Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#43 - North Carolina St. (24-12)

Kevin KeattsAtlantic Coast Conference (9-9)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |
Note: Historical Teamcast disregards games after Selection Sunday but uses final T-Rank

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast (Using RPI)

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 H 317 (I)Mount St. Mary's 0-18.1
Sat 11-10 H 353 (I)Maryland Eastern Shore 0-23.6
Tue 11-13 H 345 (I)UNC Asheville 0-23.6
Sat 11-17 H 335 (I)Maine 0-22
Tue 11-20 H 313 (I)Saint Peter's 0-20.8
Sat 11-24 H 200 (I)Mercer 0-6.3
Tue 11-27 A 19 (I)Wisconsin 7.10
Sat 12-01 N 161 (I)Vanderbilt 0-3.6
Wed 12-05 H 288 (I)Western Carolina 0-17.9
Sat 12-15 N 32 (I)Penn St. 0-3.2
Wed 12-19 H 12 (I)Auburn 0-8.3
Sat 12-22 H 337 (I)USC Upstate 0-23.5
Fri 12-28 H 268 (I)Loyola MD 0-14.3
Thu 01-03 A 68 (I)Miami FL 0-3.6
Tue 01-08 H 7 (I)North Carolina 6.50
Sat 01-12 H 120 (I)Pittsburgh 0-4.1
Tue 01-15 A 158 (I)Wake Forest 1.10
Sat 01-19 A 89 (I)Notre Dame 0-3.5
Thu 01-24 A 20 (I)Louisville 6.90
Sat 01-26 H 30 (I)Clemson 0-4
Tue 01-29 H 2 (I)Virginia 6.80
Sat 02-02 H 13 (I)Virginia Tech 6.40
Tue 02-05 A 7 (I)North Carolina 7.30
Sat 02-09 A 120 (I)Pittsburgh 0-4.9
Wed 02-13 H 36 (I)Syracuse 0-5.3
Sat 02-16 A 5 (I)Duke 7.50
Wed 02-20 H 128 (I)Boston College 0-2.6
Sun 02-24 H 158 (I)Wake Forest 0-6
Sat 03-02 A 15 (I)Florida St. 6.90
Wed 03-06 H 130 (I)Georgia Tech 0.90
Sat 03-09 A 128 (I)Boston College 0-3.2
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Wed 03-13 N 30 (I)Clemson 0-7.1
Thu 03-14 N 2 (I)Virginia 6.70
Postseason Tournament
Tue 03-19 H 109 (I)Hofstra 00
Sun 03-24 H 111 (I)Harvard 00
Wed 03-27 H 55 (I)Lipscomb 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 22-11 (9-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
3-95-04-210-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast (Using RPI)

SeedTeamConfRPIEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia 1ACC11321.30100.0
1Duke*** 1ACC32112.3099.9
1Michigan St.*** 2B1083234.0099.9
1Tennessee 2SEC58757.0099.9
2North Carolina 1ACC75444.7099.9
2Kentucky 2SEC69577.3099.9
2Houston 3Amer4416914.0099.9
2Michigan 2B10914966.3099.9
3Gonzaga 1WCC2730123.0099.9
3Texas Tech 3B12101614139.0099.8
3LSU 3SEC141281120.3099.7
3Florida St. 4ACC1611101014.7099.7
4Purdue 3B101220171710.0099.6
4Kansas 4B1220216817.7099.6
4Virginia Tech 4ACC1126242011.3099.5
4Wisconsin 5B101724151514.0099.5
5Auburn*** 5SEC1815191612.7099.4
5Iowa St.*** 6B122130112215.30.199.4
5Kansas St. 4B122417121422.3099.3
5Mississippi St. 5SEC1934182121.3099.1
6Louisville 7ACC2252283219.30.398.4
6Wofford*** 7SC1310492323.3098.0
6Marquette 5BE2835132925.70.297.9
6Villanova*** 6BE2622212621.70.197.7
7Maryland 6B102736252426.70.297.6
7Cincinnati*** 7Amer2513291832.0097.5
7Buffalo*** 6MAC156631923.3-0.497.3
7Oklahoma 9B123759333136.03.891.3
8Nevada 7MWC2319682523.0-0.391.1
8Florida 10SEC3148354728.32.889.2
8Baylor 9B123958274442.04.388.9
8Iowa 10B104355342838.33.488.2
9Mississippi 8SEC3666364346.08.387.9
9UCF 9Amer3027503442.70.887.9
9North Carolina St. ACC3351553728.02.284.8
9Utah St.*** 8MWC2923613340.71.081.1
10Minnesota 10B106146223048.02.376.9
