163173115.700.0
83Lehigh Pat158139169125165.300.0
84Duquesne A10169164151148165.700.0
85Pittsburgh ACC1241928914296.700.0
86UC Santa Barbara BW164151172138161.700.0
87Illinois B101101344813388.700.0
88Akron MAC115147158168117.300.0
89Princeton Ivy179149128130173.700.0
90Nebraska Omaha Sum177114190116168.300.0
91UNLV MWC157163180162152.000.0
92Northern Illinois MAC13915395186141.000.0
93Ball St. MAC132176121177132.000.0
94Sam Houston St. Slnd174136171149179.000.0
95Southern Illinois MVC143157194172144.000.0
96Texas Southern SWAC229169103146217.300.0
97Louisiana Monroe SB150150197158145.300.0
98Northern Colorado BSky168152207147180.300.0
99NJIT ASun172155211139185.300.0
100Louisiana Lafayette SB190144181141173.000.0
101Winthrop BSth180172162144173.000.0
102UTSA CUSA142145141184170.000.0
103Samford SC160195146185156.700.0
104Florida Atlantic CUSA151190137192182.000.0
105UT Arlington SB161124185161155.300.0
106Santa Clara WCC182168150156197.700.0
107Georgia SEC12521176163124.000.0
108UT Rio Grande Valley WAC170161187171190.000.0
109Hawaii BW187203204180192.700.0
110FIU CUSA188167176166212.300.0
111Miami OH MAC146173142181154.700.0
112UMBC AE225178191169217.000.0
113Seattle WAC184188186187188.700.0
114Campbell BSth221148216160184.300.0
115Hartford AE183186234194183.700.0
116Eastern Michigan MAC159171135170168.300.0
117Missouri St. MVC162183217204171.700.0
118Pepperdine WCC165165195203156.700.0
119Illinois St. MVC197187184188197.300.0
120Ohio MAC176189134179190.300.0
121North Florida ASun191170157167194.000.0
122Coastal Carolina SB163191219205161.000.0
123Saint Joseph's A10173205155213169.300.0
124Weber St. BSky181224254214209.300.0
125Cornell Ivy196175182175222.700.0
126New Mexico MWC186220139209175.000.0
127Northern Iowa MVC166166173220178.000.0
128Indiana St. MVC201209149198209.000.0
129Green Bay Horz223182189174200.700.0
130Presbyterian BSth204201200202192.700.0
131Lamar Slnd220181243191212.300.0
132Wake Forest ACC185204131164159.300.0
133Fort Wayne Sum217200225199178.700.0
134Charleston Southern BSth193185230196171.300.0
135Cal St. Bakersfield WAC219218179183234.700.0
136Rider MAAC200221262206197.700.0
137Cal St. Fullerton BW198193188201191.700.0
138Norfolk St. MEAC259197222190259.000.0
139American Pat178219293226201.700.0
140Oakland Horz210184209210186.000.0
141Boise St. MWC149216198238131.000.0
142Vanderbilt SEC156257107195144.700.0
143Illinois Chicago Horz213194233207208.000.0
144Pacific WCC211229153200207.700.0
145IUPUI Horz207223256212201.000.0
146William & Mary CAA194206210223214.700.0
147New Orleans Slnd266202229182260.000.0
148Delaware CAA238234221222255.300.0
149St. Francis PA NEC262208251193244.000.0
150Quinnipiac MAAC242231297217226.700.0
151Holy Cross Pat232226244225236.300.0
152Valparaiso MVC192233227243210.300.0
153North Carolina A&T MEAC293214231176300.700.0
154High Point BSth240213245208233.300.0
155South Alabama SB235196249219210.000.0
156Hampton BSth208210260228198.300.0
157Washington St. P12206264124247216.000.0
158Long Beach St. BW231212178235215.000.0
159Florida Gulf Coast ASun226215208224231.700.0
160Colorado St. MWC189254196259182.700.0
161Siena MAAC252217295236255.700.0
162Boston University Pat227232238261227.300.0
163Air Force MWC243228213215252.300.0
164Southeastern Louisiana Slnd248207289216241.300.0
165Richmond A10195225246273185.700.0
166Eastern Washington BSky244199258237235.700.0
167Columbia Ivy199222224249213.700.0
168St. Francis NY NEC254259308232273.300.0
169Robert Morris NEC267238276229257.000.0
170Montana St. BSky246240278246256.700.0
171South Dakota Sum233247264233224.000.0
172Troy SB255263202234238.300.0
173Mercer SC215245201244192.300.0
174Canisius MAAC282239271231259.300.0
175LIU Brooklyn NEC250235332262247.300.0
176Portland St. BSky268241275241270.700.0
177Rice CUSA214250240260265.000.0
178Southern Utah BSky261237296240276.700.0
179Massachusetts A10224278203280214.700.0
180Eastern Kentucky OVC258255236227237.000.0
181UMass Lowell AE256267257258257.000.0
182Sacred Heart NEC241244310266243.000.0
183Drexel CAA234271242275244.000.0
184La Salle A10216236206270221.300.0