10Syracuse 8ACC4256544833.36.773.1
10Clemson ACC3560585029.09.672.2
10VCU 8A103428604041.31.670.9
11TCU B125263374245.712.269.9
11Saint Mary's*** 11WCC3541526034.311.767.8
11Ohio St. 11B105576384642.022.762.6
11Washington 9P124532562751.02.061.6
11Seton Hall 10BE5749205752.315.458.8
11Indiana B105480265240.031.841.7
12Oregon*** 12P125138596437.711.930.1
12Murray St.*** 12OVC4425924152.3-0.218.4
12New Mexico St.*** 12WAC40181093853.7-0.517.4
12Liberty*** 12BSth5837825878.02.34.9
13UC Irvine*** 13BW6829844580.00.23.2
13Vermont*** 13AE71421456373.70.10.2
13Northeastern*** 13CAA78531338284.30.10.1
13Yale*** 14Ivy86501326286.30.10.1
14Old Dominion*** 14CUSA1004510569111.70.10.1
14Saint Louis*** 13A10103729489101.300.0
14Georgia St.*** 14SB1215410266110.300.0
14Northern Kentucky*** 14Horz1156917072100.700.0
15Montana*** 15BSky1247718090129.000.0
15Colgate*** 15Pat13278184111134.000.0
15Abilene Christian*** 15Slnd1549417879150.300.0
15Bradley*** 15MVC176118162165166.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** 16SWAC205119160154218.000.0
16Fairleigh Dickinson*** 16NEC203159263197204.300.0
16North Dakota St.*** 16Sum222162213178194.700.0
16Iona*** 16MAAC202160273211189.700.0
16North Carolina Central*** 16MEAC302230267221288.300.0
16Stetson*** ASun337334327333333.300.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Syracuse 8ACC4256544833.36.773.1
Clemson ACC3560585029.09.672.2
VCU 8A103428604041.31.670.9
TCU B125263374245.712.269.9
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Ohio St. 11B105576384642.022.762.6
Washington 9P124532562751.02.061.6
Seton Hall 10BE5749205752.315.458.8
Indiana B105480265240.031.841.7
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Texas B123890235932.735.438.9
2Belmont 11OVC4731733953.31.938.0
3Temple 11Amer5639533672.02.434.0
4Arizona St. 11P126344454957.72.429.0
5Furman SC4143715562.78.126.9
6St. John's 11BE6687326570.714.922.0
7Nebraska B104886435337.017.920.6
8Alabama SEC5983415459.315.719.8
9Lipscomb ASun4947765660.36.116.1
10Creighton BE5373427647.712.715.7
11Memphis Amer4657756763.08.214.7
12UNC Greensboro SC6033743583.00.810.9
13Georgetown BE8285317885.72.14.0
14Xavier BE6768468565.31.92.8
15Providence BE7092409564.31.62.3
16Toledo MAC62401065163.00.42.3
17Arkansas SEC65104707758.31.51.7
18Dayton A106974957561.70.91.2
19Fresno St. MWC8071817168.30.81.1
20Davidson A1075641036178.70.50.7
21Penn St. B105084398444.70.50.5
22Colorado P1266701019770.00.40.5
23East Tennessee St. SC72651116877.30.30.4
24Wichita St. Amer8367788692.70.30.4
25Oregon St. P12871156910388.70.20.3
26San Francisco WCC741071258070.30.20.3
27BYU WCC8588918890.30.20.2
28South Carolina SEC8195517372.70.20.2
29Butler BE641136611363.70.10.1
30Hofstra CAA76621447091.00.10.1
31San Diego WCC97101899989.00.10.1
32San Diego St. MWC1168965106104.000.0
33College of Charleston CAA107988387121.000.0
34Tulsa Amer941268598130.300.0
35Arizona P12931417210889.700.0
36Utah Valley WAC906112274113.700.0
37Missouri SEC77123779375.300.0
38Utah P1210510580110112.700.0
39Western Kentucky CUSA1119987128114.000.0
40DePaul BE10213257124104.700.0
41Bowling Green MAC11793100107120.300.0
42Harvard Ivy129759396122.000.0
43South Florida Amer99135126114128.700.0
44Southern Miss CUSA9196127132116.300.0
45Rutgers B101011286710081.300.0
46Jacksonville St. OVC1308211491120.700.0
47Penn Ivy110108116120124.300.0
48Texas A&M SEC841306411691.000.0
49Drake MVC1277911783128.000.0
50Grand Canyon WAC96111138129108.700.0
51Oklahoma St. B12791334410990.700.0
52South Dakota St. Sum104811739492.700.0
53Central Michigan MAC113102129104133.000.0
54Kent St. MAC1389111081145.700.0
55West Virginia B121061164710283.300.0
56UCLA P121201299712399.300.0
57Connecticut Amer9514298134101.700.0
58Loyola Marymount WCC142122113105138.000.0
59USC P128814611515587.300.0
60Texas St. SB13410014392126.700.0
61Radford BSth144110120112134.000.0
62Miami FL ACC9214011812269.000.0
63Georgia Tech ACC12615862119105.300.0
64Rhode Island A1013712799150131.000.0
65Georgia Southern SB12597169117105.700.0
66SMU Amer98143112143107.300.0
67Austin Peay OVC135109147118127.700.0
68Northwestern B108918010813673.000.0
69Louisiana Tech CUSA119138152152144.000.0
70Stanford P12108154123137119.300.0
71Notre Dame ACC1121798813586.700.0
72Boston College ACC13617486127111.300.0
73Illinois B101091344813388.700.0
74Marshall CUSA148131119140163.000.0
75Bucknell Pat152117136126144.300.0
76Wright St. Horz140112148145127.700.0
77Loyola Chicago MVC128121159157121.300.0
78Pittsburgh ACC1231929014296.700.0
79Brown Ivy145120156131147.300.0
80Stony Brook AE156125171101163.300.0
81UAB CUSA133137176159155.300.0
82George Mason A10153155130151152.300.0
83North Texas CUSA147177154153155.000.0
84St. Bonaventure A10118106164173115.700.0
85Akron MAC114147158168117.300.0
86Ball St. MAC131176121177132.000.0
87Northern Illinois MAC13915396186141.000.0
88Gardner Webb 16BSth173103165121162.000.0
89Lehigh Pat159139172125165.300.0
90Duquesne A10170164151148165.700.0
91UC Santa Barbara BW164151174138161.700.0
92Princeton Ivy180149128130173.700.0
93UNLV MWC157163167162152.000.0
94Georgia SEC12221179163124.000.0
95Southern Illinois MVC143157194172144.000.0
96Nebraska Omaha Sum178114191115168.300.0
97Louisiana Monroe SB151150197158145.300.0
98Sam Houston St. Slnd174136168149179.000.0
99UTSA CUSA141145141184170.000.0
100Texas Southern SWAC230169104146217.300.0
101Winthrop BSth179172163144173.000.0
102Samford SC160195146185156.700.0
103Florida Atlantic CUSA150190137192182.000.0
104NJIT ASun172156210139185.300.0
105Louisiana Lafayette SB192144182141173.000.0
106Northern Colorado BSky169152220147180.300.0
107UT Arlington SB161124186161155.300.0
108Miami OH MAC146173142181154.700.0
109Santa Clara WCC181168150156197.700.0
110UT Rio Grande Valley WAC168161188171190.000.0
111FIU CUSA187167177166212.300.0
112Eastern Michigan MAC158171135170168.300.0
113Hawaii BW188203204180192.700.0
114Seattle WAC186188187187188.700.0
115Ohio MAC175189134179190.300.0
116Pepperdine WCC166165195203156.700.0
117UMBC AE226178192169217.000.0
118Campbell BSth223148215160184.300.0
119North Florida ASun190170157167194.000.0
120Missouri St. MVC162183216204171.700.0
121Illinois St. MVC199187185188197.300.0
122Hartford AE183186234194183.700.0
123Wake Forest ACC184204131164159.300.0
124Saint Joseph's A10173205155213169.300.0
125New Mexico MWC185220139209175.000.0
126Coastal Carolina SB163191218205161.000.0
127Vanderbilt SEC155257107195144.700.0