185Dartmouth Ivy218272237257216.300.0
186Detroit Horz237253239245258.000.0
187Grambling St. SWAC292258302230278.300.0
188The Citadel SC273274220218253.700.0
189East Carolina Amer260279161248271.000.0
190Army Pat239262269282240.300.0
191Stephen F. Austin Slnd311302193239306.000.0
192Middle Tennessee CUSA247249165269249.700.0
193California P12230260140276244.300.0
194Sacramento St. BSky274265301250267.700.0
195Arkansas St. SB251243265251255.300.0
196Morehead St. OVC263242199252252.700.0
197UMKC WAC228256215277253.700.0
198James Madison CAA253268274287274.300.0
199Navy Pat279227226271280.700.0
200Evansville MVC209285259292232.000.0
201Appalachian St. SB212251248281205.700.0
202Howard MEAC306248307256307.700.0
203Eastern Illinois OVC308289282242305.000.0
204Longwood BSth291275286263300.300.0
205Fordham A10245300291296252.300.0
206UC Davis BW249280241284246.300.0
207Chattanooga SC275261218253258.000.0
208Cal St. Northridge BW272269287295267.700.0
209Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd270286290279289.000.0
210Houston Baptist Slnd290284277265280.700.0
211North Dakota Sum284276267255259.700.0
212Bethune Cookman MEAC304291324267300.000.0
213Marist MAAC278292320301265.000.0
214Monmouth MAAC287246303304280.700.0
215Wagner NEC298295323274303.000.0
216Youngstown St. Horz269252279285273.300.0
217Little Rock SB236287299297227.000.0
218Tennessee Martin OVC309266252268292.000.0
219Albany AE271273312311266.700.0
220Nicholls St. Slnd313290300254310.700.0
221Central Arkansas Slnd297277305272300.300.0
222Loyola MD Pat280270294299273.300.0
223Niagara MAAC301314343309307.000.0
224Charlotte CUSA265298261306298.300.0
225Jacksonville ASun289299304288265.700.0
226Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC323288292283318.700.0
227UNC Wilmington CAA264301247322260.300.0
228Cleveland St. Horz285281255302287.000.0
229VMI SC305283223264298.700.0
230Jackson St. SWAC328307266293325.000.0
231Elon CAA276293272316302.700.0
232Western Michigan MAC277304212303251.300.0
233Lafayette Pat281294314310299.300.0
234Oral Roberts Sum296282288290291.300.0
235Towson CAA257309321325279.000.0
236Idaho St. BSky307311317289320.700.0
237George Washington A10283305250312278.300.0
238Alabama St. SWAC330310298278327.700.0
239Northern Arizona BSky286306329321310.300.0
240UTEP CUSA288329253308297.700.0
241Central Connecticut NEC312326335305320.300.0
242Tennessee St. OVC314313285291294.000.0
243Western Illinois Sum302312330313295.300.0
244Manhattan MAAC318303346328317.700.0
245Bryant NEC322315336317325.300.0
246Milwaukee Horz299318311315295.000.0
247Southeast Missouri St. OVC320308284307307.700.0
248Fairfield MAAC294323350333287.300.0
249Savannah St. MEAC339325315300343.300.0
250Saint Peter's MAAC317317344326307.700.0
251Northwestern St. Slnd334328316298338.700.0
252Western Carolina SC295320235320287.000.0
253SIU Edwardsville OVC329321309318330.700.0
254Denver Sum324327313314311.700.0
255Wyoming MWC321324280332309.700.0
256UC Riverside BW315322326337313.000.0
257Binghamton AE325319319330326.700.0
258Mount St. Mary's NEC319316338324324.000.0
259Morgan St. MEAC333341342329335.700.0
260Tulane Amer303330232327284.700.0
261McNeese St. Slnd326333328331329.300.0
262Tennessee Tech OVC331331331319323.000.0
263Alcorn St. SWAC347335318323347.300.0
264Portland WCC327337268335325.300.0
265Coppin St. MEAC342332339336342.700.0
266Cal Poly BW332339325339332.000.0
267Stetson ASun337334327334333.300.0
268Southern SWAC340336345340334.300.0
269Kennesaw St. ASun343338283338341.000.0
270South Carolina St. MEAC336340349344337.300.0
271New Hampshire AE345345337343341.700.0
272Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC352342347341351.700.0
273Mississippi Valley St. SWAC349346340342349.700.0
274Maine AE335343334347332.000.0
275Delaware St. MEAC351351352351352.300.0
276San Jose St. MWC341348322346342.300.0
277USC Upstate BSth344347341349335.700.0
278Incarnate Word Slnd348353348345346.700.0
279Idaho BSky338352353353345.300.0
280UNC Asheville BSth350344333348347.300.0
281Chicago St. WAC353349281350352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 329