128Northern Iowa MVC167166175220178.000.0
129Indiana St. MVC198209149198209.000.0
130Cornell Ivy195175183175222.700.0
131Green Bay Horz221182190174200.700.0
132Weber St. BSky182224254214209.300.0
133Presbyterian BSth204201200202192.700.0
134Boise St. MWC149216198238131.000.0
135Charleston Southern BSth197185230196171.300.0
136Fort Wayne Sum219200225199178.700.0
137Cal St. Bakersfield WAC218218181183234.700.0
138Lamar Slnd220181243191212.300.0
139Cal St. Fullerton BW200193189201191.700.0
140Pacific WCC210229153200207.700.0
141Oakland Horz211184209210186.000.0
142Rider MAAC201221262206197.700.0
143American Pat177219293226201.700.0
144Illinois Chicago Horz215194233207208.000.0
145William & Mary CAA193206208223214.700.0
146IUPUI Horz207223256212201.000.0
147Norfolk St. MEAC260197222190259.000.0
148Washington St. P12206264124247216.000.0
149Valparaiso MVC191233227243210.300.0
150Delaware CAA238234221222255.300.0
151New Orleans Slnd266202229182260.000.0
152Colorado St. MWC189254196259182.700.0
153Holy Cross Pat232226244225236.300.0
154Hampton BSth209210260228198.300.0
155Long Beach St. BW234212179235215.000.0
156High Point BSth240213245208233.300.0
157South Alabama SB237196249219210.000.0
158St. Francis PA NEC265208251193244.000.0
159Florida Gulf Coast ASun227215207224231.700.0
160Quinnipiac MAAC244231297217226.700.0
161Air Force MWC242228212215252.300.0
162Richmond A10194225246273185.700.0
163Boston University Pat228232238261227.300.0
164Columbia Ivy196222224249213.700.0
165North Carolina A&T MEAC294214231176300.700.0
166Eastern Washington BSky245199258237235.700.0
167Siena MAAC253217295236255.700.0
168Southeastern Louisiana Slnd249207289216241.300.0
169Mercer SC216245201244192.300.0
170Massachusetts A10224278203280214.700.0
171Troy SB256263202234238.300.0
172South Dakota Sum231247264233224.000.0
173Rice CUSA212250240260265.000.0
174La Salle A10214236206270221.300.0
175Eastern Kentucky OVC259255236227237.000.0
176Robert Morris NEC267238275229257.000.0
177Montana St. BSky246242277246256.700.0
178St. Francis NY NEC254259308232273.300.0
179Dartmouth Ivy217272237257216.300.0
180California P12229260140276244.300.0
181Drexel CAA233271242275244.000.0
182Detroit Horz235253239245258.000.0
183Portland St. BSky268241276241270.700.0
184Canisius MAAC282239271231259.300.0
185UMass Lowell AE257268257258257.000.0
186East Carolina Amer258279161248271.000.0
187Southern Utah BSky261237296240276.700.0
188LIU Brooklyn NEC250235332262247.300.0
189Sacred Heart NEC241244310266243.000.0
190Middle Tennessee CUSA248249166269249.700.0
191The Citadel SC274274219218253.700.0
192UMKC WAC225256214277253.700.0
193Evansville MVC208285259292232.000.0
194Appalachian St. SB213251248281205.700.0
195Army Pat239262270282240.300.0
196Morehead St. OVC264240199252252.700.0
197Arkansas St. SB251243265251255.300.0
198Stephen F. Austin Slnd309302193239306.000.0
199James Madison CAA252267274287274.300.0
200Sacramento St. BSky272265301250267.700.0
201Grambling St. SWAC293258302230278.300.0
202Navy Pat279227226272280.700.0
203UC Davis BW247280241284246.300.0
204Fordham A10243300291296252.300.0
205Chattanooga SC275261217253258.000.0
206Eastern Illinois OVC308289282242305.000.0
207Howard MEAC306248307256307.700.0
208Longwood BSth291275286263300.300.0
209Cal St. Northridge BW273269287295267.700.0
210Little Rock SB236287299297227.000.0
211Houston Christian Slnd290284278265280.700.0
212North Dakota Sum285276268255259.700.0
213Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd270286290279289.000.0
214Youngstown St. Horz269252279285273.300.0
215Marist MAAC278292320301265.000.0
216Charlotte CUSA262298261306298.300.0
217Monmouth MAAC287246303304280.700.0
218Bethune Cookman MEAC304291324267300.000.0
219Albany AE271273312311266.700.0
220Loyola MD Pat281270294299273.300.0
221Wagner NEC300295323274303.000.0
222Tennessee Martin OVC311266252268292.000.0
223UNC Wilmington CAA263301247322260.300.0
224Central Arkansas Slnd297277305271300.300.0
225Western Michigan MAC276304211303251.300.0
226Jacksonville ASun289299304288265.700.0
227Nicholls St. Slnd313290300254310.700.0
228Cleveland St. Horz284281255302287.000.0
229VMI SC305283223264298.700.0
230Niagara MAAC301314343309307.000.0
231Towson CAA255309321325279.000.0
232Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC323288292283318.700.0
233Elon CAA277293272316302.700.0
234Oral Roberts Sum296282288290291.300.0
235George Washington A10283305250312278.300.0
236Lafayette Pat280294314310299.300.0
237Jackson St. SWAC328307266293325.000.0
238Idaho St. BSky307311318289320.700.0
239UTEP CUSA288329253308297.700.0
240Northern Arizona BSky286306329321310.300.0
241Alabama St. SWAC330310298278327.700.0
242Tennessee St. OVC316313285291294.000.0
243Western Illinois Sum303312330313295.300.0
244Milwaukee Horz299318311315295.000.0
245Central Connecticut NEC312326335305320.300.0
246Western Carolina SC295321235320287.000.0
247Southeast Missouri St. OVC320308284307307.700.0
248Fairfield MAAC292323350334287.300.0
249Manhattan MAAC318303346328317.700.0
250Bryant NEC322315336317325.300.0
251Savannah St. MEAC339325315300343.300.0
252Tulane Amer298330232327284.700.0
253Northwestern St. Slnd334328316298338.700.0
254Wyoming MWC321324280332309.700.0
255SIU Edwardsville OVC329320309318330.700.0
256Saint Peter's MAAC322317344326307.700.0
257Mount St. Mary's NEC296316338324324.000.0
258Denver Sum324327313314311.700.0
259UC Riverside BW314322326337313.000.0
260Binghamton AE325319319330326.700.0
261Morgan St. MEAC333341342329335.700.0
262McNeese St. Slnd326333328331329.300.0
263Tennessee Tech OVC331331331319323.000.0
264Portland WCC327337269335325.300.0
265Alcorn St. SWAC348335317323347.300.0
266Cal Poly BW332339325339332.000.0
267Coppin St. MEAC342332339336342.700.0
268Kennesaw St. ASun343338283338341.000.0
269Southern SWAC340336345340334.300.0
270South Carolina St. MEAC336340349344337.300.0
271New Hampshire AE345345337343341.700.0
272Maine AE335343334347332.000.0
273Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC352342347341351.700.0
274Mississippi Valley St. SWAC349346340342349.700.0
275San Jose St. MWC341348322346342.300.0
276USC Upstate BSth344347341349335.700.0
277Delaware St. MEAC351351352351352.300.0
278Incarnate Word Slnd347353348345346.700.0
279Idaho BSky338352353353345.300.0
280UNC Asheville BSth350344333348347.300.0
281Chicago St. WAC353349281350352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.